Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/27/12 9:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Mount Rainier Working Dog Club

 

Location (City, State):

Redmond, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 25, 2012

345

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Gary Bassett

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

 

 

 

 

Best Jr. Showman

Judge: Paul Bodeving – 16 entries

Mallary Ross

Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Gary Bassett - 345

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch. Pouch Cove’s Seabrook New Man At Nakiska

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Vinduoro’s By All Means

 

Show Name:

All Terrier Club of Western Washington 2

 

Location (City, State):

Redmond, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 25, 2012

Total Entry: 

237

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Norman Patton

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Angranian Derry Mucker

 

 

 

 

Best Jr. Showman

Judge: Elaine Young – 17 entries

Nelli Larjava

Open Intermediate – Am. Staff

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Norman Patton - 237

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Angranian Derry Mucker

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Tiffanie’s Fame And Fortune

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Doubloon’s Extreme Play

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Littlefield Dignpop Dashiell Of Dungeness

 

Show Name:

NEWTOWN K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     8/25/12

Total Entry: 

1187

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. JAY RICHARDSON

Weimaraner

GCH. NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. KENNETH KAUFFMAN

Best Junior:

KATHERINE MENCHES

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAULA NYKIEL    257

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PRISCILLA A. GABOSCH     135

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA REFLECTS THE SKY

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRIS JAMIESON’S SEA WHISKEY

3rd:

Otterhound

CH. KALEVALA’S ALWAYS IN SCENTSATIONAL STYLE

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLE’S A RINGING

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PAULA NYKIEL      250

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Bullmastiff

CGH. WINDOVER’S HEY THERE HANDSOME

3rd:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. PYRLESS NO-BRAINER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. KENNETH KAUFFMAN    98

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH. GILES HILL FOX’S BRUSH

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

POUCH COVE’S WHICH WITCH IS WICH

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

BUCKLEIGH QUISSEX SEXY AND I KNOW IT

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. MOONSTRUCK LOOK’N FOR SOME AKTION

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. ARLENE F. BENKO    134

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. WENSHUS SHESA DREAM

2nd:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

4th:

Havanese

CH. MERRYWAY’S SUNSHINE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RAFAEL MALO ALCRUDO      145

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. SALISHAN’S ME SPECIAL ANGEL

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. FIRETOWN’S OUT OF THE BLUE

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. TECOMAN AVALOS

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING’S TENZIN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE      156

1st:

Briard

GCH. FAIRYTALE’S BALTHAZAR LE SAGE

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. PROPWASH RECKON

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN LOVER

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. URI DE BEAUVOIR

 

Show Name:

LAWRENCEVILLE KC

 

Location (City, State):

ATLANTA, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

AUGUST 25, 2012

Total Entry: 

2124

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. RENE ECHEVARRIA-COFINO

Minature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. CAROL RICE

Best Junior:

EMMA GRAYSON ECHOLS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. GERARD PENTA

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. SET’R RIDGES DIRTY DANCING

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. EAGLERIDGE TRUCKIN IN STYLE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MR. CHARLES TROTTER

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CAMELOTS VENTURA ADVENTURE

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH. GRANDCRU ORION WITH MISTWEAVE

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. KARASARS REMEMBRENCE

4th:

Harrier

CH. TALLY-HO TIME OF MY LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. THERESA HUNDT

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. SZUMERIAS WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. POLAR MIST CRUZN T’PARTY AT ZAMOSKY

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. SKANSENS HOLY KNIGHT

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. LORAINE BOUTWELL

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Skye Terrier

CH. OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. SKYSCOTS TEXAS HOLD’EM

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. SKYEHIGH MKC BONAPARTE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RANDY GARREN

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

CH. CAPERS SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. LAMPLIGHTERS TATTLE TAIL

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. BARABARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. JASETS SATISFACTION

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CHAOYANG BESTOFMY LOVE AT ASIA

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. GLENLEIGH GANGS N ROSES

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. TINKERTIME JUSTUS SMOOTH OPERATOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. JUNE PENTA 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. KARIZ-MA’S IKE OF EDALE

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. MYSHARAS DANCING QUEEN

3rd:

Puli

GCH. CORDMAKER RUMPUS BUMPUS

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SOLANGE BODY LANGUAGE

 

Show Name:

Mensona Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Rosa, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mr. John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

August 25, 2012

Total Entry: 

1046

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Bouvier des Flandres

 GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

 GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia H. Gilbert   14

Best Junior:

# 6  Chloe Lete

Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name: Mrs. Eva E. Berg   155

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

#11  GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

2nd:

Field Spaniel

#7    CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward 

3rd:

Irish Setter

#12  CH Bluerose One For The Money

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

#7    GCH Sherwood N Lomapoint Capt. Crunch

Hound Group:

