American Kennel Club - Show Search
Sturgis Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2011
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum , 4000 Parnell Ave.
Fort Wayne, IN Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, October 19, 2011 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2011173402
Allen County Memorial Coliseum
, 4000 Parnell Ave. Fort Wayne, IN
Event Chair
Jennifer
Rakoske
37 Darling Dr
Coldwater,
MI 49036-2156
cprfld@gmail.com
517-278-3249
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 828 AUBURN, IN 46706-0828 (260) 925-0525
rjds@royjonesdogshows.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sturgis Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2011 -
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. H Clark
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D)
Cocker Spaniel Black
L Moore/B Van Deman/C Douglas/M WALKER
Best Junior Handler
Corinne Kolzow
Havanese
J G Reynolds
(286 Ent - 143d - 143b)
GRP1
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
GCH CH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane (D),
Weimaraner
GRP4
GCH CH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity (D),
American Water Spaniel
Mr. F T Sabella
(109 Ent - 53d - 56b)
GRP1
GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
GCH CH Paradigm Aariel's Entourage CD RA (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3
GCH CH Daybreak's Awesome Image W (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP4
GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),
Saluki
Mr. R Gschwender
(231 Ent - 106d - 125b)
GRP1
GCH CH R And G's Mystical Dancer (D),
Boxer
GRP2
GCH CH Pepper Tree Zorro V Morgenwald (D),
Standard Schnauzer
GRP3
GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP4
GCH CH Peerless I Am The Love Bug (D),
Bullmastiff
Mrs. A D Hearn
(96 Ent - 37d - 59b)
GRP1
GCH CH Sugarbush's American Girl (B),
Irish Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage (B),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH Dundalk Put Me In Coach (D),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
GRP4
Loneacre's Tinkering With Chance (B),
Miniature Schnauzer
Ms. A A Czech
(244 Ent - 115d - 129b)
GRP1
GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),
Affenpinscher
GRP2
GCH CH We-Syng Royal Etiquette (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP3
GCH CH Hallmark Jolei Austin Powers (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP4
GCH CH Wingssong Rock Star (D),
Papillon
Mrs. H Clark
(150 Ent - 71d - 79b)
GRP1
GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
GCH CH Dawin Hot N Spicy (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP3
GCH CH Imagine Loves Second Chance (D),
Chow Chow
GRP4
GCH CH Rivendel's Smokin' Joe (D),
Schipperke
Mrs. D L Gschwender
(126 Ent - 69d - 57b)
GRP1
GCH CH Oakhurst Crusin' In Chrome (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
Rick's Smokin' Thunder (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
GRP3
GCH CH Yutori's Shades Of Autumn (D),
Finnish Lapphund
GRP4
Treasure Konanah Jp Graciousmajesty (B),
Shetland Sheepdog
Mrs. A D Hearn
(3 Ent - 1d - 2b)
BestInMisc
Brokenroad Midnight Margaritas (B),
Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Number of Entries: 1501 Number of Competitors: 1245
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sturgis Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2011 -
Held at Allen County Memorial Coliseum
Fort Wayne, IN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Corinne Kolzow
Havanese
Mr. R Gschwender
(1t)
Mr. R Gschwender
(2t)
Mr. R Gschwender
(3t)
Mr. R Gschwender
(1t)
Mr. R Gschwender
(6t)
Number of Entries: 13 Number of Competitors: 13
Associated Events