American Kennel Club - Show Search
Charleston Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, January 26, 2014
Held at Exchange Park , 9850 Highway 78
Ladson, SC Web Site:http://www.charlestonkennelclub.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, January 8, 2014 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2014041702
Exchange Park
, 9850 Highway 78 Ladson, SC
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Charleston Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, January 26, 2014 -
Held at Exchange Park
Ladson, SC
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. S B Tietjen
GCHG CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D)
Afghan Hound
M Galloway
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. S B Tietjen
GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man (D)
Smooth Fox Terrier
J Bebbington/K Wilberg/V Malzoni/J Thornton/P Booth/A Booth
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. S B Tietjen
GCHB CH Rivergroves Bon Appetit PCD BN RE CA (B)
Great Pyrenees
R Morton/J Boyd
Best Junior Handler
Mackenzie S Jones
Boxer
Dr. G C Penta
(203 Ent - 94d - 109b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Cerise Sentinel (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
GCHS CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP3
GCHG CH Saranac Toblerone (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP4
GCHS CH Doc's Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia (B),
Weimaraner
OHG1
GCHS CH Firepoint Riverview Before The Parade Passes By JH
Vizsla
OHG2
CH Remedi Wild Cherry Tango Down BN RAE CA
Sussex Spaniel
OHG3
CH Fishercreeks Gold, Frankincense & Myrrh
Flat-Coated Retriever
OHG4
GCH CH Sandscape I Know My Carolina Song
Field Spaniel
Mr. T A Kilcullen
(51 Ent - 25d - 26b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Tells Matrix Reloaded (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
GCHB CH Grandcru Phelps Insignia (B),
Greyhound
GRP3
GCHP CH Camelot's Ventura Adventure (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4
GCHG DC Ableaim Que The Music MC (B),
Whippet
OHG1
GCH CH Silvershadows Secretariate Elessar
Saluki
Ms. D Thornton
(69 Ent - 31d - 38b)
GRP1
GCH CH Highlander's Rumour Has It (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP2
GCH CH Windswepts The Games Afoot At Stormrunner (D),
Alaskan Malamute
GRP3
GCHB CH Rivergroves Bon Appetit PCD BN RE CA (B),
Great Pyrenees
GRP4
Moondance Mclaren (D),
St. Bernard
OHG1
GCHB CH Rivergroves Bon Appetit PCD BN RE CA
Great Pyrenees
OHG2
Moondance Mclaren
St. Bernard
OHG3
CH Deerchase's Barefoot Bandit CGCA
Portuguese Water Dog
OHG4
Jubillie's Vanilla Avalanche
Samoyed
Mr. T L Yates
(50 Ent - 22d - 28b)
GRP1
GCH CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Charthill Premier Performance (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Bascovail Essence Of A Purple Storm (D),
Border Terrier
GRP4
Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock (B),
Glen of Imaal Terrier
OHG1
GCH CH Charthill Premier Performance
Scottish Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Bascovail Essence Of A Purple Storm
Border Terrier
OHG3
GCHB CH Benayr Clay Tucker
Australian Terrier
OHG4
GCHS CH Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mr. T A Kilcullen
(142 Ent - 83d - 59b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),
Pug
GRP2
GCHP CH Cr Chase What Matters (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
GCHP CH Krissy's Savvy Jasper (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP4
GCH CH Luv Bug's Permanent Impression (D),
Havanese
OHG1
GCH CH Luv Bug's Permanent Impression
Havanese
OHG2
CH Cherbo's Markie Future Star
Japanese Chin
OHG3
GCH CH Harmony Afternoon Tea
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dr. G C Penta
(102 Ent - 44d - 58b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind (D),
Lhasa Apso
GRP2
GCHG CH Padow's Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans (D),
Chow Chow
GRP3
GCH CH Jade East Mission Into Space (D),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4
GCHB CH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen (B),
Standard Poodle
OHG1
GCHS CH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind
Lhasa Apso
OHG2
CH Low Rider Gimme Back My Bullets
Bulldog
OHG3
Frerose Annabel
Shiba Inu
OHG4
GCH CH Planett's Stella Nova
Dalmatian
Mrs. T M DePietro
(57 Ent - 32d - 25b)
GRP1
GCH CH Briarbrooks Nightline (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
CH Carlins It's All About Me (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3
GCH CH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC (D),
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4
Minikota's Back Through Time (D),
Swedish Vallhund
OHG1
GCH CH Honeyfox Sweet Debutant At Snowdonia
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
OHG2
GCH CH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
OHG3
GCH CH Sunnyrain Winter Classic RN CGC
Australian Shepherd
OHG4
GCH CH Bilgay's Eye Of The Hurricane CD RN NA OAJ NF
Belgian Tervuren
Ms. D Thornton
(6 Ent - 3d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Jango (D),
Spanish Water Dog
Number of Entries: 853 Number of Competitors: 680
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Charleston Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, January 26, 2014 -
Held at Exchange Park
Ladson, SC
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Mackenzie S Jones
Boxer
Mr. T L Yates
(2t)
Mr. T L Yates
(2t)
Mr. T L Yates
(3t)
Mr. T L Yates
(7t)
Number of Entries: 14 Number of Competitors: 14
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Coastal South Carolina Labrador Retriever Club
SWPC
Jan 26, 2014
Jan 8, 2014