American Kennel Club - Show Search
Duluth Kennel Club
Saturday, July 17, 2010
Held at Duluth Entertainment Conv Cntr , 350 Harbor Drive
Duluth, MN Web Site:http://duluthkennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 30, 2010 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2010092203
Duluth Entertainment Conv Cntr
, 350 Harbor Drive Duluth, MN
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764 Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Duluth Kennel Club
Saturday, July 17, 2010 -
Held at Duluth Entertainment Conv Cntr
Duluth, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
C Jacksic
GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D)
Smooth Fox Terrier
V Malzoni/J Valle/A Booth/P Booth
Best Junior Handler
Marisa M Bradley
Chow Chow
K Hoffman
(192 Ent - 92d - 100b)
GRP1
GCH CH Littleriver's Brynwood Celtie (B),
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
GRP2
GCH CH Glengowan's Authentic Playboy (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP3
GCH CH Casablanca's Thrilling Seduction (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4
CH Dryfork Curly Moe RN (D),
Curly-Coated Retriever
Mr. P Cunningham
(102 Ent - 53d - 49b)
GRP1
GCH CH Sunteckel's Samuel II (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP2
Windrush Duodecuple Vulcan (D),
Saluki
GRP3
Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar (D),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP4
GCH CH Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
Mr. L F Mackai
(143 Ent - 56d - 87b)
GRP1
GCH CH Cammcastle's Friar Tuck (D),
Rottweiler
GRP2
GCH CH Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence (D),
Kuvasz
GRP3
GCH CH Lobato's Code Red (D),
Great Dane
GRP4
CH Kontoki's Return To Innocence (B),
Siberian Husky
Mr. W Bergum
(54 Ent - 21d - 33b)
GRP1
GCH CH J'Cobe Kemosabe Vigilante Justice (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2
GCH CH Devon Lady Simper Fi (B),
Border Terrier
GRP3
CH Jaxstock's Life Of Crime (D),
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
GRP4
CH Wmshire Krystal Blue Jewel (B),
Bedlington Terrier
Mrs. K Kahn
(132 Ent - 63d - 69b)
GRP1
GCH CH Woowoo Serendipity (B),
Pug
GRP2
CH Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (D),
Maltese
GRP3
Meesah's Best Buddy (D),
Chinese Crested
GRP4
GCH CH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight (B),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Mrs. B D Alderman
(89 Ent - 42d - 47b)
GRP1
GCH CH Dante Fire When Ready (D),
Schipperke
GRP2
CH Baronwood Infinity And Beyond (D),
Keeshond
GRP3
CH Cross B Impressive Willie N (D),
Chow Chow
GRP4
GCH CH Daldorado Dotzinks Bond (D),
Dalmatian
Mr. P Cunningham
(60 Ent - 26d - 34b)
GRP1
GCH CH Beaszak's Blue Nude (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2
CH Pettibone's Little Big Man (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP3
CH Highcroft Adoration (B),
Rough Collie
GRP4
CH Prydain Joshua (D),
Puli
Number of Entries: 888 Number of Competitors: 772
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Duluth Kennel Club
Saturday, July 17, 2010 -
Held at Duluth Entertainment Conv Cntr
Duluth, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Marisa M Bradley
Chow Chow
Mr. W F Harmon
(8t)
Mr. W F Harmon
(2t)
Mr. W F Harmon
(3t)
Mr. W F Harmon
(6t)
Mr. W F Harmon
(9t)
Number of Entries: 31 Number of Competitors: 28
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
American Whippet Club, Inc.
SWPC
Jul 17, 2010
Jun 30, 2010
Greater Twin Cities Golden Retriever Club
SWPC
Jul 17, 2010