American Kennel Club - Show Search
Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Thursday, June 23, 2011
Held at Isanti County Fairgrounds , Mn Highway 95
Cambridge, MN Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 8, 2011 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2011501401
Isanti County Fairgrounds
, Mn Highway 95 Cambridge, MN
Event Chair
Carolyn
Kraskey
2600 Grand St Ne
Minneapolis,
MN 55418-2604
Carolyn@kraskey.com
612-789-8077
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Thursday, June 23, 2011 -
Held at Isanti County Fairgrounds
Cambridge, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. B Capstick
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D)
Cocker Spaniel Black
L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Sherry Wuetherich
Mastiff
Ms. B L Clarke
(184 Ent - 80d - 104b)
GRP1
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCH CH Annian's Great Explorer JH (D),
Vizsla
GRP3
CH Delstyl's Aspen Full Reflection (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP4
GCH CH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity (D),
American Water Spaniel
Mr. W E Dean JR
(112 Ent - 51d - 61b)
GRP1
GCH CH Quiet Creek's Windfall (D),
Bloodhound
GRP2
GCH CH Happytails Keepin The Faith (D),
Harrier
GRP3
CH Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani (B),
Saluki
GRP4
GCH CH Aspen's Power Play (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
D P Cline
(182 Ent - 87d - 95b)
GRP1
GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence (D),
Kuvasz
GRP2
GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
GCH CH Dynasty's Husky Dream Girl (B),
Siberian Husky
GRP4
Hipi Van 'T Stokerybos (B),
Bernese Mountain Dog
Mrs. J M Bousek
(87 Ent - 39d - 48b)
GRP1
CH Abbeyrose Jersey Boy (D),
Welsh Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Krisma's Lotsa Lottie Da For Liviah (B),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Huntwood's Joy Ride Of Moorcroft (D),
Norwich Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Max-Well's Red Apple (B),
Norfolk Terrier
Mr. W E Dean JR
(146 Ent - 72d - 74b)
GRP1
GCH CH Knolland Amber Moon (B),
Brussels Griffon
GRP2
GCH CH Patriot's Running Bull (D),
Pug
GRP3
CH Mystery's Question Mark (D),
Papillon
GRP4
GCH CH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight (B),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mr. V T Grosso
(116 Ent - 64d - 52b)
GRP1
GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
CH Qannik's A-Mazing Grace (B),
American Eskimo Dog
GRP3
GCH CH Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be (D),
Keeshond
GRP4
GCH CH Evergreen's Miss Congeniality (B),
Bulldog
Mr. V T Grosso
(65 Ent - 32d - 33b)
GRP1
GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress (B),
Border Collie
GRP3
GCH CH Frontier's License To Carry At Margaux (B),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4
GCH CH Duwest Jackrabbit RN (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
Ms. B Capstick
(1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Indira Casa Da Heimat (B),
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Number of Entries: 1015 Number of Competitors: 893
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Thursday, June 23, 2011 -
Held at Isanti County Fairgrounds
Cambridge, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Sherry Wuetherich
Mastiff
Mrs. J A Timbers
(7t)
Mrs. J A Timbers
(1t)
Mrs. J A Timbers
(1t)
Mrs. J A Timbers
(7t)
Mrs. J A Timbers
(10t)
Mrs. J A Timbers
(6t)
Number of Entries: 38 Number of Competitors: 32