American Kennel Club - Show Search
Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Held at Sampson State Park- , 6096 Rte 96A
Romulus, NY Web Site:http://www.kanadasaga.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 12, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018106605
Sampson State Park-
, 6096 Rte 96A Romulus, NY
Event Chair
Fred
Nuernberg
7196 LANE RD
VICTOR,
NY 14564-9701
fredhn1@aol.com
585-924-3500
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Jim Rau Dog Shows, Ltd., Superintendent
PO BOX 6898 READING, PA 19610-0898 (610) 376-1880
info@raudogshows.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 29, 2018 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
A L Odom
GCHG CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B)
Old English Sheepdog
M Lint/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson/C Johnson
Reserve Best in Show
A L Odom
GCHS CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B)
Toy Poodle
C Gauche
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. R Stein
GCH CH Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (D)
Irish Water Spaniel
S Tapp/P Smith
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mr. R Stein
GCH CH Brit's Love Valiant Beetle (B)
Bulldog
C Larnard
Best Junior Handler
Hope Anzalone
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Renee McGlone
Smooth Collie
Ms. J M Buehler
(320 Ent - 142d - 178b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Hillock's Jack Daniel'S RA JH CA RATN CGC (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP2
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3
GCH CH Poole's Ide Lila Beaufield RN (B),
Irish Water Spaniel
GRP4
GCHB CH Sandscape Who's That Girl (B),
Field Spaniel
OHG1
GCH CH Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow
Irish Water Spaniel
OHG2
GCH CH Ania's Celebrity Profile
Cocker Spaniel Black
OHG3
Beaubriar Just My Luck
Irish Setter
OHG4
GCHB CH Brackenmoor Somethingroyal JH
Pointer
Mrs. H W Stein
(185 Ent - 83d - 102b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Victorias Jp Pallasathena M-Topone (B),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
GCHB CH Dun Myrica Grainne Of Eagle (B),
Irish Wolfhound
GRP3
GCH CH Frabjous Daddys Girl RI SC TKN (B),
Greyhound
GRP4
GCH CH Foxcliffe Master Of The Hunt (D),
Scottish Deerhound
OHG1
CH Lightfalls On Willowisp Serendipity At Tulanz
Whippet
OHG2
GCH CH Erpingham Benvolio
Scottish Deerhound
OHG3
GCH CH Treslows Payton The Town Black & Tan
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG4
CH Napier's Inferno
Afghan Hound
Ms. C S Brown
(256 Ent - 129d - 127b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Elba's Aristo Presto CGCA (D),
St. Bernard
GRP2
GCHS CH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN CGC (D),
Rottweiler
GRP3
GCHG CH Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP4
GCH CH Bastion's Ivystone War Bonnet RN (B),
Bullmastiff
OHG1
CH Lecteur's I Got Rhythm
Great Pyrenees
OHG2
CH Bearscamp's White Out
Newfoundland
OHG3
CH Newcastle's The Peace Maker RN CGCA CGCU TKN
Leonberger
OHG4
CH Liberator's Goldsail V Dreamon BCAT
Doberman Pinscher
Mr. J J Ham
(103 Ent - 55d - 48b)
GRP1
Irvonhill Voignier (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2
Blue Granite Star Of The County Down (B),
Irish Terrier
GRP3
GCHB CH Quissex Velvet Hammer (B),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4
CH Redhawk Steadfast N' True (D),
Australian Terrier
OHG1
GCHS CH Wildefox's Ace Up My Sleeve
Norwich Terrier
OHG2
CH Foxcove Sinatra Song Of Lorquest
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Sagasky Euphoria
Skye Terrier
OHG4
CH Wildwood's Bengal Tigress
Airedale Terrier
Mr. R V Filburn JR
(116 Ent - 55d - 61b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Smash Jp Copenhagen (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP2
GCHP CH Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCHS CH Quest Y-Knot Indiana Jones (D),
Silky Terrier
GRP4
GCHG CH Marsdon The Maestro (D),
Brussels Griffon
OHG1
GCHB CH Fuzzy Farm Devil In Her Heart
Havanese
OHG2
CH Marzipan Premiera Poland
Pomeranian
OHG3
GCH CH Ultra Quest No Stone Unturned CGC
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG4
GCHS CH Oakhurst's Good Morning Captain America
Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. R H Zimmerman
(204 Ent - 83d - 121b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHG CH De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top (D),
Schipperke
GRP3
GCHS CH Kan Sing's Ambrier's Kora La (B),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4
GCHP CH Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea (D),
French Bulldog
OHG1
GCH CH Brit's Love Valiant Beetle
Bulldog
OHG2
CH Merry Go Round Lavender
Dalmatian
OHG3
CH Tedi-Lan's Frankly My Dear
Chow Chow
OHG4
Keenorth Hurricane
Keeshond
Mrs. P W Neale
(161 Ent - 93d - 68b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),
Border Collie
GRP3
GCH CH Empyrean's Bullseye At Copperridge (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
GCHG CH Aberlour's Doctor Zhivago (D),
Bearded Collie
OHG1
Peakes Brook Livin On The Edge
German Shepherd Dog
OHG2
CH Hi-Co's Brighter Than Ewe At Coyote Run RN TKN
Belgian Tervuren
OHG3
GCHB CH Travler's Catching Zzzzz
Smooth Collie
OHG4
GCH CH Shelshire's Doc Holiday
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mrs. H W Stein
(3 Ent - 0d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Hickory Tavern Former Child Star (B),
Barbet
Number of Entries: 1566 Number of Competitors: 1348
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 39 Number of Competitors: 29
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Kanadasaga Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, September 29, 2018 -
Held at Sampson State Park-
Romulus, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Hope Anzalone
Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Renee McGlone
Smooth Collie
Mrs. H W Stein
(1t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(2t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(1t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(3t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(2t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(2t)
Mrs. H W Stein
(2t)
Number of Entries: 17 Number of Competitors: 13
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Dachshund Club of Greater Buffalo
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Dalmatian Club of the Finger Lakes
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Erie Canal Schipperke Club
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Finger Lakes Afghan Hound Club
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Finger Lakes Tibetan Spaniel Association
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Great Dane Club of Western New York
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Irish Setter Club of Western New York
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Irish Water Spaniel Club of America
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Iroquois Labrador Retriever Club
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Lake Effect Fox Terrier Club of Western New York
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Mastiff Club of America, Inc.
SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Newfoundland Club of America, Inc.
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Scottish Deerhound Club of America, Inc.
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018
Wine Country Chow Chow Association of New York
DS/SWPC
Sep 29, 2018
Sep 12, 2018