American Kennel Club - Show Search
Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club
Saturday, December 8, 2012
Held at Harrison County Fairgrounds , 15321 County Farm Road
Gulfport, MS Web Site:http://www.mgckc.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 21, 2012 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2012672501
Harrison County Fairgrounds
, 15321 County Farm Road Gulfport, MS
Event Chair
Letty
Afong
5365 WHETSTONE RD
BILOXI,
MS 39532-3433
lettybiloxi@aol.com
228-324-6359
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
AKC National Owner-Handled Series
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club
Saturday, December 8, 2012 -
Held at Harrison County Fairgrounds
Gulfport, MS
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Dr. D D Simmons
GCHP CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B)
Miniature Pinscher
A Angelbello/L Monte
Reserve Best in Show
Dr. D D Simmons
GCHP CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D)
Standard Poodle
C Bailey/S Tompkins/A Rairigh
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Niemeck
Belgian Sheepdog
Dr. D D Simmons
(38 Ent - 18d - 20b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Bear Hug Fire In The Hole JH (D),
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP2
GCHB CH Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come (D),
Clumber Spaniel
GRP3
GCHS CH Chesabar's Anyone Anyone (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4
Ashwind's Hittin' The Sauce (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
OHG1
CH Rusticwood Moonlight Masquerade
Irish Setter
OHG2
Marquis Choctaw Fire
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
OHG3
Liebmeister Zensation
German Shorthaired Pointer
OHG4
Ashwind's Hittin' The Sauce
English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. W Cunningham
(57 Ent - 30d - 27b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Karasar's Remembrence (B),
Whippet
GRP2
GCHG CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa (D),
Redbone Coonhound
GRP3
GCHG CH Lockshire Detour To Sanlyn (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4
GCHB CH Golightly Beau Soleil Lagniappe JC (B),
Borzoi
OHG1
GCHG CH CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa
Redbone Coonhound
OHG2
GCHS CH Karasar's Remembrence
Whippet
OHG3
Irish Coffey All Roads Lead To Merry Lee
Beagle (over 13 in.)
OHG4
GCHG CH Lockshire Detour To Sanlyn
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Mr. W Cunningham
(66 Ent - 28d - 38b)
GRP1
GCHG CH Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious (D),
Rottweiler
GRP2
GCH CH O's Godiva Dark Demitasse CGC (D),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
GCHG CH Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes CD RN (D),
Black Russian Terrier
GRP4
CH Alpenspirit Sweet Celebration (D),
Bernese Mountain Dog
OHG1
Sherwood Shenanigans
Boxer
OHG2
CH Stoneridge Love Boat Is Magical CDX RAE CI CGC
Rottweiler
OHG3
CH Allen Acres Darq Moon Shine
Akita
OHG4
Bolero's Just One Look
Standard Schnauzer
Mrs. G Geringer
(24 Ent - 14d - 10b)
GRP1
GCHS CH Broxden Waybroke Simphuni Burlesque (B),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2
CH Kbs Full Throttle (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Wrightwyn's Power Play (D),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP4
CH Bayshore N'Rv Nitty Gritty (B),
Parson Russell Terrier
OHG1
Storytime's Cinderella Man
American Staffordshire Terrier
OHG2
GCH CH Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry
Sealyham Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer
(60 Ent - 29d - 31b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Marlex Classic Red Glare (B),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP2
GCHS CH Jan Le's Deck The Walls (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
GCH CH Storeyland Golden Ransom (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4
GCHS CH Walton's Crusin Cool (D),
Toy Fox Terrier
OHG1
Ginafay Army Soldier James
Pug
OHG2
Centerfold's Pants On Fire
Shih Tzu
OHG3
CH Alvinfarms-Rivergate Red Rover
Brussels Griffon
OHG4
Mad-Dash Going To Vegas In Juhols
Miniature Pinscher
Mr. W Cunningham
(83 Ent - 40d - 43b)
GRP1
GCHP CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCHS CH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3
T-Bo's Kameo Elements Of Power (B),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
CH Sakari's Bound For Infamie (D),
Norwegian Lundehund
OHG1
CH Gumbo's Creole Captain Of Stirling
Boston Terrier
OHG2
CH Dazzlin's Dancing On Sunshine
Tibetan Terrier
OHG3
Preswylfas Kodiac Bear From Sunburst
Chow Chow
R F Greathouse MD
(109 Ent - 50d - 59b)
GRP1
CH Rockledge Lochlyn Relentless (D),
Rough Collie
GRP2
Tresaith Promise On A Star (D),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP3
GCH CH Laralee's Xmas Nights Comet (D),
Belgian Sheepdog
GRP4
CH Shalimar's Gotta Get A Grip Of Stampede (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
OHG2
GCH CH Sugarok Minarai
Finnish Lapphund
OHG3
CH Hurrikane Have Mercy PT
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Dr. D D Simmons
(3 Ent - 2d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Cohills Eight Second Ride CM (D),
Rat Terrier
Number of Entries: 541 Number of Competitors: 440
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Mississippi Gulf Coast Kennel Club
Saturday, December 8, 2012 -
Held at Harrison County Fairgrounds
Gulfport, MS
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Samantha Niemeck
Belgian Sheepdog
Mrs. L L Afong
(2t)
Mrs. L L Afong
(2t)
Mrs. L L Afong
(4t)
Mrs. L L Afong
(2t)
Number of Entries: 15 Number of Competitors: 10
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
American Wirehaired Pointing Griffon Association
SWPC
Dec 8, 2012
Nov 21, 2012