American Kennel Club - Show Search
Ox Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, September 20, 2008
Held at Goshen Fairgrounds , Route 63
Goshen, CT Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 3, 2008 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2008045901
Goshen Fairgrounds
, Route 63 Goshen, CT
Event Chair
Jane
M.
McLane
23 Field Crest Rd
New Canaan,
CT 06840-6329
203-966-8617
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
MB-F Inc., Superintendent
PO Box 22107 Greensboro, NC 27420-2107 (336) 379-9352
mbf@infodog.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Ox Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, September 20, 2008 -
Held at Goshen Fairgrounds
Goshen, CT
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
J E Gregory
CH Casbar's Hart To Hart (D)
Labrador Retriever
D Ammerman
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Marie Maranda
Shetland Sheepdog
J E Gregory
(149 Ent - 75d - 74b)
GRP1
CH Casbar's Hart To Hart (D),
Labrador Retriever
GRP2
CH Valhala's Burning Ring Of Fire (D),
Flat-Coated Retriever
GRP3
CH Cobblestone Tuscany Corazon (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4
CH B-Mac N Lil People Ragin Cajun (D),
Cocker Spaniel Parti
Ms. J S Brewster
(49 Ent - 21d - 28b)
GRP1
CH Monkhams Famous Grouse (D),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2
CH Bandari's Mukhtaar Chigani (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3
CH Shenandoah Smoke And Mirrors (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP4
CH Scentasia's Shake Rattle N Roll (D),
Otterhound
Mrs. L K Davis
(146 Ent - 76d - 70b)
GRP1
CH Maitau's Eye Candy V Mjm (B),
Great Dane
GRP2
CH Silouette Created A Lil Monster (D),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
CH Sterling's Dreamland Express (D),
Samoyed
GRP4
CH Echo's Magic Man At Maxl (D),
Boxer
Mr. E H Haas
(99 Ent - 43d - 56b)
GRP1
CH Perrisblu Paris (B),
Kerry Blue Terrier
GRP2
CH Rockledge Rory Ridire (D),
Irish Terrier
GRP3
CH Blueberry's Surely You Jest (D),
Scottish Terrier
GRP4
CH Abbedale Brass Tacks (D),
Norwich Terrier
M A Reed
(108 Ent - 57d - 51b)
GRP1
CH Fair Isle Starr Struck (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
CH Seagryphs Architeuthis (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP3
CH Los Perritos-Shallowbrook Heir I Am (D),
Havanese
GRP4
CH Teabear's Ternabout's Fair Play (D),
Japanese Chin
Mrs. P J Haas
(91 Ent - 45d - 46b)
GRP1
CH Pikkinokka Icecaps Finn McCool (D),
Finnish Spitz
GRP2
CH Shore Lookin' Good (D),
French Bulldog
GRP3
CH Enchanted's All That Jazz (D),
Keeshond
GRP4
CH Showa Fantastic With Pantulf (D),
Lhasa Apso
Mr. L K Davis
(79 Ent - 40d - 39b)
GRP1
CH Propwash Twelve O'Clock High (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
CH Sendero's Absolutely Irresistible (B),
Briard
GRP3
CH White Star's It's A Sirius Family Affair (D),
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
GRP4
CH Brigadoon's A Spirit Moves Me (B),
Bearded Collie
Number of Entries: 936 Number of Competitors: 721
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Ox Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, September 20, 2008 -
Held at Goshen Fairgrounds
Goshen, CT
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Nov B, CH Marada Showdown RA
Border Collie
L Avery
Mr. E H Haas
(4t)
Mr. J J Ham
(5t)
Mr. J J Ham
(6t)
Mr. E H Haas
(4t)
Mr. E H Haas
(3t)
Mr. J J Ham
(5t)
Number of Entries: 31 Number of Competitors: 27
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Ox Ridge Kennel Club
Saturday, September 20, 2008 -
Held at Goshen Fairgrounds
Goshen, CT
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Katelyn Marie Maranda
Shetland Sheepdog
Mrs. L Berberich
(2t)
Mrs. L Berberich
(3t)
Mrs. L Berberich
(4t)
Mrs. L Berberich
(4t)
Number of Entries: 15 Number of Competitors: 13
Associated Events
Event Name
Event Type
Event Date
Closing Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of America, Inc.
SWPC
Sep 20, 2008
Sep 3, 2008
Irish Setter Club of Central Connecticut
SWPC
Sep 20, 2008
Sep 3, 2008
Ox Ridge Kennel Club
RLY
Sep 20, 2008
Sep 3, 2008