American Kennel Club - Show Search
Old Dominion Kennel Club of Northern Virginia, Inc.
Saturday, April 20, 2019
Held at Maryland State Fairgrounds , 2200 York Rd.
Timonium, MD Web Site:http://www.odkc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2019003201
Maryland State Fairgrounds
, 2200 York Rd. Timonium, MD
Event Chair
Damara
Bolte'
41674 BROWNS FARM LN
LEESBURG,
VA 20176-6024
mbliki1@gmail.com
703-431-0533
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Old Dominion Kennel Club of Northern Virginia, Inc.
Saturday, April 20, 2019 -
Held at Maryland State Fairgrounds
Timonium, MD
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. B Stenmark
GCHG CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea (B)
Standard Poodle
C Unger/W Lee
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. B Stenmark
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D)
Havanese
P Odette/M King/B Odette/R Schindler/T McFadden/J Vogel
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Dr. N Dee
GCH CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire (B)
Basset Hound
A O'Reilly/N Staviski
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Dr. N Dee
GCHS CH Noble Creek's Don'T Stop Believin (D)
St. Bernard
S Anderson
Best Junior Handler
Brielly Cipriotti
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sarah Younkers
English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. N Dee
(241 Ent - 127d - 114b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain (B),
Irish Setter
GRP2
GCHP CH Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case (B),
German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3
GCHG CH Tradewind's Ida Bomb JH CA (D),
Vizsla
GRP4
GCHS CH Legacy Oak Emperor (D),
English Springer Spaniel
OHG1
GCHB CH Kendall's Without A Second Thought CD BN RN THDN DJ CGC TKN
Irish Water Spaniel
OHG2
GCHB CH Sandscape's Prime Time At Squam CD BN RN
Field Spaniel
OHG3
GCHS CH Buttonwood's To The Manor Born
Cocker Spaniel ASCOB
OHG4
CH Legacy's Sharp Shooter JH
Irish Setter
Dr. E K Martin
(171 Ent - 76d - 95b)
GRP1
GCHB CH Korsakov's Lara's Love Of Diamonds (B),
Borzoi
GRP2
GCHB CH Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt (D),
Scottish Deerhound
GRP3
GCHG CH Bayside's As You Wish TKN (D),
Bloodhound
GRP4
GCH CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire (B),
Basset Hound
OHG1
GCH CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire
Basset Hound
OHG2
CH Karizma Rustic Silver Spurs
Afghan Hound
OHG3
GCH CH Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This
Beagle (13 in. and under)
OHG4
GCHG CH Turningpt I'M On My Game At Coniston
Dachshund (Smooth)
Ms. C S Brown
(188 Ent - 88d - 100b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Von Engels Designated Driver From Indian Hill (D),
Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP2
GCH CH Liberty's Twist Of Fate At Italica (B),
Cane Corso
GRP3
GCHB CH Lindsayleigh's Thunderstruck (D),
Giant Schnauzer
GRP4
GCH CH Ursinus Velutus C'Est La Vie (D),
Newfoundland
OHG1
GCHS CH Noble Creek's Don'T Stop Believin
St. Bernard
OHG2
CH Angus Von Hause Huenink
Rottweiler
OHG3
GCHG CH Ellenni's Mahal Kita RN FDC DSA DJ CGCA CGCU TKN
Great Dane
OHG4
GCHS CH Dijon's Lost Shaker Of Salt
Siberian Husky
Mr. G Flyckt-Pedersen
(324 Ent - 153d - 171b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera (B),
Scottish Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Brightluck Money Talks (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Irvonhill Voignier (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Roserock's My Eyes Adored You (D),
Norwich Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
Cairn Terrier
OHG2
CH Lamz He's So Hot Right Now CA
Bedlington Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Wards Creek's Back To The Future At Maplewynd
Miniature Schnauzer
OHG4
GCH CH Rosemont & Goodspice Ez On The Eyes
Sealyham Terrier
Mr. A J Ferruggiaro
(141 Ent - 67d - 74b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),
Havanese
GRP2
GCHS CH Yarrow Hitech Benjamin Bunny (D),
Affenpinscher
GRP3
GCHB CH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare (D),
Japanese Chin
GRP4
CH Seagryph's Extra Urchin Olive Oil (B),
Brussels Griffon
OHG1
GCH CH Marja-Tu Chu Single Strand
Shih Tzu
OHG2
GCHB CH Sonrisas Classical Enchantment
Havanese
OHG3
CH Lalique Angelisa
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG4
Ilsey's Chasing Headlig (Sanchez)
Long Coat Chihuahua
M Canalizo
(100 Ent - 41d - 59b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHS CH Sassafras One's Vogelflight's Honor To "Eli" (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP3
GCHS CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN (D),
American Eskimo Dog
GRP4
CH Chaselands Mathew Moss (D),
French Bulldog
OHG1
GCHS CH Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN
American Eskimo Dog
OHG2
GCHS CH Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak AX AXJ OF TKI
Keeshond
OHG3
Prestige's Kodak Moment
Dalmatian
OHG4
CH Musicbox Infinity Star Bechamel BCAT CGC
Lowchen
Ms. B Capstick
(167 Ent - 86d - 81b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
GCHS CH Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me RN PT OA OAJ NF CA BCAT ACT2 DJ CGCA TKP (D),
Border Collie
GRP3
GCHB CH Corgard's Catch Me If You Can (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4
GCHG CH Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek CA (D),
Canaan Dog
OHG1
GCH CH Briarpatch Give Your Heart Away RI HT
Bearded Collie
OHG2
Fantasy Comte De La Fere Picardiers
Berger Picard
OHG3
CH Riverside Storm Surge
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG4
GCH CH Warwick's Madds Handsome Handful Of Licorice
Bouvier des Flandres
Number of Entries: 1600 Number of Competitors: 1332
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 66 Number of Competitors: 58
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Old Dominion Kennel Club of Northern Virginia, Inc.
Saturday, April 20, 2019 -
Held at Maryland State Fairgrounds
Timonium, MD
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Brielly Cipriotti
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Sarah Younkers
English Cocker Spaniel
Dr. E K Martin
(1t)
Dr. E K Martin
(2t)
Dr. E K Martin
(1t)
Dr. E K Martin
(1t)
Dr. E K Martin
(3t)
Dr. E K Martin
(6t)
Dr. E K Martin
(1t)
Number of Entries: 17 Number of Competitors: 15
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Chesapeake Bay West Highland White Terrier Club
SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Colonial Schipperke Club
DS/SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Greater Washington Bouvier des Flandres Club
SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Mid Atlantic Field Spaniel Club
DS/SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
National Capital Area Lhasa Apso Club
DS
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Pomeranian Club of Greater Baltimore
DS/SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Potomac Boxer Club
DS/SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Potomac Irish Setter Club
DS/SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Potomac Valley Borzoi Club
SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Potomac Valley Doberman Pinscher Club of Northern VA
DS
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of the United States, Inc.
SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019
Weimaraner Club of the Washington DC Area
SWPC
Apr 20, 2019
Apr 3, 2019