Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/28/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Santa Barbara Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Barbara, CA

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

08/26/2012

Total Entry: 

1655

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. CARLOS FERNANDEZ-RENAU

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

CH. HOSANNA DANICA DANCING ON AIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. SHARON M. ZAKER

Best Junior:

  KAYCEE KLANG

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. RICHARD MEEN

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. MOONRYSN CRITTER’S JAMES DEAN

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

CH. HE’S SIMPLY GODIVA’S DUCK CHOCOLATE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. JOAN P. ANSELM

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

3rd:

Saluki

CH. AURORA’S THE SONG AND DANCE MAN

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. JOHN A. REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TOPAZ SILVER LINING

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARYOLA’S ANTIQUA

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. SORA’S PRIDE OF THE DESERT CZAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. EDD E. BIVIN

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY SINFUL

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. KAMAGH TOO BUSY BEIN FABULOUS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SHARBELLE SILHOUETTE

2nd:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JOSE LUIS CUNHADE VASCONSELLOS

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

2nd:

Standard Poodle

BRIGHTON CELESTIAL

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. RUGKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

4th:

Bulldog

CH. MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. KLAUS ANSELM

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. MARIELS HARVEST MOON

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GULFSTREAM’S GAME ON

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

CYAN V MONED

 

Show Name:

Sammamish Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Redmond, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 26, 2012

Total Entry: 

1300

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Gary Bassett

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

Reserve Best In Show

 

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carol Sommerfelt – 45 entries

Best Junior:

Milla Larjava – Open Intermediate – Boston Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Alan Ewles – 216

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Jasmine’s Rock Star, JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Dorigan Bound To Be Kissed

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCH Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Karen Wilson - 187

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Aashtoria Wild Hunt Hidden Agenda

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Walter Sommerfelt - 282

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Vinduoro’s By All Means

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Bill Edwards – 214

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Terriwood MVP

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Agoe Apache

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Orejac Roustabout

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Magor Islay Passion RA

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Beverly Capstick – 146

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Jo-Na-Da’s Liza Minnelli

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

TCtinypaws LA Womans Famous Lyric

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Windemere’s This Style’s For You

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Full Of Malarky Miles Of Aisles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   David Miller - 151

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Country Luvz A Rockstar

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Prodigal Son

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Sunglo’s Buckle Bunny

4th:

French Bulldog

Foxglove Sargent d’Armes

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Walter Sommerfelt – 104

1st:

Beauceron

Ezayas Bleue du Chateau Rocher

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Dragonjoy New Girl In Town

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Bonnytyme’s Intellegent Design BN RA

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Cobeauche Jakabo Xavier

 

Show Name:

Topeka KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/26/2012

Total Entry:1272 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dana Cline 

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

Ch Daybreaks Bad Influence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr Don Gill

Best Junior:

Grace Stewart

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Cajuns a Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Scion Hott Pants

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Javal Im Movin On To Hootwire RN BN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Pat Laurens

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Soletrader Maggie may At M&M

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Faouziahs Faramir

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Bessdachs Electric Martini

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bill Shelton

1st:

Boxer

Ch Daybreaks Bad Influence

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh Jamelles Aristocrat V Elba

4th:

Akita

GCh GCh Moonlights Takara Glamour Girl

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dawn Hansen

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Rosemonts Well Did Ya Evah

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh First Class Syra D Hermitage

3rd:

Fox Terrier (Smooth)

Ch Wedigit Paparazzi

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Mirikal Double Top Breakout

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn

1st:

Havanese

GCh Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Copellas Rising Attraction

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Toy Poodle

Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Denny Mounce

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh 28

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Dowats Swift Justice Spears

4th:

Schipperke

GCh Dantes Fire When Ready HOF

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ralph Ambrosio 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Lonestars Margarita Rose

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Borderfame Signature

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

 

Show Name:

Santa Barbara Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Barbara, CA

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

08/26/2012

Total Entry: 

1655

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. CARLOS FERNANDEZ-RENAU

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

CH. HOSANNA DANICA DANCING ON AIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. SHARON M. ZAKER

Best Junior:

  KAYCEE KLANG

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. RICHARD MEEN

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. MOONRYSN CRITTER’S JAMES DEAN

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

CH. HE’S SIMPLY GODIVA’S DUCK CHOCOLATE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. JOAN P. ANSELM

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

3rd:

Saluki

CH. AURORA’S THE SONG AND DANCE MAN

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. JOHN A. REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TOPAZ SILVER LINING

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARYOLA’S ANTIQUA

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. SORA’S PRIDE OF THE DESERT CZAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. EDD E. BIVIN

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY SINFUL

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. KAMAGH TOO BUSY BEIN FABULOUS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH. HOSANNA DANICA DANCING ON AIR

