Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/16/12 2:50 p.m.

Show Name:

Greater Fredericksburg K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Fredericksburg,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

1/14/12

Total Entry:  1389

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Judge   Steve Gladstone   Puli  Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

Jr Show Judge  Rachel McKee Sager

Best Jr. Sadie Hughes

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emory It’s In The Bag

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Artisan Grouse  Point Pink Panther

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Belquest Deep Run Easy Pessy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Lynne Schanzie

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Xenos Jimlet

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach’s Rock Star

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s  Pandora’s Box

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Ol’South’s Craigwood’s Luacris

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    James Noe

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol's Veni Vidi Visdi

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

3rd:

Komondor

Ch Meadow View Officer NS Gentleman

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Nox's George Bailey's Irish Creme

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Denny Mounce

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Color Me More

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Ch Laochragh's Clancy

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch Burmack's Whole Lotta Heart

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Mcvan's Be Bop Baby

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    James Frederickson

1st:

Pug

Ch Kenshei And That's The Way It Is

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Trio's Big Shot

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Display Structure Integra's Masquarade Party

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Gary Doerge

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Geogio Armani

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight's Taywyn Tarragon

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    James Noe

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker's Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Masquarade Mikey Likes It

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

 

Show Name:

Inverness Florida KC

 

Location (City, State):

Brooksville, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

1/14/2012

Total Entry:  2127

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Raymond Filburn

Whippet

Ch. Starlines Chanel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas Feneis

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. EagleRidges Return From Bombay

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh. Javal Im Movin On To Hootwire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marilyn Spacht

1st:

Whippet

Ch. Starlines Chanel

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Dun Myrica Lyre Of Eagle

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Brownwood Topaz SS

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Criston Enchanted

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William DeVilleneuve

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. HollyWoods Sex And The City

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. Mcmagic Candied Ham Of Pebblesrun

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch. Pouch Coves Mizrahi

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William DeVilleneuve

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding  V Sole Baye

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Maverston Double Dutch

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kathy Bucher Sawyer

1st:

Toy Poodle

North Well Chako JP Speed Change

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh. ReigningStarz Its 5 Oclock Somewhere

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Silver Bluff Rolls Royce

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Ultras Fashion Police

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Arlene Benko

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Sunclipse Mystique

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

4th:

Chow Chow

Milins Emerson Tappin On The Bay

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Arlene Benko

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Karosel Kartwheels

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch. White Stars Christmas Gift

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name: Jeffrey Langevin

Best Junior:

Chatham Napoli

 

Show Name:

Corpus Christi KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Corpus Christi, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

 Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/14/2012

Total Entry:  492

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell #76

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Kan-Point's Leading The Chase

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Summits The Titanic

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope Sharp As

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Artisan's Pink Lollapalooza

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick #65

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Raydachs Playing With Fire V Gleishorbach SW

2nd:

Saluki

DC Shahtani Ivory Moon SC

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Faouziah's Faramir

4th:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant #54

1st:

Akita

GCH. Sherob Stardus It Had To Be You

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen's Harvard

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Horizon's Evangeline

4th:

Mastiff

CH. Lazy D's Take Charge At Thunder Sky

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell #47

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot's Texas Hold 'Em

4th:

Irish Terrier

Geordan Eye Of The Tiger

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Mildred K. Bryant #97

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. Royalist To Reign

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Bekenhall Jailhouse Rock

3rd:

Papillon

CH. Copella's Rising Attraction

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. Mataje's Gatecrasher

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick #72

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila's Nalle Poike

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Beverly Capstick #72

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Collie - Rough

CH. Sylvan Argent It's All About Me

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Copperridge's One Time Offer

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Enchanteds' American Thunder

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  
Ms. Beverly Capstick

Best Junior:

Shay Lynn Denman-Open Intermediate-Newfoundland

 

Show Name:

Sammamish Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P Wade

 

Show Date:

January 14, 2012

Total Entry:  2249

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Marsha Hall Brown

Affenpinscher  #9

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth W. Clemons

1st:

Weimaraner  #29

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

Golden Retriever  #81

GCH Gaia Of Yashida Enterprise JP

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel  #33

GCH Darkover Don’t dream It’s Over

4th:

English Setter  #22

GCH Oakley's B'Dazzled

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. George D. Boulton

1st:

Harrier  #5

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Afghan Hound  #29

GCH Carousel Cheri-A Lagerfeld

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound  #5

Herray’s Red Gunner

4th:

Whippet  #46

Ch Starline’s French Kiss

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jean Fournier

1st:

Kuvasz  #5

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Six Pence

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff  #11

GCH Shang-Hai’s Shadow Of The Cascades

3rd:

Bullmastiff  #13

GCH Kingslynne-Kimo NW Connection

4th:

Akita  #22

GCH Blackngold Witchy Woman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier  #6

GCH Perrisblu Kennislain’s Chelsey

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max-well’s Rainbow

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  #42

CH Doubloon’s Extreme Play

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier  #11

Ch Alpine’s Highwayman

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner

1st:

Affenpinscher  #9

GCH Tamarin Top Banana

2nd:

Pug  #15

GCH Riversong’s Doc Holiday

3rd:

Havanese  #27

GCH Oeste’s Havnfun Playin An Outlaw

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  #27

GCH Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

1st:

Standard Poodle  #24

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Padlock's Pico De Gallo

3rd:

