American Kennel Club - Show Search
Clinton Iowa Kennel Club
Sunday, March 30, 2008
Held at Clinton County Fairgrounds
De Witt, IA Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 12, 2008
Entries for this event are limited to: 1350
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2008099203
Clinton County Fairgrounds De Witt, IA
Event Chair
Stanley
Giddings
10338 Kruger Rd
Morrison,
IL 61270-9445
815-772-4977
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764 Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Clinton Iowa Kennel Club
Sunday, March 30, 2008 -
Held at Clinton County Fairgrounds
De Witt, IA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. C C McGowan
CH Chebaco Blames It On Trabeiz (D)
English Setter
D Coller/P Coller/E Hackett
Best Junior Handler
Jennifer Zingula
Golden Retriever
Miss V L Lyne
(154 Ent - 86d - 68b)
GRP1
CH Chebaco Blames It On Trabeiz (D),
English Setter
GRP2
CH Clussexx Hail To The Chief (D),
Clumber Spaniel
GRP3
CH Sandbar's Stock Exxchange (D),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
GRP4
CH Rolyart's Full Of Grace JH (B),
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ms. K A Forbes
(65 Ent - 31d - 34b)
GRP1
CH Daybreak's Awesome Blossom W (B),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP2
CH Aspen's A Hard Act To Follow (B),
Norwegian Elkhound
GRP3
CH Kalevala Blithe Spirit (B),
Otterhound
GRP4
Hawklord's Inherit The Wind (B),
Afghan Hound
Mr. W E Dean JR
(191 Ent - 80d - 111b)
GRP1
CH Butler's This Buds For You (D),
Boxer
GRP2
CH Ringside's Odin V Rueger (D),
Rottweiler
GRP3
CH Dejavu's Special Blend O'Lasan (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP4
CH Polar Mist X-Tasy (B),
Samoyed
Miss V L Lyne
(52 Ent - 27d - 25b)
GRP1
CH Torquay S Demetrio (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2
CH Huntwood's Waltzing Mahtilda (B),
Airedale Terrier
GRP3
CH Fenian An' Mac (D),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4
CH Amandla's Solo Cast In Stone (D),
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mrs. L Canalizo
(114 Ent - 58d - 56b)
GRP1
CH Cilleine Masquerade (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP2
CH Chindales Outback Jack (D),
Japanese Chin
GRP3
CH Royalist Ready To Reign (D),
Blenheim & Prince Charles English Toy Spaniel
GRP4
CH Loteki Civil Uprising (D),
Papillon
Ms. S Allen
(111 Ent - 51d - 60b)
GRP1
CH Belle Creek's I Love Lucy (B),
Bichon Frise
GRP2
CH Bella Ridge Lebull's Let's Be Frank (D),
French Bulldog
GRP3
CH Karolina Bonnyval Deal No Deal (D),
Keeshond
GRP4
CH Hi-Jinx Toukon (D),
Shiba Inu
Mr. G M Vukich
(114 Ent - 54d - 60b)
GRP1
CH Highcroft Bourne Supremacy (D),
Rough Collie
GRP2
CH Lambluv's Daydream Believer (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP3
CH Raisin's Jr High Crush (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP4
CH Frontier's Top Gun At Margaux (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
Number of Entries: 960 Number of Competitors: 801
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Clinton Iowa Kennel Club
Sunday, March 30, 2008 -
Held at Clinton County Fairgrounds
De Witt, IA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Jennifer Zingula
Golden Retriever
Ms. K A Forbes
(2t)
Ms. K A Forbes
(2t)
Ms. K A Forbes
(6t)
Ms. K A Forbes
(6t)
Ms. K A Forbes
(6t)
Number of Entries: 33 Number of Competitors: 22