American Kennel Club,Inc.
Saturday, December 4, 2010 - Sunday, December 5, 2010
Held at Long Beach Convention Center , 300 Ocean Boulevard
Long Beach, CA Web Site:http://www.akc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 3, 2010 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2010277101
Long Beach Convention Center
, 300 Ocean Boulevard Long Beach, CA
Event Chair
Ronald
Menaker
700 Smoke Hollow Trl
Franklin Lakes,
NJ 07417-1727
rmememen@aol.com
201-848-7042
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
American Kennel Club,Inc.
Saturday, December 4, 2010 - Sunday, December 5, 2010
Held at Long Beach Convention Center
Long Beach, CA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
| Best in Show
|
Mrs. J Fournier
|
CH Propwash Reckon (D)
Australian Shepherd
L Frank/J Harrington
Best BBE in Show
|
Mrs. R D Smith
|
GCH CH Kimro's Soldier Boy (D)
Miniature Pinscher
K Pastella Calvacca
Top Junior Handler - Limited Class
|
|
Katherine Mazurowski
English Setter
The Sporting Group
|
Mr. E Bergishagen
(332 Ent - 202d - 130b)
| | |
GRP1 |
GCH CH Ripsnorter's Mt View Lookout (D),
German Wirehaired Pointer
| | |
GRP2 |
GCH CH Gingerbred Celestial Thunder JH (D),
Labrador Retriever
| | |
GRP3 |
GCH CH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire (D),
Brittany
| | |
GRP4 |
GCH CH Greengate Bells N Whistles (D),
Irish Setter
The Sporting Group (BBE)
|
J E Gregory
| | |
BGRP1 |
GCH CH Rush Hill's River Road Payoff (D),
Golden Retriever
| | |
BGRP2 |
GCH CH Valmar's Look Who's Talking (B),
Weimaraner
| | |
BGRP3 |
GCH CH Penpoint In Dress Blues (D),
Pointer
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova (D),
English Springer Spaniel
The Hound Group
|
Ms. P W Laurans
(292 Ent - 166d - 126b)
| | |
GRP1 |
GCH CH Starline's Chanel (B),
Whippet
| | |
GRP2 |
GCH CH Vin-Melca's Voyager (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
| | |
GRP3 |
GCH CH Jodell Boogie Back To Texas (B),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
| | |
GRP4 |
GCH CH Splash's The Professor (D),
Basset Hound
The Hound Group (BBE)
|
Dr. R A Indeglia
| | |
BGRP1 |
GCH CH Vin-Melca's Voyager (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
| | |
BGRP2 |
GCH CH Splash's The Professor (D),
Basset Hound
| | |
BGRP3 |
GCH CH Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica (B),
Afghan Hound
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Grandgables Wee Mr Red Thorn (D),
Dachshund (Smooth)
The Working Group
|
K Jarvinen
(343 Ent - 213d - 130b)
| | |
GRP1 |
GCH CH Aviators Luck Be A Lady (B),
Portuguese Water Dog
| | |
GRP2 |
Cabaka's Robbie Of Cool Cat (D),
Samoyed
| | |
GRP3 |
GCH CH Highpoint's Fifth Wheel Don'T Blink (D),
Bullmastiff
| | |
GRP4 |
KENZO VON DABUSSO (D),
Akita
The Working Group (BBE)
|
Mrs. K Le Mare
| | |
BGRP1 |
KENZO VON DABUSSO (D),
Akita
| | |
BGRP2 |
ORSI OHONGARIKUM (B),
Komondor
| | |
BGRP3 |
CH Cabaka's Gabe Of Rock Star (B),
Samoyed
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Desert Winds Long Road To Ruin (B),
Bullmastiff
The Terrier Group
|
Mrs. C P Patterson
(283 Ent - 183d - 100b)
| | |
GRP1 |
GCH CH Slyfox Sneak's A Peek (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
| | |
GRP2 |
GCH CH Lomondview Clementina (B),
