American Kennel Club - Show Search
Coos Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2012
Held at Bandon High School , 9th Street, Off Hwy 101
Bandon, OR Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 20, 2012 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2012100302
Bandon High School
, 9th Street, Off Hwy 101 Bandon, OR
Event Chair
Mrs. Penni
Fields
63690 S Barry Rd
Coos Bay,
OR 97420-5901
541-290-8870
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Coos Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2012 -
Held at Bandon High School
Bandon, OR
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. J M Zielinski
Majestic I'm Her Man! (D)
Bulldog
S Neely/G Neely
Reserve Best in Show
Mrs. J M Zielinski
GCH CH Mountain View National Acclaim (D)
German Wirehaired Pointer
N Paduch/P Paduch/B Stroh
Best Junior Handler
Mallary Quin Ross
Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. M Mincey
(29 Ent - 14d - 15b)
GRP1
GCH CH Mountain View National Acclaim (D),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2
GCH CH Firle Oak Hollywood Wildcat (B),
Irish Setter
GRP3
CH Wyncliff's Nicolette (B),
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
GRP4
Cyon's High Stakes Piper RN (D),
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Mrs. D Cornelssen
(35 Ent - 16d - 19b)
GRP1
DC Perfection Cheria Electric Ice SC (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
GCH CH Endeavor's White Roses On Nysa Hill (B),
Whippet
GRP3
GCH CH Radharc Royal St. Kitts (D),
Borzoi
GRP4
GCH CH Bougain'E Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin (D),
Beagle (13 in. and under)
Mrs. M Mincey
(52 Ent - 25d - 27b)
GRP1
GCH CH A'Nyte Ryder Von Herrschend (D),
Rottweiler
GRP2
GCH CH Foxfires Best To Come Along (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
GCH CH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki (D),
Tibetan Mastiff
GRP4
CH Glacier's Pandoras Box Of Polar Mist (B),
Samoyed
Mrs. A Katona
(21 Ent - 6d - 15b)
GRP1
CH River Glenn Perfect Harmony (B),
Parson Russell Terrier
GRP2
CH Dover N' Starcastle Coccinelle Du First Class (B),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP3
CH Royal Oaks Frequent Flyer (D),
Border Terrier
GRP4
Nederes You'Ve Got Some Splanin To Do (B),
Miniature Bull Terrier
Mrs. A Katona
(57 Ent - 26d - 31b)
GRP1
CH Siscos Petit Koyuki (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP2
CH Bc N Wga What's Your Flava (D),
Pomeranian
GRP3
CH Katerings Its A Matter Of Time (B),
Pekingese
GRP4
Larexs Kimber-Agapes Special Edition (D),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. D Cornelssen
(35 Ent - 20d - 15b)
GRP1
Majestic I'm Her Man! (D),
Bulldog
GRP2
GCH CH Imperiale Bella Ridge Shady Harbor Patrick Dempsy (D),
French Bulldog
GRP3
Distinguished Seamus Mcgee Of Zapa (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
CH Kindred's Highgate Noelle At Brocade (B),
Standard Poodle
Mrs. M Mincey
(21 Ent - 10d - 11b)
GRP1
GCH CH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordor (B),
Puli
GRP2
GCH CH Solveigco's Gustav Vasa At Akutchi (D),
Swedish Vallhund
GRP3
CH Sky Acres Taking Flight (D),
Belgian Tervuren
GRP4
GCH CH Pawcific Way Out West RN NA NAJ (D),
Border Collie
Mrs. D Cornelssen
(5 Ent - 3d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Sun-Up Star Spangled CD RN (D),
Miniature American Shepherd
Number of Entries: 298 Number of Competitors: 255
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Coos Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2012 -
Held at Bandon High School
Bandon, OR
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Red Top Tater UD OM1
Border Collie
B Anderson
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Red Top Tater UD OM1
Border Collie
B Anderson
Mrs. S Cox
(3t)
Ms. J A James
(4t)
Mrs. S Cox
(2t)
Mrs. S Cox
(4t)
Ms. J A James
(6t)
Ms. J A James
(3t)
Mrs. S Cox
(5t)
Number of Entries: 36 Number of Competitors: 27
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Coos Kennel Club
Saturday, July 7, 2012 -
Held at Bandon High School
Bandon, OR
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Mallary Quin Ross
Doberman Pinscher
K Bodeving
(2t)
K Bodeving
(1t)
K Bodeving
(2t)
K Bodeving
(1t)
Number of Entries: 7 Number of Competitors: 6
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Coos Kennel Club
RLY
Jul 7, 2012
Jun 20, 2012