American Kennel Club - Show Search
Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 14, 2012
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds , 8791 Route 76 Fairgrounds Rd
Belvidere, IL Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 27, 2012 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2012107801
Boone County Fairgrounds
, 8791 Route 76 Fairgrounds Rd Belvidere, IL
Event Chair
Cindy
Meyer
4761 CHANDAN WOODS DR
CHERRY VALLEY,
IL 61016-9126
bckennels@aol.com
815-332-4848
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828 AUBURN, IN 46706-0828 (260) 925-0525
rjds@royjonesdogshows.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 14, 2012 -
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds
Belvidere, IL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Dr. S J Kerr
GCH CH Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell (D)
English Setter
D Coller/P Coller/E Hackett
Reserve Best in Show
Dr. S J Kerr
GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D)
Old English Sheepdog
K Richardson/J Marder
Best Junior Handler
Grace Kofron
Field Spaniel
Mr. R L Vandiver
(163 Ent - 88d - 75b)
GRP1
GCH CH Stargaz'R 'N Wingfield Time Will Tell (D),
English Setter
GRP2
GCH CH Hillhaven's He's The Devil (D),
German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3
GCH CH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ (D),
Brittany
GRP4
GCH CH Clussexx Red Dragon (D),
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dr. R D Smith
(42 Ent - 23d - 19b)
GRP1
GCH CH Hundeleben Queen's Armada Sl (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2
Mason Hill Put A Ring On It (B),
Whippet
GRP3
GCH CH Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope (B),
Basset Hound
GRP4
GCH CH Vikrest 'N Ruskar Hy Style (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
Dr. R D Smith
(144 Ent - 70d - 74b)
GRP1
GCH CH Newcastle's Picturesque Picasso (D),
Bullmastiff
GRP2
GCH CH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
GCH CH Milleniums Moonshine (D),
Mastiff
GRP4
CH Nightline Viking A Tanglewood (D),
Giant Schnauzer
Mrs. R D Smith
(30 Ent - 13d - 17b)
GRP1
GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful (B),
Border Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Cumhil Hell Raiser (D),
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP3
CH Nileefox Taylor Made (B),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Posey Canyon No Brainer! (D),
Parson Russell Terrier
Mrs. G Geringer
(81 Ent - 37d - 44b)
GRP1
GCH CH Caper's Sirius Endeavor (D),
Pug
GRP2
GCH CH Trio's Big Shot (D),
Yorkshire Terrier
GRP3
Foxlair Hi-De-Ho Smokey Joe (D),
Toy Fox Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Endor And Donandru's New Moon (D),
Brussels Griffon
Mrs. R D Smith
(43 Ent - 21d - 22b)
GRP1
GCH CH Jaset's Satisfaction (D),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
GCH CH Diamond C'Ya At The Finishline CD RN (D),
Dalmatian
GRP3
GCH CH Barnstorm's Grissom T. T. C.S.I. (D),
Tibetan Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat (D),
Keeshond
Dr. R D Smith
(76 Ent - 41d - 35b)
GRP1
GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
CH Celeste Of R.O. Anne-Isle (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP3
GCH CH Grandgables The Frat Boy (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4
GCH CH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze (B),
Australian Shepherd
Mr. R L Vandiver
(1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc
FHF A Red Rivermist Flyin Fury (D),
Miniature American Shepherd
Number of Entries: 711 Number of Competitors: 580
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Kishwaukee Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, July 14, 2012 -
Held at Boone County Fairgrounds
Belvidere, IL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Grace Kofron
Field Spaniel
Mrs. D Burkholder
(2t)
Mrs. D Burkholder
(2t)
Mrs. D Burkholder
(3t)
Number of Entries: 8 Number of Competitors: 7
Associated Events