Judge’s Name: Mr. Edward M. Gilbert Jr.   184

 1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Badgershill Muldoon of Heather

2nd:

Basset Hound

#12   GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

#12   Quest Vamp On A Rampage

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#14   GCH Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton   178

1st:

Bullmastiff

#15   CH Sir Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

2nd:

Alakan Malamute

#11   GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover

3rd:

Saint Bernard

#7     GCH Yukon’s Easy Trooper RN

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#19   CH Sapphires Briscoe

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson   78

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#11  CH Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

#7    Bullseye Oliver Orion

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

#7    Whitestar’s Malibu Ken

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

#7    GCH Toria Royalty In The Making

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Dee Hyde   109

1st:

Pug

#11  GCH Whispering River’s Crown Prince William

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

# 9   GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond  Deja Vu

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

#9    GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

4th:

Brussels Griffon

# 7   GCH Gruffel’s Royal “G” Versace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Derek Hyde   93

1st:

Standard Poodle

#8     MTS Simply Irresistable

2nd:

French Bulldog

#15   GCH Imperiale Bella Ridge Shady Harbor Patrick Dempsy

3rd:

Keeshond

#11   GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

4th:

Bulldog

#37   CH Majestic I’m Her Man’

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton   148

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

#9     GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

#35   CH Woodstock’s Jesse James HSA

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

#17   CH Cinnabar’s Single Shot

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

# 9    Jamaica Certain Something TD

 

Show Name:

Manhattan KS KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/25/2012

Total Entry:1310 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCh R & Gs Mystical Dancer

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

Best Junior:

Grace Stewart

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Pat Laurens

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Scion Hott Pants

4th:

Vizsla

GCh Renaissance Pink Chacha

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Don Gill

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Faouziahs Faramir

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Fox b Tq Isis Unveiled Daval Wynd

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Woodeland Wests Wallet Candy

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Bessdachs Electric Martini

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

1st:

Boxer

GCh R & Gs Mystical Dancer

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Crowbays Wind In The USA

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Oliver Twist

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Denny Mounce

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Wedigit Paparazzi

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh First Class Syra D Hermitage

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Challengers Honky Tonk Man

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Rosemonts Well Did Ya Evah

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dawn Hansen

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Royalist Ready To Reign

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Jan Les Deck The Walls

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh Musicales Making A Joyful Noise

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ralph Ambrosio

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Schipperke

GCh Dante Fire When Ready HOF

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh Finkkilas Nalle Poike

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Lonestars Margarita Rose

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Harmony Hills Money Talks

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch Borderfame Signature

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Claymores Madame Butterfly

 

Show Name:

ST CROIX VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

LAKE ELMO,MN

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/25/12

Total Entry: 

1720

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   BONNIE THRELFALL

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaon' s Mowgli

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boston Terrier

GCH GUNTHER’S GUSSIED UP EDNA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CINDY SCOTT

Best Junior:

TANNER CLARK

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  LAURENCE LIBEU

1st:

Irish Setter

7 CH WINDWOOD NORTHERN LIGHTS

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

19 CH DELSTYL’S ASPEN FULL REFLECTION

3rd:

Brittany

27 GCH CARROLTON’S COUNT LANCELOT

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

7 CH ROBIN CREST SPECTACULAR BID JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: KAREN DUMKE

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaon' s Mowgli

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

21 GCH HUNDELEBEN QUEEN’S ARMADA

3rd:

Whippet

100 GCH SPORTING FIELD’S BAHAMA SANDS

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

14 CH GLASDUN ELLA ENCHANTED OF NAHRVOLTS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: LARRY MACKAI

1st:

Samoyed

25 CH CELTICFROST ALL TUCKERED OUT

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

22 CH PROTOCOL;S FLAGRANTE DELICTO

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

21 CH HORTON BAY’S JUST WILD ABOUT

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

40 GCH SAIL AWAY ROOT BEER FLOAT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

10 CH HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

5 GCH MAX-WELL’S DIAMOND THIEF

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

11 GCH CAIRNDALE SOME KIND OF WONDERFUL

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

21 GCH HIGH MOUNTAIN EVERSO IN COMMAND

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  BETSY DALE

1st:

Brussels Griffon

24 GCH KNOLLAND AMBER NOON

2nd:

Shih Tzu

9 CH SYMARUN’S LOVE T’LOOK

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

95 CH WE-SYNG ROYAL ETIQUETTE

4th:

Papillon

27 CH LOTEKI THE WINDS OF CHANGE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   PATRICIA HASTINGS

1st:

Boston Terrier

24 GCH GUNTHER’S GUSSIED UP EDNA

2nd:

Dalmatian

5 CH FOLKLORE CELTIC CROSSFIRE

3rd:

