American Kennel Club - Show Search
Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011
Held at Isanti County Fairgrounds , Mn Highway 95
Cambridge, MN Web Site:http://www.cmkc.org/
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 8, 2011 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2011246002
Isanti County Fairgrounds
, Mn Highway 95 Cambridge, MN
Event Chair
Wayne
Harman
425 Penn Ave S
Minneapolis,
MN 55405-2061
wfharmon@aol.com
612-374-4691
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011 -
Held at Isanti County Fairgrounds
Cambridge, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. S A Zielinski
GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B)
Doberman Pinscher
G Lajeski/J White/A White
Best Junior Handler
Devon L Kipp
Whippet
Ms. S Allen
(251 Ent - 123d - 128b)
GRP1
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCH CH Robin Crest Spectacular Bid JH (D),
German Shorthaired Pointer
GRP3
GCH CH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell (D),
English Setter
GRP4
GCH CH Sweet Apple Cameo (B),
English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. K H Delaney
(145 Ent - 64d - 81b)
GRP1
GCH CH Xeralane's Supersonic (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2
GCH CH Kamada's Happy Hour (B),
Whippet
GRP3
GCH CH Aspen's Power Play (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
GRP4
GCH CH Quiet Creek's Windfall (D),
Bloodhound
Mr. A W Woodfork
(215 Ent - 105d - 110b)
GRP1
GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP2
GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence (D),
Kuvasz
GRP3
GCH CH Crivitz Jacob Leinenkugel Brewing Von Gusto (D),
Standard Schnauzer
GRP4
GCH CH Windhavens Here's A Story (D),
Newfoundland
Mrs. R L Campbell
(95 Ent - 43d - 52b)
GRP1
GCH CH Huntwood's Joy Ride Of Moorcroft (D),
Norwich Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Epoch's Time Bandit (D),
Airedale Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Telltale Red Rock Joint Adventure (D),
Parson Russell Terrier
GRP4
GCH CH Highlanders Stuart Royalist (D),
Skye Terrier
Ms. S Allen
(169 Ent - 83d - 86b)
GRP1
GCH CH We-Syng Royal Etiquette (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP2
GCH CH Ista's Hurricain Chaser (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP3
CH Mystery's Question Mark (D),
Papillon
GRP4
GCH CH Knolland Amber Moon (B),
Brussels Griffon
Mrs. C P Patterson
(137 Ent - 62d - 75b)
GRP1
GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
GCH CH Kennedy's Wild Traveling Man (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP3
CH Tamaracks German Waltz At Darkenwald (D),
Keeshond
GRP4
GCH CH Devine's LA Confidential (D),
French Bulldog
Mrs. J M Zielinski
(65 Ent - 30d - 35b)
GRP1
GCH CH Sporting Field's Heiress (B),
Border Collie
GRP2
GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP3
GCH CH Mythical Zeus Of Black Forest (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP4
GCH CH Duwest Jackrabbit RN (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
Mr. S A Zielinski
(1 Ent - 0d - 1b)
BestInMisc
Indira Casa Da Heimat (B),
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Number of Entries: 1271 Number of Competitors: 1080
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Cambridge Minnesota Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011 -
Held at Isanti County Fairgrounds
Cambridge, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Devon L Kipp
Whippet
Mr. S A Zielinski
(4t)
Mr. S A Zielinski
(2t)
Mr. S A Zielinski
(1t)
Mr. S A Zielinski
(11t)
Mr. S A Zielinski
(12t)
Mr. S A Zielinski
(8t)
Number of Entries: 45 Number of Competitors: 38