American Kennel Club - Show Search
Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 8, 2013
Held at Fair Expo Center , 10901 S W 24th Street
Miami, FL Web Site:http://www.miamidogshow.org
Entries Open: Friday, September 20, 2013 9:00 a.m.
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 20, 2013, 12:00 p.m. Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2013104202
Fair Expo Center
, 10901 S W 24th Street Miami, FL
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 8, 2013 -
Held at Fair Expo Center
Miami, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. S Goldberg
GCHG CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D)
Standard Schnauzer
L Studley/K Studley/L Green
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. S Goldberg
Dragonfly's Desert Firetail (B)
Whippet
J Quiros Kubat/A Griecco
Best Owner-Handled in Show
Mrs. S Goldberg
GCH CH Wynward's Remember That (D)
Old English Sheepdog
E Fujikawa/R Glickman /G Fujikawa
Best Junior Handler
Emma Sunderman
Whippet
Mr. E J Ringle
(53 Ent - 30d - 23b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH (B),
English Setter
GRP2
GCHS CH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
GRP3
GCH CH Aldebaran's Remarkable Renata (B),
Vizsla
GRP4
GCH CH The 1st's Call For Trumps (D),
Golden Retriever
OHG1
Shadesett Still Believing Sunhouse
Pointer
OHG2
GCHS CH Nexus Dark Horse
Clumber Spaniel
OHG3
CH Remedi's Fastrax Eye Of The Storm
Sussex Spaniel
OHG4
Cyon's Red De For Luv At Jadarr BN CGC
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Mrs. T M Gallo
(69 Ent - 36d - 33b)
GRP1
Dragonfly's Desert Firetail (B),
Whippet
GRP3
GCHG CH Del Prado's Bar Code W (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4
GCHS CH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational (D),
Basenji
OHG1
GCHB CH Karasar's Masterpiece
Whippet
OHG2
Minsmere Beautiful Morning Ms
Dachshund (Smooth)
OHG3
GCH DC Paradise Coast's Glory Of Osiris SC
Pharaoh Hound
OHG4
CH Kirov Zhelannyje Crimson Sage
Borzoi
Mr. E J Ringle
(50 Ent - 28d - 22b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake (D),
Standard Schnauzer
GRP2
GCHG CH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki CGC (D),
Tibetan Mastiff
GRP3
GCHG CH White Magic's Seasoned Traveler-"Trek" (D),
Samoyed
GRP4
GCHG CH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heaven's Sake (B),
Great Dane
OHG1
CH Madness's Teamwork Makes Dream Work At Lonelycreek
Bullmastiff
OHG2
Redwitch Sunny Side Up
Akita
OHG3
GCH CH Kloofbear's Imperial Stout
Newfoundland
OHG4
CH Great View's Of The Fontana Di Trevi At Bwk
Great Dane
Mr. J R Cole
(17 Ent - 5d - 12b)
GRP1
CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie (D),
Skye Terrier
GRP2
GCHG CH True Blue Madonna (B),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3
CH Abbeyrose Black Diamond (B),
Welsh Terrier
GRP4
GCHB CH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter (D),
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
OHG1
GCHB CH Lonsdale Sir Joseph Porter
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
OHG2
Scotch Broom Mckenzie Of Skye
Cairn Terrier
Mrs. D A Dalton
(61 Ent - 30d - 31b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Marsdon Frankly Speaking (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP2
GCHG CH Orchard Hill Play For Keeps (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3
GCHB CH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep (B),
Toy Manchester Terrier
GRP4
CH Infiniti Serious Moonlight (D),
Italian Greyhound
OHG1
Bayshore N Tailwynd's Putting On The Glitz
Chinese Crested
OHG2
CH Infiniti Serious Moonlight
Italian Greyhound
OHG3
CH Coquina's Roi Soleil CGC
Papillon
OHG4
CH Minsmere Mariposa
Affenpinscher
Mrs. D A Dalton
(34 Ent - 18d - 16b)
GRP1
GCH CH Brighton Signature (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
CH Lavandaire Storybook Dreams (B),
Miniature Poodle
GRP3
GCHG CH A'Vigdors Caudataire Du Roi Tuunrat's El Che CGC (D),
French Bulldog
GRP4
Gomera (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
OHG1
GCH CH Bret D Lost Art Acadia's Woodsong CGC
Dalmatian
Mrs. T M Gallo
(33 Ent - 16d - 17b)
GRP1
CH Tailwynd's Nightstalker At Targons CD BN RE NA NAJ (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
GRP2
GCH CH Wynward's Remember That (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP3
GCH CH Classical's Magical Meemie (B),
Bearded Collie
GRP4
ENERGIE'S PAPARAZZI ENERGIE DES COSTYS DU TOMBERT (D),
Australian Shepherd
OHG1
GCH CH Wynward's Remember That
Old English Sheepdog
OHG2
ENERGIE'S PAPARAZZI ENERGIE DES COSTYS DU TOMBERT
Australian Shepherd
OHG3
Sporting Fields Sacred Arias
Border Collie
OHG4
Plateau N Tailwynd's Gunpowder And Lead
Australian Cattle Dog
Mr. J R Cole
(2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc
Cridiri Via D'Lea (D),
Cirneco dell'Etna
Number of Entries: 419 Number of Competitors: 319
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 63 Number of Competitors: 56
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc.
Sunday, December 8, 2013 -
Held at Fair Expo Center
Miami, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Emma Sunderman
Whippet
Mr. J R Cole
(2t)
Mr. J R Cole
(4t)
Mr. J R Cole
(1t)
Number of Entries: 9 Number of Competitors: 7
Associated Events