Bichon Frise

5 GCH HEIGHTS PDQ

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

5 CH ANNA’S CHAMPAGNE WISHES

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH LAMBLUV GAMBOLON BLUE

2nd:

Briard

5 CH STORMFIELD SEISO AT CHARSON

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

25 GCH TRAVELER’S PIERCE ARROW

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

18 GCH AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY

 

Show Name:

Santa Barbara Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Barbara, CA

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

08/25/2012

Total Entry: 

1679

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. VALERIE NUNES-ATKINSON

Best Junior:

  ROBIN STACHON

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: 

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. FEATHERQUEST MOONLIGHT SONATA

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. NICKLEBY’S HERO ON THE HUDSON

4th:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: 

1st:

Saluki

CH. AURORA’S THE SONG AND DANCE MAN

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. MAHALI ARRIVA SANDPIPER

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO APD

Working Group:

Judge's Name:

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. AZTECA’S TRIPLE SEVEN

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARYOLA’S ANTIGUA

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. ALCAN COME SNODANC WITH ME

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. JERRY KLEIN

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY SINFUL

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE’S HIGHWAYMAN

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

CH. ACTION DREAMS OF THE DIVINE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  

1st:

Pug

GCH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHNROSS’ FIRST GRIFF TINA FEY

3rd:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT ‘A TALK ABOUT ME

4th:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  

1st:

Choose an item.

 

2nd:

Choose an item.

 

3rd:

Choose an item.

 

4th:

Choose an item.

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JOSE LUIS CUNHADE VASCONSELLOS

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. NIKE CLAYFIELD PALADIN BE MY DARLIN, PT

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. SANDERLE KINDRED R.

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. KENSINGTON’S DRAGON HEART

 

Show Name:

Mid-Susquehanna Valley K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Middleburg,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

25Aug12

Total Entry: 

534

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dennis Gallant

American Foxhound

Ch  Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s  Honor To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Tom Parrotti

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Wm David Ashbey

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Marjetta In The Lime Light,JH

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Bowscot’s Captain Nemo

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

ChStatesman’s Kenducky Derby

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Anne Gallant

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Jakona’s Swiss Miss,SC

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Park Melody  Chief Apache

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Fancy That Valentine,Favio’s Aldo

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Nancy Dinkfelt

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mystic’s Longfellow Serenade

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles Run

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Hladik’s Jump Up And Kiss Me

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Tom Parrotti

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch  High Mtn Warfox Thunder Rolls

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Chuck Winslow

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra’s  Masquerade Party

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Mistwood’s King Of  Bling

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

4th:

Havanese

Ch Riverhill’s  The Fifth  Element  At XTC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Chuck Winslow

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Heartbeats I Could Just Eat Him Up

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Farleys D Xanadu

 

 

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Teasia’s Paris At Midnight

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ray Filburn,Jr

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Sippiwisset Captain’s Gig

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Sans Brancos Wynonna,RN,HIC,TDI

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

 

Show Name:

Elgin KC

 

Location (City, State):

St.Charles IL

 

Field Rep(s):

John McCartney

 

Show Date:

8/25/12

Total Entry: 

918 Dogs

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr.Robert A Indeglia

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brittany

GCh.Star Flight Jumpin jack Flash RN OA OAJ

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr.Robert A Indeglia

Best Junior:

Alex Haberbush

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms.Nikki Riggsbee

1st:

Brittany

GCh.Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh.Mud Creek red Moose THD RN

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh.Easthill Broxden Woodland Turnip The Volume

4th:

English Setter

GCh.Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms.DianeL Malenfant

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh.Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh.Paradise Spirit Torch Song Enchante

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh.Full Circle Ruffles And Flourishes W

4th:

Basenji

New World Piper At The Gates Of Dawn

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs.Joan P Scott

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch.Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh.Beren’s Hope Of Thorn Hill

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh.Kamterra’s Legato

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Seneca’s Collective Soul

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Roberta L Campbell

1st:

Russell Terrier

Ch.Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Broxden Spin 2 Win

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch.Malvado Rayne Beau

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Timberwyck  Peak Performance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms.Diane Malenfant 

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh.Gaga Lady De Aqlla

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch.Valdon’s Matinee Idol

3rd:

Havanese

Marcosa’s Officially Just A Dream

4th:

Toy Poodle

R-Luv’s Baer Necessity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr.Albert P Bianchi 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh.Dobry He’s My Boy

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh.Barnstorm’s Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh.KJ’s Its Nothing Purrsonal

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Krystal Hi Night Memories

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs.Mildred K Bryant

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CGh.Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams RA CD BN

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch.Ponwood’s Smoky

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh.Bon-Clyde’s Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Navrock Mercury She’s EyeCandy