Scottish Terrier
| | |
GRP3 |
Hjohoo's Hjo'Re The Love Of My Life (D),
Cairn Terrier
| | |
GRP4 |
GCH CH Cragsmoor Buddy Goodman (D),
Skye Terrier
The Terrier Group (BBE)
|
Mrs. L C Hutchinson
| | |
BGRP1 |
GCH CH Efbe's Goodspice Easy Money (B),
Sealyham Terrier
| | |
BGRP2 |
GCH CH Alpine's Highwayman (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
| | |
BGRP3 |
Hjohoo's Hjo'Re The Love Of My Life (D),
Cairn Terrier
| | |
BGRP4 |
GCH CH First Class Syrah D'Hermitage (B),
Bedlington Terrier
The Toy Group
|
Mr. J R Cole
(241 Ent - 162d - 79b)
| | |
GRP1 |
GCH CH Palacegarden Malachy (D),
Pekingese
| | |
GRP2 |
GCH CH Powerpom High Performance (D),
Pomeranian
| | |
GRP3 |
GCH CH Banana Joe V. Tani Kazari (D),
Affenpinscher
| | |
GRP4 |
GCH CH Chindale's Wakasan (D),
Japanese Chin
The Toy Group (BBE)
|
Ms. A A Czech
| | |
BGRP1 |
GCH CH Kimro's Soldier Boy (D),
Miniature Pinscher
| | |
BGRP2 |
GCH CH Lamplighter's Bingo (B),
Silky Terrier
| | |
BGRP3 |
GCH CH Kamikazi's Hot Sake (B),
Chinese Crested
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Sharbelle Take A Chance On Me (D),
Toy Poodle
The Non-Sporting Group
|
Mrs. P Hartinger
(237 Ent - 155d - 82b)
| | |
GRP1 |
GCH CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),
Bichon Frise
| | |
GRP2 |
GCH CH Dragon House Mr.Jones (D),
Shiba Inu
| | |
GRP3 |
GCH CH Vaje's Miss Jayne Hathaway (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
| | |
GRP4 |
GCH CH Ayran Hong's Red Passion (D),
Chow Chow
The Non-Sporting Group (BBE)
|
Mrs. P D Carr
| | |
BGRP1 |
GCH CH Players Just Like Butter (B),
Tibetan Terrier
| | |
BGRP2 |
CH Dreamland's American Revolution (D),
Chow Chow
| | |
BGRP3 |
GCH CH Danfour Debutante (B),
Miniature Poodle
| | |
BGRP4 |
GCH CH Suntory Beastie Boy (D),
Lhasa Apso
The Herding Group
|
Dr. T M Davies
(268 Ent - 165d - 103b)
| | |
GRP1 |
CH Propwash Reckon (D),
Australian Shepherd
| | |
GRP2 |
CH Kaleef's Katarina V Kenlyn (B),
German Shepherd Dog
| | |
GRP3 |
GCH CH Carben Copy's If The Shoe Fits (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
| | |
GRP4 |
CH Lajosmegyi Singin' In The Rain (D),
Puli
The Herding Group (BBE)
|
Mr. S D Gladstone
| | |
BGRP1 |
GCH CH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder (D),
Old English Sheepdog
| | |
BGRP2 |
GCH CH Segni At Coventry (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
| | |
BGRP3 |
GCH CH Quiche's Glamour Girl (B),
Bouvier des Flandres
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Propwash Reckon (D),
Australian Shepherd
Misc Breeds
|
Dr. R D Smith
(0 Ent - 0d - 0b)
| | |
BestInMisc |
CSG Stackem Ups Best Kept Secret CM (B),
Treeing Walker Coonhound
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Number of Entries: 2438 Number of Competitors: 1996
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
American Kennel Club,Inc.
Saturday, December 4, 2010 - Sunday, December 5, 2010
Held at Long Beach Convention Center
Long Beach, CA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
| Top Junior Handler - Limited Class
|
|
Katherine Mazurowski
English Setter
|
|
Limited
|
B P Threlfall |
(123t) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number of Entries: 134 Number of Competitors: 123
|