2nd:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JOSE LUIS CUNHADE VASCONSELLOS

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

2nd:

Standard Poodle

BRIGHTON CELESTIAL

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. RUGKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

4th:

Bulldog

CH. MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. KLAUS ANSELM

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. MARIELS HARVEST MOON

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GULFSTREAM’S GAME ON

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

CYAN V MONED

 

Show Name:

ELM CITY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     8/26/12

Total Entry: 

1140

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  MR. LAWRENCE C. TERRICONE

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN LOVER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MS. MARLA DOHENY

Best Junior:

JON CORCORAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE     239

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOPS’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

4th:

English Setter

GCH. COLTHOUSE’S GENUINE DRAFT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. HELENE NIETSCH    117

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

 

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. J’S STARBARRACK’S BABYBUG’S DEVIL OF A BUG

3rd:

American Foxhound

CH. KAIRRY’S BACK IN THE SADDLE

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH. BRAKENSHIRE SCOTH N ICE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE   241

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCH. WINDOVER’S HEY THERE HANDSOME

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. JACQUET’S LAREDO EL ENCANTO

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH. A.FEINER EROS

4th:

Great Dane

CH. SASDANIA-VITAG’S SULTAN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JAY RICHARDSON   92

1st:

Norwich Terrier

POUCH COVE’S WHICH WITCH IS WICH

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. BARBARY WHY WHY DELILAH

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

BUCKLEIGH QUISSEX SEXY AND I KNOW IT

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. TRUGRIP SUMMER DAYZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. MARGARET A. REED    153

1st:

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. SHEEBA MARK TWAIN

3rd:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

4th:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ARLENE F. BENKO   150

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. SALSHAN’S MY SPECIAL ANGEL

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. WILTORS BREAKING GROUND AT BLACKHILL

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RDIGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RAFAEL MALO ALCRUDO   137

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN LOVER

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. PROPWASH RECKON

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. BROCKWAY’S ROYAL CALIBER

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. BRAMLEY’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

 

Show Name:

Mensona Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Rosa, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mr. John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

August 26, 2012

Total Entry: 

991

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Derek Hyde

Bouvier des Flandres

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bernese Mountain Dog

  CH Sapphires Briscoe

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sylvia M. Hammarstrom   15

Best Junior:

# 6  Chloe Lete      Open Senior Class

Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name: Mr. Edward M. Gilbert   158  

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

#11  GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

2nd:

Golden Retriever

#27  GCH St Andrew Romp ‘N Stomp CD JH    

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

#11  GCH QuailRidge’s Top Dee O Gee Maxamilian

4th:

Field Spaniel

#7    CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward 

Hound Group:

Judge’s Name: Mr. Lou Guerrero   177

 1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Badgershill Muldoon of Heather

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

# 14  GCH Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

3rd:

Basset Hound

# 12  GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

4th:

Whippet

# 16  GCH Endeavor’s White Roses On Nysa Hill

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton   179

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#19   CH Sapphires Briscoe

2nd:

Bullmastiff

#15   CH Sir Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

3rd:

Newfoundland

#21   CH Darbydale’s AllThatAndMoore

4th:

Saint Bernard

#7     GCH Yukon’s Easy Trooper RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dee Hyde   63  

1st:

Norwich Terrier

# 9   CH Michan’s Mick Like A Rolling Stone

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#11  CH Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

#7     

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

#7    GCH Toria Royalty In The Making

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson   111  

1st:

Papillion

# 9   GCH Titian’s Risky Business  

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

# 9   GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

3rd:

Silky Terrier

#7    GCH Hullablu’s Hellzabob

4th:

Brussels Griffon

# 7   GCH Gruffel’s Royal “G” Versace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr.Kenneth E. Berg   82   

1st:

Keeshond

#11   GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

#14   GCH SunClipse Mystique

3rd:

Bulldog

# 7    CH Boudica’s I Am The Bandit JesseJames

4th:

French Bulldog

# 15  GCH Imperiale Bella Ridge Shady Harbor Patrick Dempsy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donna J. Buxton   141

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

#7     GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

#7     GCH Carben Copy If The Shoe Fits

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

#61   GCH Blue Isle’s Bourree’

4th:

Puli

#7     GCH Mt Hood’s Peak Perfection BN RN NAP

 

Show Name:

CONYERS KC OF GEORGIA

 

Location (City, State):

ATLANTA, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

AUGUST 26, 2012

Total Entry:  2053

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name  MRS. LORAINE BOUTWELL

Standard Poodle

gch. jasets satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

gch. marlex classic red glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. WARREN RICE

Best Junior:

