Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/10/12 10:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Greater Collin KC

 

Location (City, State):

Dallas, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

12/9/12

Total Entry: 

1931

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Betsy Dale

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Judi Boston

Best Junior:

Haley Curran-Open Intermediate-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence J. Sinclair # 240

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lane’s Cam JH

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designer’s I Think I Am In A Dance Off

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Monica Canestrini # 277

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH.. K-Run Lanbur The Truth All Around

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. Radharc Royal St. Kitts

4th:

Whippet

GCH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Stein # 304

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Akita

CH. Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. Jadems Oliver Twist

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH. Nambe Hy-Bull Rainmaker CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jack H. Ireland # 188

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold’ Em

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. Hi_Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Wilane’s Midnight Rydor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones # 314

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Lafford Fly Me Too Farleysbane

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Stein # 191

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. Dante’s Fire When Ready

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl J. Anderson # 248

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Plat GCH Travler's Pierce ARrow

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

 

Show Name:

Greater Clark County KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

December 9, 2012

Total Entry: 

1691

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Adrian Woodfork

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bill Shelton

Best Junior:

Nicki Short

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Nykiel

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistlestops Fire & Ice

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCh. Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Tollerpride Gathering Storm

4th:

Irish Setter

Dorigan Bound To Be Loved

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

1st:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Stormhills Sweet Dreams Of Raffica

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh. Wyndbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Alfheims Hawaii Five O

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Bill Shelton

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Charisma Maxim Von Daible

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

Ch. Sierras Sasha-Yakone Nanuk

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Karnovandas Tenzing

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Windovers Hey There Handsome

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Alpines Ring of Fire

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Temris Bully for Me

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCh. Clossongrey As You Wish

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Absolutely Talk the Town

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Chuck Winslow

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Somersets Shopping Spree

3rd:

Pug

Rose’s Chantilly Lace

4th:

Silky Terrier

GChTawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Charlotte Patterson 

1st:

Keeshond

GCh. Ruttkay Chance

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh. Sweet Beachs Alan Runs The Wrecker

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Ms Wiz’s Rain of Terror

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh. Tramac Just Watachme Shine

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Fred Bassett 

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Byendebrok Enchanted

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Mariels Harvest Moon

4th:

Border Collie

Ch. Bayshores Cast A Spell At Avatar

 

Show Name:

GREATER MIAMI DC

 

Location (City, State):

MIAMI,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

12/9/12

Total Entry: 

675

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   VIRGINIA LYNE

Standard Poodle

CH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

Jr. Showmanship

RANDY GARREN

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  HELEN LEE JAMES

1st:

Golden Retriever

12 CH SUMMITS EMERY IT’S IN THE BAG

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

9 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

3rd:

Weimaraner

16 GCH MOONSTONE EARTH’S ANGEL

4th:

Vizsla

15 GCH PLAZA’S SAVE THE LAST DANCE JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ANTHONY DINARDO

1st:

Whippet

20 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

8 GCH JAREN’S READY SET DON’T GO AR R-N-B

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

11 GCH ROSE FARM’S FRASIER OF NANTUCKET ML

4th:

Beagle - 15"

17 CH MAGNOLIA’S SIR DRAKE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ANTHONY DINARDO

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

9 GCH BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

7 CH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

3rd:

Great Dane

10 CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

4th:

Boxer

11 CH HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   RANDY GARREN

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

7 GCH GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

8 GCH CUMBRIA’S READY JET GO

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

7 CH CHAVEZ LET IT RIDE AT BONSAI

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

10 GCH TRUE BLUE MADONNA

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   HELEN LEE JAMES

1st:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Pomeranian

12 STARFIRE’S FEDERIKA

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN

4th:

Affenpinscher

7 CH INDUNA’S INK SPOT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DENNIS MCCOY

1st:

Standard Poodle

12 CH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

7 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

3rd:

Bichon Frise

9 GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S SHIRA YURI SHOGUN

4th:

French Bulldog

21 GCH A’VIGDORS CAUDATAIRE DU ROU TUUNRAT’S ELCHE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Puli

7 GCH CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

3rd:

Border Collie

8 GCH SPORTING FIELD’S HEIRESS HSAS

4th:

Collie - Smooth

8 GCH C AND J’S SILVER CHARM OF CHRYSALIS

 

Show Name:

Granite City KC

 

Location (City, State):

St Cloud,MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

12/9/2012

Total Entry: 

772

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Beverly Capstick

Doberman Pinscher

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch LTO Prosperity

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr Dana Massey

Best Junior:

Sherry Wuetherich

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Dana Massey 

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Tande Grand Finale

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh First Class US Marshall

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: P. Levi Marsman

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet Wrap

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh Kahl Me Foxglens Cool Dude

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Kals Macho Polo MS

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens Playin Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: P.Levi Marsman

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Playmores Leap Of Faith

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCHh Mt Olympus Legend Of Asgard

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Elfenbein Jump Start

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Anne Katonah

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Home Brewed Page Three Girl

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh High Mtn Everso In Command

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Morwins Holidazzle

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Troy Dargin

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ems Jet Star

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Gaga Lady De Aqila

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Noblewinds Icing On The Cake

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Wayne Harmon  

1st:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way No How

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Evergreens Miss Congeniality

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  P. Levi Marsman 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Elm Knolls Dreamgirl

