American Kennel Club - Show Search
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 9, 2018
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA Web Site:http://www.ccckennelclub.com
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 16, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018106101
Solano County Fairgrounds
, 900 Fairgrounds Drive Vallejo, CA
Event Chair
Mr. Philip
Freilich
5010 CHELSEA DR
MARTINEZ,
CA 94553
freilance1@aol.com
925-229-8040
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 9, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
P Bruce
GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D)
Norfolk Terrier
N Shaw/P Beale
Reserve Best in Show
P Bruce
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D)
Border Collie
R Johnson/J Baylis/R Delay
Best Junior Handler
Lillyanna Bedowitz
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore
German Wirehaired Pointer
Mr. J R Shoemaker
(495 Ent - 228d - 267b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3
GCHP2 CH Dream Hi's Don'T Hate The Player Hate The Game (D),
Brittany
GRP4
GCHS CH Bluemoonrysn Michelob Ultra (D),
Clumber Spaniel
Mr. D R Miller
(342 Ent - 134d - 208b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess (B),
Basset Hound
GRP2
GCHB CH Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars (D),
Beagle (over 13 in.)
GRP3
Sto Alberto's Speed So Fast At Starline (D),
Whippet
GRP4
GCHB CH 7seas Parfait Enchanted Forest (D),
Saluki
Mr. B A Miller
(470 Ent - 218d - 252b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth TT CGC TKN (D),
Akita
GRP2
GCHP CH Highlander's Take It To The Limit (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP3
GCHB CH Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood CGC (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
GCH CH Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two (D),
Samoyed
Mrs. R Kramer
(243 Ent - 109d - 134b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Mchill's Hat Trick (D),
Border Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Diego China Rush (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
J Hoke
(273 Ent - 131d - 142b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),
Havanese
GRP2
GCHB CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCHS CH Ferazi Gdm Titania At Jaros (B),
Italian Greyhound
GRP4
CH Karamba Design Intervention (B),
Toy Poodle
P V Trotter
(207 Ent - 93d - 114b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Broken Rd's Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2
GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),
French Bulldog
GRP3
GCH CH Whitecap Excellence (B),
Dalmatian
GRP4
GCH CH Fanatic Scott Yf (D),
Bichon Frise
Ms. L C More
(293 Ent - 142d - 151b)
GRP1
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),
Border Collie
GRP2
GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP3
GCHG CH Rosewood's Galileo CGC (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP4
GCHG CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
Mr. J R Shoemaker
(2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Sero De Veiros (D),
Portuguese Podengo
Number of Entries: 2692 Number of Competitors: 2325
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 9, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Lillyanna Bedowitz
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore
German Wirehaired Pointer
A R Folz
(2t)
A R Folz
(1t)
A R Folz
(12t)
A R Folz
(19t)
A R Folz
(8t)
A R Folz
(3t)
Number of Entries: 51 Number of Competitors: 45
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
American Manchester Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
American Toy Fox Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Anatolian Shepherd Dog Club of America
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Bay Area Rhodesian Ridgeback Club
SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
Dalmatian Club of Northern California
SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
English Cocker Spaniel Club of Northern California
SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
English Setter Association of America, Inc.
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Northern Sacramento Val
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
German Wirehaired Pointer Club of Northern California
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Golden Gate Boston Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Leonberger Club of America
DS
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Monterey Bay Afghan Hound Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Northern California Brittany Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Northern California Italian Greyhound Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Parson Russell Terrier Association of America
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Pekingese Club of Central California
DS
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Northern California
SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
San Joaquin Valley Labrador Retriever Club
SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018
Santa Clara Valley English Springer Spaniel Association
DS/SWPC
Jun 9, 2018
May 16, 2018