American Kennel Club - Show Search
Fort Worth Kennel Club
Saturday, March 27, 2010
Held at Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, TX Web Site:http://www.fortworthkennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 10, 2010 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2010041601
Will Rogers Memorial Center Fort Worth, TX
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Fort Worth Kennel Club
Saturday, March 27, 2010 -
Held at Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, TX
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. J G Kay
CH Franshaw Hear Me Roar (B)
Pekingese
J Shaw
Best Junior Handler
Karlee Howard
Doberman Pinscher
J H Ireland
(304 Ent - 145d - 159b)
GRP1
CH Capulet's Innovation (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
CH Toasty's Rag Doll (B),
Golden Retriever
GRP3
CH Aspendel's Pale Rider JH (B),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP4
CH Beacon's Jesse James II (D),
Flat-Coated Retriever
Ms. D C Mounce
(295 Ent - 155d - 140b)
GRP1
CH Grandcru Clos Erasmus (B),
Greyhound
GRP2
CH Heathers A Little Night Music (D),
Bloodhound
GRP3
CH Tesoros Toot Toot All Around (B),
Beagle (13 in. and under)
GRP4
CH Sunteckel's Samuel II (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
Dr. A W Krause
(357 Ent - 167d - 190b)
GRP1
CH Steinway's Paris Is Burning (D),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP2
CH Briaroaks Caliente V Barste (D),
Rottweiler
GRP3
CH Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek (B),
Kuvasz
GRP4
CH Lazy D's Bonnie Blue (B),
Mastiff
Mrs. L M Myall
(252 Ent - 121d - 131b)
GRP1
CH Nocturnal Knight At Arnold'S (D),
Colored Bull Terrier
GRP2
CH Jen-Lar Secret Warrior Of Marlyn (D),
Border Terrier
GRP3
CH Aon Rhythm N Blues (D),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4
CH Bully Manor's Centurion (D),
White Bull Terrier
Mrs. M Purkhiser
(288 Ent - 140d - 148b)
GRP1
CH Franshaw Hear Me Roar (B),
Pekingese
GRP2
CH Wildfire On The Rocks (B),
Papillon
GRP3
CH Silver Bluff White Mercedes (B),
Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4
CH Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (D),
Maltese
Mrs. J G Kay
(258 Ent - 130d - 128b)
GRP1
CH Saks Hamelot Little Drummer Boy (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
CH Gumbo-Kean's Cosmic Stargazer (D),
Boston Terrier
GRP3
CH Hanna's Dan Inge Fair Sun (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP4
CH Sundancer Aleksandra (B),
Lhasa Apso
Ms. K Francis
(291 Ent - 130d - 161b)
GRP1
CH Greenwoods Springmill Moonglow (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP2
CH Twinroc Santa Paws (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3
CH Acura's Blue Sage (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP4
CH Enchanted's American Thunder (B),
German Shepherd Dog
Mrs. B Stites
(2 Ent - 2d - 0b)
BestInMisc
El Mesquital Taladro (D),
Cane Corso
Number of Entries: 2334 Number of Competitors: 2047
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Fort Worth Kennel Club
Saturday, March 27, 2010 -
Held at Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, TX
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Karlee Howard
Doberman Pinscher
Dr. J Dandridge
(3t)
Dr. J Dandridge
(1t)
Dr. J Dandridge
(1t)
Dr. J Dandridge
(3t)
Dr. J Dandridge
(7t)
Dr. J Dandridge
(11t)
Number of Entries: 28 Number of Competitors: 26
Associated Events