American Kennel Club - Show Search
Coos Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2006
Held at Bandon High School , 9th Street, Off Hwy 101
Bandon, OR Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 21, 2006 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2006100302
Bandon High School
, 9th Street, Off Hwy 101 Bandon, OR
Event Chair
Penni
Fields
P.O. Box 557
Bandon,
OR 97411
541-267-6356
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764 Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Coos Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2006 -
Held at Bandon High School
Bandon, OR
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. E Blake
CH Irishbrook Kalarney (D)
Borzoi
M Savage/V Savage
Best Junior Handler
Julia Dorothy Johns
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. J R Cole
(86 Ent - 46d - 40b)
GRP1
CH Aspendel's Red River JH (D),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP2
CH Royailes Hasta B A Cut Above (D),
Welsh Springer Spaniel
GRP3
CH Ramblewood Mister Magic (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP4
CH Wyncliff's Don'T Bug Me (D),
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Mr. M J Dougherty
(115 Ent - 65d - 50b)
GRP1
CH Irishbrook Kalarney (D),
Borzoi
GRP2
CH Camelot's Promise To Bakari SC (D),
Rhodesian Ridgeback
GRP3
CH Wyeast Walk The Talk (D),
Black and Tan Coonhound
GRP4
CH Aberdeens Krazy Kat (D),
Otterhound
Miss V L Lyne
(84 Ent - 39d - 45b)
GRP1
CH Holmrun's Regardez (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP2
CH Olympus' Pillar Of The Heavens (D),
Great Dane
GRP3
CH Paragon's Red Red Wine (B),
Siberian Husky
GRP4
CH Best Guard Stepan Razin (D),
Black Russian Terrier
Mr. J R Cole
(74 Ent - 37d - 37b)
GRP1
CH Castle Rocks Ca Blue Stars (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
GRP2
CH Grampian's Irene Adler (B),
Scottish Terrier
GRP3
CH Tiffanie's Blast From The Past (D),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP4
Doubloon's Ultimate Player (B),
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Miss V L Lyne
(88 Ent - 46d - 42b)
GRP1
CH Showcase Got To Be Me (D),
Pomeranian
GRP2
CH Donandru Sock Hopper O'Endor (D),
Brussels Griffon
GRP3
CH Treasure's Four Wheel Drive (D),
Pug
GRP4
Titian's Life's A Beach (D),
Papillon
Dr. R J Berndt
(82 Ent - 44d - 38b)
GRP1
Canisy's Klassic Karma (B),
Standard Poodle
GRP2
CH Proctor's Dappled Hi -Society NAJ (B),
Dalmatian
GRP3
CH Blumoon's All About Me At Meriquai (B),
Schipperke
GRP4
CH Heights Portfolio (D),
Bichon Frise
Miss V L Lyne
(45 Ent - 22d - 23b)
GRP1
CH To-Jo's Stick'e Deal CDX (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
CH Mad River Ladies First (B),
Canaan Dog
GRP3
CH Red Skyes Sider V Kings Valley (D),
Smooth Collie
GRP4
CH Phantom's Silhouette N Black (D),
Belgian Sheepdog
Number of Entries: 700 Number of Competitors: 574
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Coos Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2006 -
Held at Bandon High School
Bandon, OR
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Util B, OTCH Navarro's Runs With Scissors UDX
Australian Shepherd
L Sasaki/E True
Mr. J Cox
(6 ent)
Mrs. J K Jones
(5 ent)
Mrs. J K Jones
(7 ent)
Mr. J Cox
(11 ent)
Mr. J Cox
(7t)
Mrs. J K Jones
(12 ent)
Number of Entries: 57 Number of Competitors: 48
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Coos Kennel Club
Sunday, July 9, 2006 -
Held at Bandon High School
Bandon, OR
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Julia Dorothy Johns
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr. J R Cole
(2t)
Mr. J R Cole
(1t)
Mr. J R Cole
(1t)
Mr. J R Cole
(5t)
Mr. J R Cole
(8t)
Mr. J R Cole
(12t)
Number of Entries: 30 Number of Competitors: 29