Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/2/12 5:45 p.m.

Show Name:

Sand&Sea K.C.(Thurs)

 

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

2/2/2012

Total Entry:  804

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

  Judge Tom Feneis      Grt Pyr   Ch Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle

 Jr Show Judge    Cheryl Koenitz

Best Jr Jonathan Pennella

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sam Houston McDonald

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Tender Is The Night

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Casbar's Hart To Hart

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Artisan Grouse Point Pink Panther JH

4th:

English Setter

Ch Wynswept's Encore

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    Jane Treiber

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley's Always There

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam's Ethan Ramel MC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Aviance Solo's He's The One SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Whitney Coombs

1st:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Casino Royale

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Robban's Invincible CD

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Myla'N Twister's Rocksanne

4th:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Peter Green

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Hiwire Constant Comment

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Fly'N High's Rocket Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Winslow

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Barbary Rough'N Ready

3rd:

Pug

Ch Foursquare I'LL BE A Shostopa Tu

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro Dora The Explorer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch De Lamer Pink Flamingo

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jan Paulk

1st:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Clyde's Take One

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Blackngold Wish Upon A Star D'Arcey

4th:

Briard

Ch Deja Vu Blackwater Diets Don't Work

 

Show Name:

GRIFFIN GEORGIA KC

 

Location (City, State):

ATLANTA,GA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

2/2/12

Total Entry:1568

 

Breed

Name

Best in Show

Judge's Name:    DOUGLAS JOHNSON

Cocker Spaniel - Black

17 CH CASABLANCA'S THRILLING SEDUCTION

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ANNE KATONA

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

17 CH CASABLANCA'S THRILLING SEDUCTION

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

27 CH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE

3rd:

Brittany

5 CH DOGWOOD HOLLOW TAP DANCER

4th:

Vizsla

25 GCH REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    STEPHEN HUBBELL

1st:

Beagle - 15"

19 CH TORQUAY BE NICE TO ME

2nd:

Petit Bassett Griffon Vendeen

6 GCH JAREN'S READY SET DON'T GO AT R-N-B

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

16 CH BROWNWOOD TOPAZ SS

4th:

Saluki

20 GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    ALBERTO BERRIOS

1st:

Akita

6 GCH RUTHDALES CANDY FROM A BABY

2nd:

Siberian Husky

31 CH TRILLIUM BLUE'S RAISING THE BAR

3rd:

Rottweiler

39 CH CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN'

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

15 CH D'S REMEMBER WHEN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    STEPHEN HUBBELL

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 CH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

2nd:

Skye Terrier

5 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

5 WRIGHTWYN'S POWER PLAY

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

7 GCH ALAINN DUGAN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

Pug

29 CH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Chinese Crested

8 SOLINO'S RIVE GAUCHE

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

18 CH COTTAGE LAKE BELA HORIZONTE

4th:

Pekingese

17 CH BENAIRE'S N'ELPHASUN'S

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DENISE CORNELSSEN

1st:

Standard Poodle

23 CH FANTASTICO DA MAYA

2nd:

Schipperke

15 CH DANTE FIRE WHEN READY H O F

3rd:

Bichon Frise

11 CH GLENLEIGH  GANG'S 'N ROSES

4th:

French Bulldog

33 CH BANDOG BAYOU'S THE WARRIOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERT SLAY

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

31 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Border Collie

33 GCH KENSINGTON'S ARTFUL DODGER

3rd:

Puli

11 CH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

4th:

Collie - Rough

29 CH BARKLEY'S RAP SOUND

Junior Showmanship:

Judge's Name;  DOUGLAS JOHNSON

Best Junior:

JAMIE LAMPHIER