American Kennel Club - Show Search
Starved Rock Kennel Club
Saturday, December 12, 2009
Held at DuPage County Fairgrounds , 2015 West Manchester Rd
Wheaton, IL Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, November 25, 2009 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2009173202
DuPage County Fairgrounds
, 2015 West Manchester Rd Wheaton, IL
Event Chair
Sheila
Lietz
1338 Cherokee Ln
Ottawa,
IL 61350-4519
815-579-1151
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Roy Jones Dog Shows, Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 828 Auburn, IN 46706-0828 (260) 925-0525
rjds@royjonesdogshows.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Starved Rock Kennel Club
Saturday, December 12, 2009 -
Held at DuPage County Fairgrounds
Wheaton, IL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. L Boileau
CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D)
Irish Wolfhound
S McDonald/J Roland
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Parisek
Shetland Sheepdog
Mrs. L K Davis
(105 Ent - 58d - 47b)
GRP1
CH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash NA NAJ (D),
Brittany
GRP2
CH Gentry's Mesmerize (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
CH Windwood Inferno (D),
Irish Setter
GRP4
CH Sir Winston Of Sienna Pointe (D),
Vizsla
Mr. J C Walton
(63 Ent - 35d - 28b)
GRP1
CH Dun Myrica Speaker Of Eagle (D),
Irish Wolfhound
GRP2
CH Daybreak's Garden Party W (B),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP3
CH Suliman Incendio (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP4
CH Devlon's Fame And Fortune (D),
American Foxhound
Mr. K A Buxton
(157 Ent - 81d - 76b)
GRP1
CH Skipper's Eminence King Of Helluland (D),
Newfoundland
GRP2
CH Lobato's Code Red (D),
Great Dane
GRP3
CH Sno Ridge's Sudden Impact (D),
Alaskan Malamute
GRP4
CH Tanager Soar'N Beyond The Summit (B),
Akita
Mr. L K Davis
(32 Ent - 12d - 20b)
GRP1
CH Stone Ridge Tobylinn (B),
Airedale Terrier
GRP2
CH Aljamar Dealin With The Devil (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP3
CH Versailles Of Celtic Odyssey (D),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP4
CH Sinabar Exotic At Valentino (B),
White Bull Terrier
Mr. J C Walton
(103 Ent - 54d - 49b)
GRP1
CH Lane's Mini Cooper (D),
Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2
CH Franshaw Hear Me Roar (B),
Pekingese
GRP3
CH Ista's Tearn' It Up (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP4
CH Ouachitah Giselle (B),
Long Coat Chihuahua
Mr. J C Walton
(67 Ent - 25d - 42b)
GRP1
CH Belle Creek's I Love Lucy (B),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
CH Northwind Nothing But Trouble (B),
Lhasa Apso
GRP3
CH Devines Streetcar Named Desire (B),
French Bulldog
GRP4
CH Spirit's Fire It Up (D),
Keeshond
Mr. K A Buxton
(83 Ent - 37d - 46b)
GRP1
CH Border Lane Jp Talisman Forever (D),
Border Collie
GRP2
CH Deja Vu Blonde Ambition (B),
Briard
GRP3
CH Swan Crest Windy City Robert Henry (D),
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4
CH Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool (D),
Bearded Collie
Number of Entries: 822 Number of Competitors: 610
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Starved Rock Kennel Club
Saturday, December 12, 2009 -
Held at DuPage County Fairgrounds
Wheaton, IL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Alexis Parisek
Shetland Sheepdog
D Engelking
(2t)
D Engelking
(4t)
D Engelking
(4t)
Number of Entries: 12 Number of Competitors: 10