Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/29/12 2:00 p.m.

 

Show Name:

McKenzie Cascade Dog Fanciers Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Albany, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

John Wade

 

Show Date:

February 27, 2012

Total Entry: 1269

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr Carl E Gomes

Bouvier des Flandres #7

GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Arley D Hussin

1st:

Brittany #27

GCH CH Gourley's DFL 99 Carat Diamond

2nd:

Weimaraner #5

GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

Golden Retriever #42

CH Shadowlands Paws For Applause

4th:

English Springer Spaniel #11

GCH CH Darkover Don't Dream It's Over

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms Carol Graham

1st:

Afghan Hound #8

CH Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback #9

CH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound #5

GCH CH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

4th:

Saluki #14

GCH CH Bagdads Be Still My Heart JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr James G. Reynolds

1st:

Siberian Husky #5

GCH Karnovand's Tenzing

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher #16

GCH CH Foxfire's Best To Come Along

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff #5

GCH CH Dreamcatcher Major Victory

4th:

Standard Schnauzer #7

GCH CH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms Jane Ropplo

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier #10

GCH Perrisblu Kennislain's Chelsey

2nd:

Border Terrier #21

CH GCH McHill's HRH Prince Gizmo

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier #7

GCH Alpine's Highwayman

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Legacy's Pohl Dancer Of Tomar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms carol Graham

1st:

Pekingese #11

GCH CH Windemere's Dusting Of White

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher #5

GCH CH Beall's Jr V Copperspur

3rd:

Silky Terrier #9

CH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Havanese #16

CH Romar-Harbor's Everything's Coming Up Roses

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola

1st:

Bichon Frise #15

GCH CH Victoire Greie No Lemon Gemstone

2nd:

Shiba Inu #5

GCH CH Tiachung O'so Handsome

3rd:

Boston Terrier #20

CH Waylin's Tropical Storm

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel #7

CH GCH Kolumbia's Rock N Roll Legend

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Arly D Hussin

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres #7

GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Australian Shepherd #15

GCH CH Zoolo's Just Under The Radar

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren #14

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Border Collie #7

GCH Pawcific Way Out West RN NA NAJ

Junior Showmanship:

Ms Susan Plouff

Best Junior:

#11 Parker Robinson