Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/6/12 9:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Jaxon KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, Michigan

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/2/12

Total Entry: 

805

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James R. White

Old English Sheepdog

GCH LAMBLUV GAMBOLON BLUE THUNDER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH HUNDELEBEN QUEEN’S ARMADA SL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Tom Hale

Best Junior:

Taylor Crisman-Master Class-Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose # 121

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH SASTYA’S ELEVEN ELEVEN

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

CH  DON’S BIG BANG

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH  CERISE STARLIGHT EXPRESS

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH  CHATEAU’S HEARTBEAT OF THE OCEAN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Patricia Leakey Brenner # 70

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH HUNDELEBEN QUEEN’S ARMADA SL

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH TOPFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENY MINEY MOE

3rd:

Whippet

GCH FESTIVA’S LUCY IS FASHIONABLY LATE JC

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALIAM’S GYASI GABRIEL SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Patricia Leakey Brenner # 136

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH BEREN’S HOPE OF THORN HILL

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH TOPSHELFS EYE OF THE HURRICANE

3rd:

Boxer

CH DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH TIMONIERE ZOLEE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Edna K. Martin # 88

1st:

Russell Terrier

CH GOLDSAND’S COLUMBUS

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH SHAMROCK WHITE DIAMONDS

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH SNT’s SECRET WEAPON

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH RAMPAGE’S FAST AND FURIOUS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Kathy Bucher Sawyer # 153

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

SOUTH FOLK’S SWEET HARMONY

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH STRAFFORD’S DIAMOND JIM

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH HALLMARK JOLEI BELLS WILL BE RINGING

4th:

Silky Terrier

STELIN CHIP OFF THE OLD BLOCK

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy J. Haas # 128

1st:

Keeshond

GCH KJ’S IT’S NOTHING PERSONAL

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH GUNTHER’S GUSSIED UP EDNA

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH  ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH  BELLE CREEK’S FLIGHT TO DEJAVU

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Tom Hale # 86

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH LAMBLUV GAMBOLON BLUE THUNDER

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH WYNDLAI CHEROKEE VINDICATION

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH INKWELL’S TOM-TOM

4th:

Puli

GCH  MOONSHADOW RONGYOS KIS MEDVE

 

Show Name:

Ft Steuben K.C.(Thurs)

 

Location (City, State):

Canfield ,Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Procter/Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

   August 2, 2012

Total Entry: 

1630

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Timothy  Catterson

Doberman Pinscher

CH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

CH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Timothy Catterson

Best Junior:

Tanner Congleton

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Bonnie L Clarke

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

CH MT VIEW’S SNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Weimaraner

CH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

CH FIRESIDE’S RIO GRANDE JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Whippet

CH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

American Foxhound

CH KIARRYS PANDORA’S BOX

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH JAREN’S READY SET DON’T GO AT R-N-B-

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH MIA-BAKU CONSPIRACY THEORY V HALLAM CA

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Larry Stanbridge

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH MAGELLAN’S I WANT TO BE YOUR MAN

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

CH BLACKHAWK FINNIGAN’S WAKE

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH AVATARS SMOOTH CRIMINAL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Martin Dougherty

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

 

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH BURMACK’S WHOLE LOTTA HEART

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH SHANDALEE ROCKET SCIENCE

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH ROCK CASTLE’S JOVIAL PATRIOT

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Len Harfield

1st:

Affenpinscher

CH BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH WE-SYNG ROYAL ETIQUETTE

3rd:

Toy Poode

CH SMASH JP SAKURA

4th:

Japanese Chin

KAMINARI WESYNG REBEL ROUSER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   David Kirkland

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH JASET’S SATISFACTION

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:

Lowchen

CH WINDSOR BIHAR CHASING RAINBOWS

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH RIVERSET GET OVER IT

3rd:

Beauceron

CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

4th:

Bearded Collie

CH DUNHILL CELEBRATION

 

Show Name:

JAMES RIVER KC

 

Location (City, State):

SALEM,VA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/2/12

Total Entry: 

934

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JON COLE

English Springer Spaniel

GCH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLESOFJATARA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CHARLES TROTTER

Best Junior:

OLIVIA ROSENER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ARLEY HUSSIN

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

15 GCH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

12 GCH WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

7 GCH SOVRAN’S ARANJUEZ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  TERRY STACY

1st:

Saluki

8 GCH SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLESOFJATARA

2nd:

Whippet

46 GCH DC ABLEAIM QUE THE MUSIC MC

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

14 GCH JUS A REDD HOTT PEPPER

4th:

Basenji

11 CH REVEILLE ONE FOR THE MONEY

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  LEVI MARSMAN

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

10 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

2nd:

Bullmastiff

27 CH WINDOVER’S HEY THERE HANDSOME

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

27 GCH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

4th:

Samoyed

9  GCH TOBIL’S STORM WARNING AT SUNRISE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   CHARLES TROTTER

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

7 GCH GOODSPICE FERGUS PEPPER

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

12 GCH LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

9  CH AN GARDA DÉJÀ VU LOOKING AT YOU

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

7 GCH CARAWAY BARYSHNIKOV BY TYRONE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Pug

9 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Shih Tzu

19  CH KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

7 CH PRAIRIE FARM THEO ALWAYS ON MY MIND

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

29 GCH SILVER BLUFF ROLLS ROYCE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. STEVE KEATING

1st:

French Bulldog

23  CH TINERTIME JUSTUS SMOOTH OPERATOR

2nd:

Keeshond

11 GCH FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Schipperke

7 CH DANTE’S FIRE WHEN READY

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

7  GCH BAYSORE GEORGIA ARMANI

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROGER HARTINGER

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

23 GCH BABHEIMS CAPTIAN CRUNCH

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

17 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

3rd:

Briard

11 GCH MAJESTIQUE BRAVE HEART

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

7  GCH LUMITURPA ARVI