CAROLINE TOOMBS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. RENE ECHEVARRIA-COFINO

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

gch. wynmoor champagne supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

gch. reece afterhours the buck stops here

3rd:

Golden Retriever

ch. eagleridge truckin in style

4th:

Brittany

gch. dual lanes cam

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RANDY GARREN

1st:

Greyhound

gch. grandcru orion with mistweave

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

gch. mia-bakhu conspiracy theory v hallam

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

ch. brownwood topaz ss

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

gch. rose farms fraiser of nantucket ml

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CHARLES TROTTER

1st:

Great Dane

gch. longo miller n lore diamond lil

2nd:

Boxer

gch. winfall i dream of style

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

gch. tiburon ariel bella dona

4th:

Kuvasz

gch. szumerias wildwood silver six pence

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. PATRICIA TROTTER

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

gch. allaruth just kidding v sole baye

2nd:

Skye Terrier

ch. of skyeline captain hook

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

ch. skyehigh mkic bonaparte

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

gch. bigwigs mack the knife

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. GARETH MORGAN JONES

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

gch. marlex classic red glare

2nd:

Papillon

gch. wildfire on the verge

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

ch. stratfords diamond jim

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

gch. silver bluff rolls royce

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDITH DANIELS  

1st:

Standard Poodle

gch. jasets satisfaction

2nd:

Bulldog

gch. tangos a perfect present for the dulins

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

gch. xeralanes kid rock

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

gch. chaoyang bestofmy love at asia

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Puli

gch. cordmaker rumpus bumpus

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

gch. dalarno nite song at morningstar

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

gch. c and j silver charm of chrysalis

4th:

Australian Shepherd

gch. mysharas dancing queen

 

Show Name:

Elgin KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

St.Charles IL

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

8/26/12

Total Entry: 

905 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr.Albert P Bianchi

Alaskan Malamute

Ch.Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

Ch.Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr.Albert P Bianchi

Best Junior:

Alex Haberbush

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr.Robert A Indeglia

1st:

Brittany

GCh.Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

2nd:

English Setter

GCh.Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh.Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch.Forevers Quest For Atlantis

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Roberta L Campbell

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh.Paradise Spirit Torch Song Enchante

3rd

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh.Full Circle Ruffles And Flourishes W

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh.Rose Run Royal Flush

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms.Nikki Riggsbee

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch.Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh.Beren’s Hope Of Thorn Hill

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Keenonne’s Hunky Dorry

4th:

Great Dane

GCh.Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Mildred K Bryant

1st:

Russell Terrier

Ch.Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch.TNT Riley Of Donegal

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh.Tiffen’s Keye To My Heart

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch.Hjohoo’s Give Me Hjour Love

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs.Joan P Scott

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh.Char’s Secret Obsession

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh.Gaga Lady De Aqlla

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh.Lacanina Fratello Sole CAA

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch.Valdon’s Matinee Idol

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr.Robert A Indeglia 

1st:

Keeshond

GCh.KJ’s Its Nothing Purrsonal

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh.Barnstorm’s Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh.Robobull Fire On The Nile

4th:

Bulldog

Ch.Itsa Brix

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Roberta L Campbell  

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CGh.Lambluv’s street Of Dreams RA CD BN

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh.Stonewall’s Let’s Make It A Double

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch.Ponwood’s Smoky

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCh.Wyndlair  Cherokee Vindication

 

Show Name:

Mid-Susquehannah Valley K.C. (Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Middleburg,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

26Aug12

Total Entry: 

547

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Chuck Winslow

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carol E. Rappaport-Davis

Best Junior:

Jonathan Pennella

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Nancy Liebes

1st:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Ashcrof Mack’s One For The Money,CD,RN,JH

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Marjetta In The Limelight,JH

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Four Corner’s Cedric’s Bounty

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Bowscot’s Captain Nemo

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dennis Gallant

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo’s Run For The Roses

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Park Melody Chief Apache

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Ch Alexander’s Gold Rush Xcetera

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Nancy Liebes

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candi Ham Of Pebbles’Run

3rd:

Cane Corso

Ch Firehouse Franklin

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mystic’s Longfellow Serenade

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Margaret Mickelson

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Billy The Kid

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Peremi Roll The Dyce

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ray Filburn,Jr.

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Intregra’s Masquerade Party

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

4th:

Maltese

Ch  Mistwood’s King Of Bling

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ray Filburn,Jr

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Farley’s D Xanadu

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Csameo’s Just Henry

4th:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer’s Storm Shadow

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Margaret Mickelson

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Sans Branco Wynonna,RA,HIC,TDI

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Camloch La De Da Alliance,HC

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

  Karefree Fear Factor

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Copperridge What’s Your Dream