Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/17/12 7:50 a.m.

Show Name:

LeHigh  Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Allentown, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebus & Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Dec. 15, 2012

Total Entry: 

1,771

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Richard W. Powell

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Roseann Deutsch

Best Junior:

Berkeley Thompson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Chris Walkowicz  346

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Viking Hil’die Tanzbarin, MH, RA

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay, RN

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Raymond V. Filburn Jr.   187

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH Somerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Whirlaway’s Ida Belle’s A Ringing

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Xenos Condren

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Sharol Candace Way   344

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D’s Remember When

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Pryless No-Brainer

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snocrest’s Medaglia D’Onore

4th:

Samoyed

GCH McMagic’s Sugar and Spice and Everything Nice

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dennis McCoy   110

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Royal Dragoon’s Savannah Rose

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Gleanntan Gaelforce

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Diamonds Cactus Cash

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Randy E. Garren   206

1st:

Pekingese

CH Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pug

GCH Riversong’s Doc Holiday

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Harley’s Stella Bella

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Charkara True Blue Levi At Ivorilace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   David L. Kittredge   218

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Briar Rose Star Spangled Banner

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Lakeridge Maserati

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Conrad Knoll’s Little Gabbie At Tiffanys

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Wendy Paquette   261 

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Pine Hill’s Payday Of Hayshill

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Nchanted Silk Lining

4th:

Puli

GCH Zaydah Guns A Blazing

 

Show Name:

Richland County K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Cleveland, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12/15/12

Total Entry: 2294

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna   

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Robert (Gene) McDonald - 39

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston – Open Senior – Black Cocker Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Suzanne Dillin - 495

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Set’rRidge Brasswinds Blueprint

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Kalen Dumke - 257

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Devlon’s Fame And Fortune

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Verpatsha’s The Rocketeer O’R Cynergy

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spring Valley’s Always There

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Ronald Spritzer - 484

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Mount Sinai’s Crusader St Amand

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Spring Hollow’s Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Lou Kniola - 139

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN BN

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay-Roy Byrne’N Hot For You

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch Mickalady’s Breakdancin’ B-Boy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Sandy Wheat - 240

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: William Usherwood - 249

1st:

Keeshond

GCH Ruttkay Chance

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

4th:

Bulldog

GCH B-Loved Nothing But Net

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Slay - 323 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Grey Pines’ Christie

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strik El Xargall

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Sassy’s Shut Up And Dance

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Mishaook Lulu @ Chateau Blanc HICs