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Charganys Voyageur

4th:

Swedish Valhund

Ch Minikotas Reign Of Fire

 

Show Name:

Malibu Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Costa Mesa, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

12/09/2012

Total Entry: 

1471

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. DEBBIE CAMPBELL

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. CH. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. RONALD N. RELLA

Best Junior:

HARLIE KING

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. JEANNETTE MCGINNIS                    254

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. CH. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

4th:

Brittany

GCH. CH. BRITT’S RAMBLIN’ THE PERFECT CUT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. KAREN C. WILSON                          185

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. CH. BARRISTER’S MANHATTAN MELODRAMA

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH. JAZZMAN COMEBACKER

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. CINDY MEYER                                   321

1st:

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH. TOPAZ SILVER LINING

3rd:

Akita

GCH. RUTHDALES CANDY FROM A BABY

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. JOSHUA’S GUNS AND ROSES

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. CINDY MEYER                                  114

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. CH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. CH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. JANET ALLEN                                       234

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. CH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SHARBELLE SILHOUETTE

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. GCH. FOXFIRE POCKET EDITION

4th:

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RONALD N. RELLA                               171

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. PENNDRAGON OWAIN

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. CH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. ASIAS THE BIG EASY $$

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. BRIAN MEYER                                      150

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNSTAR

2nd:

Briard

GCH. CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA CAKE WALK

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. SERAH CELTIC LEGEND OF LLYNHILL

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

 

Show Name:

 Camellia Capital Kennel Club, Inc.

Location (City, State):

Woodland, CA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

 December 9, 2012

Total Entry: 883

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Darryl Vice

Brussels Griffon

  GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy   

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

   GCH Sweet O’Grady Anabel’s Annie    

Jr. Showmanship

  Ms. Mary Holkenbrink  17

Best Junior:

 #993 – KaitlinKozlowski  -  Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jon R. Cole     

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

#151 GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

2nd:

Irish Setter

#134 GCH Kilbane Enchanted Forest

3rd:

English Setter

#105 GCH Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistible   

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

#53   GCH Wind Dancer’s Kick A Little

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lou M. Guerrero   166

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#350 GCH Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

# 230 CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

3rd:

Whippet

#368 GCH Endeavor’s White Roses On Nysa Hill

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

#282 GCH Toskydox India Pale Ale SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jeanne D. Zuver   167       

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

#384 GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover 

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

#437 CH Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

3rd:

Samoyed

#519 GCH Rossia’s Denali star

4th:

Great Dane

#447 GCH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond D. Bay   51

1st:

Scottish Terrier

#573 GCH Medley’s War Hunt

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

#589 GCH Apollo

3rd:

Skye Terrier

#600 GCH Talakan Trumpeter Swan

4th:

Scottish Terrier

#594 GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes 

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon R. Cole   136   

 

1st:

Brussels Griffon

#623 GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

 

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

#686 GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior 

 

3rd:

Havanese

#667 GCH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw   

 

4th:

Maltese

#673 CH Rijes Rambling Rose

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole   81

 

1st:

Standard Poodle

#838 GCH Sweet O’Grady Anabel’s Annie

 

2nd:

Keeshond

#827 GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

 

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

#811 CH Finkkilla’s Tuk

 

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

#863 GCH SunClipse Mystique

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Betty Jo Patrick   107      

 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

#888 GCH Woodstock’s Belle Star

 

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

#964 Kencherrys Mt.Fuji

 

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

#918 CH Sky Acres Flying Dutchman HT PT

 

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

#956 GCH Zottels Shaggy Star

 

 

Show Name:

Skokie Valley K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Rosemont, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12/9/12

Total Entry: 1178

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 20

Best Junior:

Alyssa Weber – Open Senior – English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Linda Robey - 243

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Shor’Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure JH

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Mud Creek Red Moose Thd RN

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Webb - 93

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

American Foxhound

GCH Dunstan Tucker

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Quiet Creeks Double Or Nothing For Heather

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Rita Biddle - 260

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Komondor

GCH Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Haas - 84

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Kingsview Just Ebony

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max-Well’s Diamond Thief

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 174

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We-Syng Royal Etiquette

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Char’s Secret Obsession

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert D. Smith - 128

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Kaitak Jolerob Yur Gonna Fly

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 131 

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood’s Smoky

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams CD

4th:

Briard

GCH Lightnling Strike El Xargall

 

Show Name:

Forsyth KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

WinstonSalem, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Dec. 9, 2012

Total Entry: 

1437

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe Purkhiser

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Paleo Of Sobers

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Desi Murphy – 18 entries

Best Junior:

Brittany Phelps – Open Senior – Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Judy Harrington - 244

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Casino Celebrity

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Glacier’sWhoa Nellie At Sunwood

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Murrel Purkhiser - 182

1st:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Paleo Of Sobers

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH J’s Starbarrack’s Babybug’s Devil Of A Bug

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel Fleitas - 275

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Windsong Bold Ruler

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Desi Murphy - 147

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Gridiron Minotaur Mission To Marzipan

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Kilacabar Mystic Moon Dance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Kent Delaney - 221

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pug

GCH Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Babbi’s Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Liz Muthard - 186

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Da Maya

4th:

Lowchen

GCH Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlie Olvis - 182

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dunhill Celebration

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear