American Kennel Club - Show Search
St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, August 16, 2008
Held at Belmont County Park , Roscoe Road
St Clairsville, OH Web Site:https://www.facebook.com/stclairsvilleohiokennelclub
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 30, 2008 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2008258301
Belmont County Park
, Roscoe Road St Clairsville, OH
Event Chair
Eloise
Wolfson
219 Efaw Ave
Saint Clairsville,
OH 43950-1147
740-695-1932
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107 Greensboro, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, August 16, 2008 -
Held at Belmont County Park
St Clairsville, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. J R Cole
CH Sweet Apple Sir Prize (D)
English Cocker Spaniel
N Sweet/M Benson
Best Junior Handler
Tyler Wells
Siberian Husky
Mr. J R Cole
(86 Ent - 47d - 39b)
GRP1
CH Sweet Apple Sir Prize (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2
CH Courtwood Always Bailey (B),
Irish Setter
GRP3
CH Sedgehaven John Brown (D),
Labrador Retriever
GRP4
CH D'Locks St. James's Gate CD JH (D),
Irish Water Spaniel
Mr. R J Moore
(73 Ent - 43d - 30b)
GRP1
CH Mahar's Cole Night Shadow (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP2
CH Highland Typhoon (D),
Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3
Sporting Fields Bahama Sands (B),
Whippet
GRP4
CH Victory's Meisterhaus Hit The Lights (D),
Basenji
Mrs. B D Alderman
(80 Ent - 37d - 43b)
GRP1
CH Rivergroves Higher Love (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP2
CH Gra-Wind's Bring It On (D),
Alaskan Malamute
GRP3
CH Wicca'S-Cr Lethal Weapon (D),
Akita
GRP4
CH White Eagle's Celestial Sky (B),
Samoyed
Mr. R J Moore
(27 Ent - 12d - 15b)
GRP1
CH Kyleakin Dees Darling (B),
Cairn Terrier
GRP2
CH Paradox Muse-Ic To My Ears (B),
Colored Bull Terrier
GRP3
CH Donosti Luna (D),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP4
CH Bar-Dan's Drop O' Raine (D),
West Highland White Terrier
Mr. R Stein
(82 Ent - 46d - 36b)
GRP1
CH Loujon Backroads To Paris (D),
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP2
CH Doveland Winter Solstice (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP3
CH Marlisa's Kiss Me Victoria (B),
Maltese
GRP4
CH Qbin's Happy Feet At Enginuity (D),
Havanese
Mr. R J Moore
(51 Ent - 27d - 24b)
GRP1
CH Fabelhaft Robobull Toodarn Hot (D),
French Bulldog
GRP2
CH Belle Creek's I Love Lucy (B),
Bichon Frise
GRP3
CH Penpei's Flick Your Bic (D),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP4
CH Klassic's Kon Artist (D),
Keeshond
Mr. J R Cole
(51 Ent - 21d - 30b)
GRP1
CH Woodsides Pacino (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
CH Frontier's Top Gun At Margaux (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP3
CH Sportingfields Reflections O Borderfame (D),
Border Collie
GRP4
CH Castle Butte Hardrock N Tuff (D),
Australian Cattle Dog
Number of Entries: 566 Number of Competitors: 450
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, August 16, 2008 -
Held at Belmont County Park
St Clairsville, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Echo Shadow Chaser Going Postal UD
Labrador Retriever
T Walshesky
Mr. K H Delaney
(1t)
Mr. K H Delaney
(2t)
Mr. P J Higgins
(3t)
Mr. P J Higgins
(1t)
Mr. K H Delaney
(3t)
Number of Entries: 11 Number of Competitors: 10
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club
Saturday, August 16, 2008 -
Held at Belmont County Park
St Clairsville, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Tyler Wells
Siberian Husky
M R Kennedy
(2t)
M R Kennedy
(1t)
M R Kennedy
(4t)
M R Kennedy
(5t)
Number of Entries: 14 Number of Competitors: 12
Associated Events