Delegate Standing Committee Election Results

All Breed Three Year Terms Robert Black – Hatboro Dog Club, Inc. Crecia Closson – Lakes...

All Breed
Three Year Terms
Robert Black – Hatboro Dog Club, Inc.
Crecia Closson – Lakes Region Kennel Club, Inc.
John Ronald – Samoyed Club Of America, Inc.
Ann Wallin – Atlanta Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Bylaws
Three Year Terms
Rita Biddle – Ingham County Kennel Club, Inc.
Judith Daniels – Mt. Baker Kennel Club, Inc.
Dr. John Ioia – Southern Adirondack Dog Club, Inc.
Nina Schaefer – Back Mountain Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Adv & Advancement
Three year Terms
James Dok – Gig Harbor Kennel Club
Jane Ruthford – Havanese Club Of America
Dan Smyth – Burlington County Kennel Club, Inc.
Marcy Zingler – Sun Maid Kennel Club Of Fresno, Inc.

 

Dog Show Rules
Three Year Terms
Linda Flynn – South Shore Kennel Club, Inc.
Sue Goldberg – Lewiston–Auburn Kennel Club, Inc.
Nancy Perrell – Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.
David Powers – Los Encino's Kennel Club, Inc.
One Year Term
William Green – Rio Grande Kennel Club

 

Field Trial
Three Year Terms
David Hopkins – English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Club of Illinois
Fred Kampo – Wisconsin Amateur Field Trial Club, Inc.
A Nelson Sills – Labrador Retriever Club, Inc.
Lynn Worth–Smith – Vizsla Club Of America, Inc.
One Year Term
Christopher Sweetwood – Trap Falls Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Obedience Tracking Agility
Three Year Terms
Joyce Dandridge – Capital Dog Training Club Of Washington, D.C., Inc.
Barbara Mann – Dayton Dog Training Club, Inc.
Patricia Sample – Anderson Obedience Training Club, Inc.
Maureen Setter – Cleveland All–Breed Training Club, Inc.
Two Year Terms
Gail LaBerge – Atlanta Obedience Club, Inc.
Kathrynann Sarvinas – Dog Owners' Training Club Of Maryland

 

Parent Club
Three Year Terms
Connie Butherus – Afghan Hound Club Of America, Inc.
Steve Gladstone – Reno Kennel Club
John Nielsen – English Setter Association Of America, Inc.
Larry Sorenson – Dachshund Club Of America, Inc.

 

The following Committees did not require elections and the delegates who self-nominated are deemed elected

 

Canine Health
Dr. Sophia Kaluzniaki – Canada Del Oro Kennel Club
Dr. Harvey Mohrenweiser – Standard Schnauzer Club of America
Peter J. See – Welsh Terrier Club of America
John A. Studebaker – Battle Creek Kennel Club
Holly Stump – Staffordshire Club of America

 

Herding, Earthdog, and Coursing Events
Thomas Barrie – West Highland White Terrier Club
Carol Clark – Border Collie Society of America
Bonnie Latham – Glens Falls Kennel Club

 

Perspectives Editorial Staff
Dr. Gerry Meisels – St. Petersburg Dog Fanciers Association
Monica Henderson Stoner – Saluki Club of America
Carol Williamson – Houston Kennel Club
Lynn Worth-Smith – Vizsla Club of America