American Kennel Club - Show Search
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 3, 2008
Held at Tinicum Park , Rt 32
Erwinna, PA Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, April 16, 2008 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2008081801
Tinicum Park
, Rt 32 Erwinna, PA
Event Chair
Helma
N.
Weeks
3623 Pearl Street
Philadelphia,
PA 19104
hnweeks@verizon.net
215-382-4956
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO BOX 22107 GREENSBORO, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 3, 2008 -
Held at Tinicum Park
Erwinna, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
J G Reynolds
CH Cookieland Seasyde Hollyberry (B)
Pointer
H Medeiros/S McCarthy/T McCarthy
Best Junior Handler
Lydia Rogers
Irish Setter
Mr. E E Bivin
(440 Ent - 212d - 228b)
GRP1
CH Cookieland Seasyde Hollyberry (B),
Pointer
GRP2
CH Brodruggan Black Knight (D),
Gordon Setter
GRP3
CH Beaubriar Premiere Event (B),
Irish Setter
GRP4
CH Silvercreek Casbar's Cheers (B),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Ms. P W Laurans
(316 Ent - 152d - 164b)
GRP1
CH Wildisle Castlekeepers Quest (D),
Irish Wolfhound
GRP2
CH Of Afrikka Spring Valley Dorian Gray JC (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3
CH Karchaus Unforgettable (B),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4
CH Auroral's Across Time Sirius (D),
Borzoi
Mrs. L M Riddle
(434 Ent - 220d - 214b)
GRP1
CH Beowulfs Kodiak Balou Moon (D),
Mastiff
GRP2
CH Ishana's Play It Again Sam (D),
Bullmastiff
GRP3
CH De-Li's Force Of Gravity (D),
Bernese Mountain Dog
GRP4
CH Maitau's Eye Candy V Mjm (B),
Great Dane
Mr. R J Moore
(372 Ent - 151d - 221b)
GRP1
CH Efbe's Hidalgo At Goodspice (D),
Sealyham Terrier
GRP2
CH Cause For Celebration (D),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP3
CH Wildside's Breakaway (D),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP4
CH Stirling Cool Hand Luke (D),
Airedale Terrier
Mrs. A Gaudin
(171 Ent - 76d - 95b)
GRP1
CH Lil Behrs Honey Nut Cheerio (D),
Pomeranian
GRP2
CH Ashstone's Magical Mandy (B),
Havanese
GRP3
Curios Psychic Diva (B),
Chinese Crested
GRP4
CH Honore's Lily-Belle (B),
Italian Greyhound
Ms. M S Dobkin
(135 Ent - 60d - 75b)
GRP1
CH Zotoluco Villanueva (D),
Bulldog
GRP2
CH Willo's Caught Ya Lookin (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3
CH Lorac's Yeshe Wongchhu (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
GRP4
CH Aned's Applaudez Pour Moi (D),
Schipperke
Mr. K L Rayner JR
(203 Ent - 90d - 113b)
GRP1
CH Woodsides Pacino (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
CH Bayouland's Flamin Glory (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
CH Tekhoe's Da Quintessa (B),
Bouvier des Flandres
GRP4
CH Brigadoon's A Spirit Moves Me (B),
Bearded Collie
Number of Entries: 2525 Number of Competitors: 2070
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Number of Entries: 65 Number of Competitors: 57
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, May 3, 2008 -
Held at Tinicum Park
Erwinna, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Lydia Rogers
Irish Setter
Ms. P W Laurans
(3t)
Ms. P W Laurans
(2t)
Ms. P W Laurans
(3t)
Ms. P W Laurans
(12t)
Ms. P W Laurans
(6t)
Number of Entries: 31 Number of Competitors: 26
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Afghan Hound Club of Northern New Jersey
SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Bucks County Kennel Club, Inc.
RLY
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Clumber Spaniel Club of America, Inc.
SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Cocker Spaniel Club of New Jersey, Inc.
SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Delaware Valley Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Eastern Irish Setter Association
SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Garden State Mastiff Fanciers
SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Garden State Saluki Club
SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Great Dane Club of Pennsylvania, Inc.
DS/SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Greater Valley Forge Rhodesian Ridgeback Club, Inc.
SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Keystone Collie Club
DS/SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Raritan Valley Australian Terrier Club
DS/SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008
Scottish Terrier Club of America
DS/SWPC
May 3, 2008
Apr 16, 2008