American Kennel Club - Show Search
Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 30, 2007
Held at Larimer County Fairgrounds
Loveland, CO Web Site:http://www.bvkc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 13, 2007
Entries for this event are limited to: 2100
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2007083501
Larimer County Fairgrounds Loveland, CO
Event Chair
Val
Manning
1227 E County Road 82
Wellington,
CO 80549
terranorte@aol.com
970-568-7708
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764 Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 30, 2007 -
Held at Larimer County Fairgrounds
Loveland, CO
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Ms. J Roppolo
CH Morningstar Heart On Fire (B)
Scottish Terrier
F Melville/D Morgenstern/M Parsons/C LaCoz/R Fowler
Best Junior Handler
Gina Sloan
Doberman Pinscher
Mrs. S Dillin
(229 Ent - 112d - 117b)
GRP1
CH Rock SPGS Hawk Of The Battle (D),
Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP2
CH MTN-Aire Key To My Heart JH (D),
Brittany
GRP3
CH Country Squire Heaven Can Wait (D),
English Setter
GRP4
CH Tis Royale Fishin N The Dark TD SH (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. R E Garren
(158 Ent - 79d - 79b)
GRP1
CH Afterglow Ebeneezer (D),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
GRP2
CH Happytails Keepin The Faith (D),
Harrier
GRP3
CH Chaparral Grandcru Tanzanite (B),
Greyhound
GRP4
CH Strasridge's Femme Fatale (B),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs. N A Dinkfelt
(291 Ent - 131d - 160b)
GRP1
CH Pyrpressure Victorious Strmt (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP2
CH Evrmor Xtraodinaire V Stoneridge (D),
Rottweiler
GRP3
CH Springhaven's Honest Reagan (D),
Newfoundland
GRP4
CH Angelo S Zolotogo Grada (D),
Black Russian Terrier
Mrs. J Webb
(101 Ent - 49d - 52b)
GRP1
CH Morningstar Heart On Fire (B),
Scottish Terrier
GRP2
CH High Mtn Shenanigans (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3
CH Silmaril Stella Luna (B),
Colored Bull Terrier
GRP4
CH Dalriada's The Boss (D),
Wire Fox Terrier
Mrs. J Webb
(129 Ent - 67d - 62b)
GRP1
CH Bryce Creek Diamond Solitaire (B),
Havanese
GRP2
CH Luna Azul Sno Notty Pwdrvr (B),
Smooth Coat Chihuahua
GRP3
CH Hurleaze Bristol Blue (D),
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
GRP4
CH Indigos Flower Power (B),
Pomeranian
Mr. R E Garren
(136 Ent - 63d - 73b)
GRP1
CH Pullupaa Genrals Daughter (B),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP2
CH Calees Jc's No Non Cents (B),
Bulldog
GRP3
CH Alegria Red Neck Woman (B),
Miniature Poodle
GRP4
CH Lorac's Kissin' Bandit (D),
Tibetan Spaniel
Mrs. L Ryan
(160 Ent - 71d - 89b)
GRP1
CH Bugaboo's Big Resolution (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
CH Ragtyme Water From The Moon (B),
Bearded Collie
GRP3
CH MACH Just Sayno Toujours Jeune VCD2 RE (B),
Belgian Tervuren
GRP4
CH Wild Wind's Dressed To Kill CD RN HT OA AXJ (B),
Smooth Collie
J A Vanek
(7 Ent - 4d - 3b)
BestInMisc
Rising Star's Hugo Boss (D),
Dogue de Bordeaux
Number of Entries: 1407 Number of Competitors: 1211
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 30, 2007 -
Held at Larimer County Fairgrounds
Loveland, CO
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Brumfield's Katie Jane UDX2
Beagle (13 in. and under)
P Brumfield/K Brumfield
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH Baar's Heaven Sent UD RE HSAdsc
Rottweiler
K Howse/A Callahan/A Owen
C L Evans
(4t)
C L Evans
(17t)
Mrs. N E Craig
(10t)
Ms. J D Anthes
(14t)
Mrs. N E Craig
(8t)
Ms. J D Anthes
(14t)
Number of Entries: 82 Number of Competitors: 67
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Buckhorn Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Saturday, June 30, 2007 -
Held at Larimer County Fairgrounds
Loveland, CO
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Gina Sloan
Doberman Pinscher
Ms. S J Ostrom
(8t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(9t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(5t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(5t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(9t)
Ms. S J Ostrom
(11t)
Number of Entries: 53 Number of Competitors: 47