American Kennel Club - Show Search
Sheboygan Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 23, 2007
Held at Sheboygan County Fairgrounds , 229 Fairview Drive
Plymouth, WI Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 5, 2007 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2007124703
Sheboygan County Fairgrounds
, 229 Fairview Drive Plymouth, WI
Event Chair
Karen
Wolff
1326 Georgia Ave
Sheboygan,
WI 53081-5230
920-459-8090
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764 Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sheboygan Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 23, 2007 -
Held at Sheboygan County Fairgrounds
Plymouth, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. E Sullivan
CH Torquay S Demetrio (D)
Smooth Fox Terrier
C Coady/M Botelho/E Martinelli/M Santiago
Best Junior Handler
Treasa Rost
English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. T Stacy
(130 Ent - 67d - 63b)
GRP1
CH Jewelset Second Attraction (D),
Irish Setter
GRP2
CH Jetoca's Windward Passage (D),
Golden Retriever
GRP3
CH Ercole Del Caos JH (D),
Spinone Italiano
GRP4
CH Nosowea's Navy Seal (D),
Cocker Spaniel Parti
Mr. T Stacy
(74 Ent - 41d - 33b)
GRP1
CH Creekridge I Bean Wired (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
GRP2
CH Kalevala Blithe Spirit (B),
Otterhound
GRP3
CH Paradigm Aariel's Entourage CD RA (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP4
CH Bohem Golden Delicious (B),
Whippet
R E Lake
(124 Ent - 50d - 74b)
GRP1
CH Skipper's Eminence King Of Helluland (D),
Newfoundland
GRP2
CH Eio Danes Wild Blue Yonder (D),
Great Dane
GRP3
CH Ringside's Odin V Rueger (D),
Rottweiler
GRP4
CH Northface Cat's Outtathbag (D),
Alaskan Malamute
Mr. T Stacy
(79 Ent - 31d - 48b)
GRP1
CH Torquay S Demetrio (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP2
CH Huntwood's Waltzing Mahtilda (B),
Airedale Terrier
GRP3
CH Crestwoods Glamour Girl (B),
Australian Terrier
GRP4
Diamond's Mistress Of Magic (B),
Irish Terrier
Mrs. S R Baugniet
(74 Ent - 38d - 36b)
GRP1
CH Ziegfeld Zoe (B),
Toy Poodle
GRP2
CH Dynasty Spirit Of The West (D),
Miniature Pinscher
GRP3
CH Heid-Dis Wickedly Charming (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP4
CH Lucci's Eye On The Stock Market Index (D),
Maltese
Mr. Z Von Pohlman
(71 Ent - 33d - 38b)
GRP1
Khelang-Kyi Ling-Ka (B),
Lhasa Apso
GRP2
CH Amity Mystical Horizon's Heaven Sent (B),
Miniature Poodle
GRP3
CH Westwind's Pumbaa Of Cejam (D),
Chow Chow
GRP4
CH Chatelet Daydream Secret Song (B),
Schipperke
R E Lake
(72 Ent - 37d - 35b)
GRP1
CH Barkshire's Peek A Boo (B),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
CH Welove Du Chien's Ajax CD RE (D),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP3
CH Riverside Wicked Wonderful (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4
CH Weswyn Dress Blues (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
Number of Entries: 760 Number of Competitors: 624
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Sheboygan Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, September 23, 2007 -
Held at Sheboygan County Fairgrounds
Plymouth, WI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Treasa Rost
English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. Z Von Pohlman
(1t)
Mr. Z Von Pohlman
(2t)
Mr. Z Von Pohlman
(1t)
Mr. Z Von Pohlman
(5t)
Mr. Z Von Pohlman
(9t)
Mr. Z Von Pohlman
(9t)
Number of Entries: 30 Number of Competitors: 27