American Kennel Club,Inc.
Saturday, January 14, 2006 - Sunday, January 15, 2006
Held at Tampa Convention Center , 333 S. Franklin St
Tampa, FL Web Site:http://www.akc.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, December 21, 2005 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2006277101
Tampa Convention Center
, 333 S. Franklin St Tampa, FL
Event Chair
Ron
Menaker
700 Smoke Hollow Trl
Franklin Lakes,
NJ 07417-1727
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
American Kennel Club,Inc.
Saturday, January 14, 2006 - Sunday, January 15, 2006
Held at Tampa Convention Center
Tampa, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
| Best in Show
|
Mrs. R S Forsyth
|
CH Nanuke's Snoklassic No Boundries (D)
Alaskan Malamute
S D'Andrea/W Corr/P Peel/M Peel
Best BBE in Show
|
Mr. R S Forsyth
|
CH Nanuke's Snoklassic No Boundries (D)
Alaskan Malamute
S D'Andrea/W Corr/P Peel/M Peel
Best Junior Handler
|
|
Michael Brunner
Dachshund (Longhaired)
The Sporting Group
|
Mr. R J Moore
(318 Ent - 212d - 106b)
| | |
GRP1 |
CH Felicity's Diamond Jim (D),
English Springer Spaniel
| | |
GRP2 |
CH Muldoon Dewitts Great One (D),
Irish Setter
| | |
GRP3 |
CH Stagedoor Rock It Man (D),
English Setter
| | |
GRP4 |
CH Linea's Deja Blue (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
The Sporting Group (BBE)
|
Mrs. C M Barton
| | |
BGRP1 |
CH Szikra's Dan D. Lion (D),
Vizsla
| | |
BGRP2 |
CH Chesabar's Storm Cloud (B),
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
| | |
BGRP3 |
CH Kei-Rin's Giddy-Up N' Go (B),
American Water Spaniel
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Jerabee Golden Gait Sequel (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
The Hound Group
|
Mrs. J Goldstein
(307 Ent - 192d - 115b)
| | |
GRP1 |
CH Scoshire Famous Amos (D),
Dachshund (Wirehaired)
| | |
GRP2 |
CH Celestial Cj's Jolly Fairchild (B),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
| | |
GRP3 |
CH Seaspell's Point Cabria JC (B),
Whippet
| | |
GRP4 |
CH Thistleglen Margot (B),
Scottish Deerhound
The Hound Group (BBE)
|
Ms. D D Nickles
| | |
BGRP1 |
CH Seaspell's Point Cabria JC (B),
Whippet
| | |
BGRP2 |
CH Jaren's Our Girl Friday (B),
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
| | |
BGRP3 |
CH Birnam's Killian Of Kaizen (D),
Basset Hound
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Diagram Tradescant SS (D),
Dachshund (Smooth)
The Working Group
|
Mrs. R D Smith
(288 Ent - 191d - 97b)
| | |
GRP1 |
CH Nanuke's Snoklassic No Boundries (D),
Alaskan Malamute
| | |
GRP2 |
CH Freestyle Ocean Breeze (D),
Portuguese Water Dog
| | |
GRP3 |
CH Egebaek's After Eight (D),
Newfoundland
| | |
GRP4 |
Inaqui De Black Shadow (D),
Doberman Pinscher
The Working Group (BBE)
|
Dr. A D DiNardo
| | |
BGRP1 |
CH Nanuke's Snoklassic No Boundries (D),
Alaskan Malamute
| | |
BGRP2 |
CH Carter's Noble Shaka Zulu (D),
Rottweiler
| | |
BGRP3 |
CH Dabney's Phenomenon (D),
Doberman Pinscher
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Impyrial's Love American Style (D),
Great Pyrenees
The Terrier Group
|
Mr. K M McDermott
(289 Ent - 189d - 100b)
| | |
GRP1 |
CH Rocky Top's Sundance Kid (D),
Colored Bull Terrier
| | |
GRP2 |
CH Domby's Gabriel Varden (D),
Norfolk Terrier
| | |
GRP3 |
CH Caraway Celebrate Life (D),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
| | |
GRP4 |
CH Sangeo Farscape CD RN AX AXJ (D),
Bedlington Terrier
The Terrier Group (BBE)
|
Mr. W F Goodman
| | |
BGRP1 |
CH Kemosabe Broxden High Button Shoes (B),
Smooth Fox Terrier
| | |
BGRP2 |
CH Yarrow's Venerie Volcalist (D),
Norfolk Terrier
| | |
BGRP3 |
CH Sangeo Farscape CD RN AX AXJ (D),
Bedlington Terrier
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Reyem No Squatin On My Spurs (D),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
The Toy Group
|
Mrs. J G Kay
(288 Ent - 181d - 107b)
| | |
GRP1 |
CH Involo Seeing Is Believing (D),
Papillon
| | |
GRP2 |
CH Chindale Hiddenkey Survivor (D),
Japanese Chin
| | |
GRP3 |
CH Divine's Marc Of Friendship (D),
Maltese
| | |
GRP4 |
CH Blanch-O's Tease The Boys (B),
Havanese
The Toy Group (BBE)
|
Dr. R D Smith
| | |
BGRP1 |
CH Sandcastle's Simplistic (B),
Pug
| | |
BGRP2 |
CH Kimro's Toy Soldier (D),
Miniature Pinscher
| | |
BGRP3 |
CH Starfire's Josefina Is Nasty (B),
Pomeranian
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Blanch-O's Tease The Boys (B),
Havanese
The Non-Sporting Group
|
Mrs. K Kahn
(267 Ent - 163d - 104b)
| | |
GRP1 |
CH Ta Sen Victory Peyote (D),
Lhasa Apso
| | |
GRP2 |
CH Amera's Picturesque (B),
Dalmatian
| | |
GRP3 |
CH Imagine I Love Jazz (D),
Chow Chow
| | |
GRP4 |
CH Bandog's Jump For Joy (B),
French Bulldog
The Non-Sporting Group (BBE)
|
Dr. J L Payro
| | |
BGRP1 |
CH Sheradin When Spirits Talk (D),
Schipperke
| | |
BGRP2 |
CH Paray's Paragon (D),
Bichon Frise
| | |
BGRP3 |
CH Imagine I Love Jazz (D),
Chow Chow
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH All-Star's Thirst N. Howl (D),
Bulldog
The Herding Group
|
Ms. P W Laurans
(216 Ent - 129d - 87b)
| | |
GRP1 |
CH Bugaboo's Big Resolution (D),
Old English Sheepdog
| | |
GRP2 |
CH Pop Star SS Of Northern Farm (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
| | |
GRP3 |
CH Ace's Indelible Mark HT (D),
Bouvier des Flandres
| | |
GRP4 |
CH Brigadoon It's All About You (D),
Bearded Collie
The Herding Group (BBE)
|
Dr. J D Jones
| | |
BGRP1 |
CH Call Me In Essence De Boef (B),
Bouvier des Flandres
| | |
BGRP2 |
CH Written And Directed By Timaru (D),
Australian Shepherd
| | |
BGRP3 |
CH Riverside Wicked Wonderful (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
| | |
BGRP4 |
CH Fuzzy Farm The Music Man (D),
Puli
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Number of Entries: 2470 Number of Competitors: 1973
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
American Kennel Club,Inc.
Saturday, January 14, 2006 - Sunday, January 15, 2006
Held at Tampa Convention Center
Tampa, FL
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
| Best Junior Handler
|
|
Michael Brunner
Dachshund (Longhaired)
|
|
Limited
|
Mr. F T Sabella |
(152t) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number of Entries: 176 Number of Competitors: 152
|