American Kennel Club - Show Search
Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 17, 2009
Held at Fort Bend County Fairgrounds , 4310 Hwy 36 S
Rosenberg, TX Web Site:http://www.fbkc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, December 31, 2008 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2009045201
Fort Bend County Fairgrounds
, 4310 Hwy 36 S Rosenberg, TX
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764 Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 17, 2009 -
Held at Fort Bend County Fairgrounds
Rosenberg, TX
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Miss V L Lyne
CH Bugaboo's Georgie Girl (B)
Old English Sheepdog
C Johnson/H Johnson
Best Junior Handler
Ryan Tepera
Golden Retriever
Mrs. J A Doniere
(104 Ent - 50d - 54b)
GRP1
CH Capulet's Innovation (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP2
CH Bitterblue Here Comes Da Judge (D),
Field Spaniel
GRP3
CH K-J's Othello (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP4
CH Harline Win'Weim It's My 2nd Martini (B),
Weimaraner
Mrs. J A Doniere
(76 Ent - 44d - 32b)
GRP1
CH Symphony's Peacemaker JC (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
CH Vin-Melca's Wells Fargo (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3
CH Quicksilver Sierra Jaguar (D),
Greyhound
GRP4
CH Bessdach Drisheen Hot Shot (D),
Dachshund (Smooth)
Miss V L Lyne
(131 Ent - 66d - 65b)
GRP1
CH Quietwood Chances R (D),
Mastiff
GRP2
CH Horizon's That Girl (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
CH Barstes Heard It On The Ten (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
CH Bastion's Pathfinder (D),
Bullmastiff
Mr. R J Shreve
(59 Ent - 27d - 32b)
GRP1
CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Soldier Of Fortune (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP2
CH Lonsdale Ralph Rackstraw (D),
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
GRP3
CH Winsome Fergus Macflynn (D),
Cairn Terrier
GRP4
Alpine's Lonewolf Whisky River (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
Mrs. J A Doniere
(146 Ent - 70d - 76b)
GRP1
CH Rhapsody's Too Many Remarks (B),
Maltese
GRP2
CH Victory Next Of Chin (D),
Japanese Chin
GRP3
CH Amron's Enzo Bearrari (D),
Silky Terrier
GRP4
CH Timeless Simpatico Rolex (D),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Ms. P L Lloyd
(94 Ent - 40d - 54b)
GRP1
CH Chaoyang Chick Magnet At Asia (D),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2
CH Rockstar Cottondale Oui Oui (B),
Dalmatian
GRP3
CH Kimik's Boogie Bugle Boy (D),
Tibetan Terrier
GRP4
CH Daystar's A Touch Of Gold (D),
French Bulldog
Mr. R J Shreve
(112 Ent - 55d - 57b)
GRP1
CH Bugaboo's Georgie Girl (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
Gesse Bravo (B),
Border Collie
GRP3
CH Heart Of Gold Power Play (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP4
CH Sanroyale's Devil's Delight (B),
Belgian Tervuren
Number of Entries: 920 Number of Competitors: 722
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, January 17, 2009 -
Held at Fort Bend County Fairgrounds
Rosenberg, TX
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Ryan Tepera
Golden Retriever
Mrs. P ( Swanson
(3t)
Mrs. P ( Swanson
(2t)
Mrs. P ( Swanson
(1t)
Mrs. P ( Swanson
(6t)
Mrs. P ( Swanson
(5t)
Number of Entries: 23 Number of Competitors: 18