American Kennel Club - Show Search
Yosemite Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2018
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds , 900 Fairgrounds Drive
Vallejo, CA Web Site:http:// www.yosemitekennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, May 16, 2018 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2018033102
Solano County Fairgrounds
, 900 Fairgrounds Drive Vallejo, CA
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Yosemite Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. B A Miller
GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B)
Old English Sheepdog
M Lint/H Johnson/D Johnson/M Johnson/C Johnson/C Johnson
Reserve Best in Show
Mr. B A Miller
GCH CH M & M's Calamity Jane (B)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
D Moore/J Hayes
Best Owner-Handled in Show
M Canalizo
GCHS CH Neo Of Brunswick RN CGC TKP (D)
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
R Hahn/T Lilliedoll/J Schuff
Reserve Best Owner-Handled in Show
M Canalizo
Galaksi All Rights Reserved (D)
Cocker Spaniel Parti
M Kristensen/L Kristensen
Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore
German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexis Gamero
Boxer
Mr. D R Miller
(405 Ent - 197d - 208b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne (D),
Pointer
GRP2
GCHG CH Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3
GCHP CH Foxboro Cristolino (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP4
GCHG CH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC TKI (D),
Vizsla
OHG1
Galaksi All Rights Reserved
Cocker Spaniel Parti
OHG2
GCHS CH De Lombardie V Bulkley Alegria
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG3
GCH CH Reflections Here There And Everywhere
Golden Retriever
OHG4
Arroyo Rose By Any Other Name
Irish Water Spaniel
Dr. R I Spritzer
(272 Ent - 112d - 160b)
GRP1
GCH CH M & M's Calamity Jane (B),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2
GCH CH Jasiri-Sukari Phoebe Gaits (B),
Basenji
GRP3
GCHG CH Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess (B),
Basset Hound
GRP4
GCHB CH Kinderteckel's Paloma (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG1
CH Heimat's Wildfire Of Blossom Valley
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
OHG2
GCH DC Microdox One Moment In Time Mw
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
OHG3
GCHB CH Pinedell Once In A Blue Moon
Basset Hound
OHG4
CH Khani's Teazer Nothing Compares 2 U
Basenji
Mrs. J E Treiber
(431 Ent - 198d - 233b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision (D),
Newfoundland
GRP2
GCHP CH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth TT CGC TKN (D),
Akita
GRP3
GCH CH Sunkaska N Arctic Fox It Takes Two (D),
Samoyed
GRP4
GCHS CH Naplessanroquemayfair 2j Backintheblack @ Sanshar (D),
Great Dane
OHG1
CH Soquel's Fortunate Son BCAT RATN CGC
Doberman Pinscher
OHG2
GCHS CH Marconiann'Ridgetops Thunder Road
Bullmastiff
OHG3
CH Dream Hi's New Beginnings With Squire
Akita
OHG4
GCH CH Marinella's Run Devil Run
Portuguese Water Dog
Ms. L C More
(202 Ent - 96d - 106b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket (D),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP2
GCHS CH Meadowlake . . . Until Now (B),
Border Terrier
GRP3
GCHS CH Alpine's Lbk Living On The Road DS CGC TKN (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP4
GCHS CH Thunder Road's Little Deuce Coupe (D),
Sealyham Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx
Parson Russell Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Grabo Testarossa Formula For Drama
Colored Bull Terrier
OHG3
Sunlyn Here Comes The Sun
Smooth Fox Terrier
OHG4
GCH CH Kallehan's Hear Me Roar
Kerry Blue Terrier
Ms. A A Kennedy
(235 Ent - 121d - 114b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Oeste's In The Name Of Love (D),
Havanese
GRP2
GCHB CH Nirvana's Skittles (D),
Pug
GRP3
GCH CH Adoration's Start Me Up (D),
Chinese Crested
GRP4
Amitzu Extravagant Marvelous Tuxedo (D),
Shih Tzu
OHG1
GCH CH Sidels Feisty Francesca
Miniature Pinscher
OHG2
CH Es Ti N Lil Pawz Warrior Winner
Havanese
OHG3
GCH CH Lion Dance Waterloo
Pekingese
OHG4
GCH CH Sunnydale's Sleeping Beauty By Burmack
Toy Manchester Terrier
Mr. C E Trotter
(158 Ent - 68d - 90b)
GRP1
GCH CH Fanatic Scott Yf (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
GCH CH Whitecap Excellence (B),
Dalmatian
GRP3
GCHP CH Le Petit Prince De La Bete (D),
French Bulldog
GRP4
GCHB CH Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court (D),
Keeshond
OHG1
GCHS CH Chrimaso's Roll On 18 Wheeler
Boston Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Majestic Agape Guinness Extra Stout CGC
Bulldog
OHG3
GCHB CH Saint Florian's She's Got Game
Dalmatian
OHG4
CH Liberty Academy Awards At Monsoon CGC
Chow Chow
P V Trotter
(273 Ent - 136d - 137b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
GCHP2 CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT (D),
Border Collie
GRP3
GCHS CH Jbb's Turn The Tables (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4
GCHG CH Syringa - Akadia The Corsair (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
OHG1
GCHS CH Neo Of Brunswick RN CGC TKP
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
OHG2
CH Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Puli
OHG3
GCHB CH Sierrachampagne Kissed By A Billionnaire
Belgian Tervuren
OHG4
GCH CH Hope On Angel In Disguise
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Mrs. R Kramer
(2 Ent - 1d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Selva De Veiros (B),
Portuguese Podengo
Number of Entries: 2284 Number of Competitors: 1978
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Yosemite Kennel Club
Friday, June 8, 2018 -
Held at Solano County Fairgrounds
Vallejo, CA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Kyle Bismore
German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best Junior Handler
Alexis Gamero
Boxer
Mrs. C Spritzer
(3t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(2t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(1t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(7t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(12t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(7t)
Mrs. C Spritzer
(3t)
Number of Entries: 44 Number of Competitors: 35
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Northern California
DS/SWPC
Jun 8, 2018
May 16, 2018
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Northern Sacramento Val
SWPC
Jun 8, 2018
May 16, 2018
Golden Gate Boston Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 8, 2018
May 16, 2018
Northern California Bearded Collie Fanciers
DS/SWPC
Jun 8, 2018
May 16, 2018
Northern California Italian Greyhound Club
DS/SWPC
Jun 8, 2018
May 16, 2018
Parson Russell Terrier Association of America
DS/SWPC
Jun 8, 2018
May 16, 2018