Bichon Frise  #17

GCH Victoire Gerie No Lemon Gemstone

4th:

Chow Chow  #5

CH Moonshines ton Moments

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner

1st:

Old English Sheepdog  #33

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres  #11

GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog  #27

GCH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits

4th:

Beauceron  #7

CH Elixir Noir Du Chateau Rocher

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Kristi Trivilino

Best Junior:

#73  Kalina Balcer

 

Show Name:

Winnegamie Dog Club

 

Location (City, State):

Oshkosh Wi

 

Field Rep(s):

 John McCartney

 

Show Date:

1/14/12

Total Entry:  820 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr.Gary Bassett

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Lowell K Davis

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Bleugras Going Platinum

2nd:

Irish Setter

Vineyard Georgy Girl

3rd:

Irish Red & White Setter

Ch.Aramis Farms High Road To Killary

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh.Creekridge Eye Wanna Be A Rock Starr

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Lowell (Arlene) K Davis

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh.Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie  Moe

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh.Quiet Creek's Windfall

4th:

Borzoi

GCh.Dana Dan Silversmoke

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Lowell (Arlene) K Davis

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh.Sail Away Root Beer Float

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh.Crivitz Jacob Leinenkugel Brewingvongusto

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCh.NV's Bringing In The Big Guns

4th:

Samoyed

GCh.Hawkwind's Emerald Storm

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Joe Tacker

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh.Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch.First Class Syrah D'Hermitage

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch.Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh.Dunham Lake's Scout Master

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Joe Tacker

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch.Symarun's Love T'Look

2nd:

Papillon

GCh.Wingssong Rock Star

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh.Kokura Yama JP Emirio

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCh.Pem Wy-Syng Lucky Mi

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs.Ruth H Zimmerman

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch.Barnstorm's Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh.KJ's It's Nothing Purrsonal

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch.Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh.Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr.Eric J Ringle

1st:

Pulik

Ch.Kalacsos Kato

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch.Chargany's Voyageur

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch.Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch.Frontier's License To Carry At Margaux

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Ruth H Zimmerman

Best Junior:

          Devon Kipp

 

Show Name:

Greater Lowell K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

1/14/2012

Total Entry:  1344

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Chase What Matters

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dana P. Cline   343

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Gold-Rush Troubadour

4th:

Pointer

Cookieland X-Files Of Blackthorne

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Luc Boileau   112

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Langrigg Star Of The Stage

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

CH. Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Rose Farm's Last Red Grommet ML

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Kameron Dragonfly's Chain Reaction

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Chris Walkowicz   280

1st:

Akita

Ch. Hikay's Witch With Attitude

2nd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Mount Sinai's Crusader St Amand

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Avatars Try Try Again

4th:

Great Dane

Ch. Maitau's Jewel Of Seventh Heaven

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Michael D. Buckley   81

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Kells Touch Of Fleet St.

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Castle Rock's SBigStaff Mad About You

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh. Action Chaos I'm So Delicious

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh. Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Luc Boileau   148

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Foursquare I’ll Be A Shostopa Tu

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Socialite's En Garde!

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Maplewood's Aces And Eights

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Bradley Jenkins   162

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Hillwood Ale Kai Anthony

4th:

Boston Terrier

Diamond And Sellano's Bad Romance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine    204

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Propwash Reckon

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Mishaook Lulu @ Chateau Blanc HSCs

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Kysarah's Ashkin For Trouble

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Pembury House Nutmeg Gingham

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jason Hoke

Best Junior:

Roger P. Krieger

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club Of Buffalo

 

Location (City, State):

Hamburg, N Y

 

Field Rep(s):

 Tom Glassford

 

Show Date:

1/14/2012

Total Entry:  1184

 

 

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    Dr Roger Pritchard

Boxer

CH Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Gregory Anderson

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Lehi's Crystal Ball At Bluriver

3rd:

Gordon Setter

CH Sastya's Twelfth Night By NCM

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Harmony's Eureka

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs June Penta

1st:

Whippet

GCH Counterpoint Painted By Bohem SC

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CHTioka's American Ride

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH Mijkelh Siikanni Of Procyon

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Desert Dune At Curiann

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr Frank Washabaugh

1st:

Boxer

CH Jacquet's Laredo El Encanto

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Wingfield's Lasso The Moon

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen's Thousand Island CD

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH Snoebear's Silver Sediuction

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gerard Penta

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH Repitition's Valedictorian

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlands

3rd:

Cesky Terrier

CH Ziatapraha Brubeck

4th:

Border Terrier

CH Lyrical's Coffee In A Carbonated Cup

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Roger Pritchard

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH Lou Jon Backroad To Paris

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Karless Pryme Tyme At Bar-Jon

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH Chismick's Goose Bump

4th:

Japanese Chin

CH Marquis Tiz Smoke'n Hot Bikini

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gerard Penta

1st:

French Bulldog

CH Hilsman Bandog Holy Moses

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Logaven's Tryst W'Mardeck

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Cozmos Custombuilt

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH Bluvali Brouhaha

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Alice Inman

1st:

Collie - Rough

Milas Certainly Latin

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Shagshadow Pandamonium First Editin

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCHtir Nan' Oglegendof Of Banzai Maguire

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Trelynn Something About Amy

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name:  Mr David Osborn 

Best Junior:

Amanda Swanson