American Kennel Club - Show Search
Greater Racine Kennel Club
Monday, August 15, 2011
Held at Pershing Park , Shore of Lake Michigan
Racine, WI Web Site:http://www.grkc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 27, 2011 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2011104606
Pershing Park
, Shore of Lake Michigan Racine, WI
Event Chair
Kevin
Carlson
Po Box 044421
Racine,
WI 53404-7008
aeolus@wi.rr.com
414-870-0633
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 828 Auburn, IN 46706-0828 (260) 925-0525
rjds@royjonesdogshows.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greater Racine Kennel Club
Monday, August 15, 2011 -
Held at Pershing Park
Racine, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. R J Shreve
GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D)
English Springer Spaniel
C Florence/B Fink/E Kerfoot/K Goodhue-McWilliams/D Streng
Best Junior Handler
Devon L Kipp
Whippet
D P Cline
(78 Ent - 39d - 39b)
GRP1
GCH CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
GCH CH Shelttany's Against All Odds (D),
Brittany
GRP3
GCH CH Summits Emery Its In The Bag (B),
Golden Retriever
GRP4
GCH CH Mt. View's Ripsnortersilvercharm (D),
German Wirehaired Pointer
Mrs. L E Hiltz
(52 Ent - 21d - 31b)
GRP1
GCH CH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara (B),
Saluki
GRP2
GCH CH Katz Fashion Finesse At Konza (B),
Borzoi
GRP3
GCH CH Hundeleben Queen's Armada Sl (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4
GCH CH Mahali Arriva Sandpiper (D),
Afghan Hound
D P Cline
(76 Ent - 35d - 41b)
GRP1
GCH CH Cambria's Must Be Fate (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP2
GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence (D),
Kuvasz
GRP3
GCH CH Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline (B),
Boxer
GRP4
GCH CH Falcon Crests Diamond In The Ruff RE (D),
Rottweiler
Mrs. L Boutwell
(31 Ent - 16d - 15b)
GRP1
GCH CH Waybroke Broxden Turning Tanner (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Meadowlake Simply Sinful (B),
Border Terrier
GRP3
GCH CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage (B),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP4
CH Imperials Truth Hurts (B),
White Bull Terrier
Mrs. L Boutwell
(51 Ent - 30d - 21b)
GRP1
GCH CH Knolland Amber Moon (B),
Brussels Griffon
GRP2
GCH CH Marcosa's Slip Slidin' Away (D),
Havanese
GRP3
GCH CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4
GCH CH Tyava's Genuine Article (D),
Yorkshire Terrier
Mrs. L E Hiltz
(45 Ent - 23d - 22b)
GRP1
GCH CH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat (D),
Keeshond
GRP2
CH Chatelet Hobbiton Lost In Daydreams (D),
Schipperke
GRP3
GCH CH Royalty's Taylormade Call Me Sir (D),
Dalmatian
GRP4
GCH CH Vogelflight's "Honor" To Pillowtalk (D),
Bichon Frise
Mr. R J Shreve
(47 Ent - 24d - 23b)
GRP1
GCH CH Daybar Blew By U (D),
Bearded Collie
GRP2
GCH CH Bayshore Stonehaven Cat Burglar (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
GCH CH Travler's Pierce Arrow (D),
Smooth Collie
GRP4
CH Yutori's Shades Of Autumn (D),
Finnish Lapphund
Number of Entries: 525 Number of Competitors: 380
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Greater Racine Kennel Club
Monday, August 15, 2011 -
Held at Pershing Park
Racine, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Devon L Kipp
Whippet
D P Cline
(1t)
D P Cline
(4t)
D P Cline
(3t)
Number of Entries: 13 Number of Competitors: 8