American Kennel Club - Show Search
Meri-Miss Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 3, 2005
Held at Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex , 962 Sullivan Rd
Hattiesburg, MS Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, June 15, 2005 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2005045402
Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
, 962 Sullivan Rd Hattiesburg, MS
Event Chair
Boots
Rogers
3003 Laramie Cir
Hattiesburg,
MS 39402-2631
601-583-6008
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Kevin Rogers Dog Shows, Superintendent
PO Box 230 Hattiesburg, MS 39403-0230 (601) 583-1110
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Meri-Miss Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 3, 2005 -
Held at Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
Hattiesburg, MS
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mrs. D J Buxton
CH Bracon's Flip Off The Block (D)
Cocker Spaniel Black
P Sullivan
Best Junior Handler
Andrew Marshall
Pointer
Mr. J R Cole
(65 Ent - 31d - 34b)
GRP1
CH Bracon's Flip Off The Block (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP2
CH Drakkar's Top Kick (D),
German Wirehaired Pointer
GRP3
CH Kingscroft Primadonna At Edgehill (B),
Pointer
GRP4
CH Kerrybrook Over The Rainbow (B),
Irish Setter
Mrs. G Geringer
(87 Ent - 39d - 48b)
GRP1
CH Foxglen Special Forces (D),
Basset Hound
GRP2
CH Seidach's Midnight Special (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP3
CH Sunrise Valerie Ms (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
GRP4
CH Shahtani Tropical Breeze (B),
Saluki
Mr. J R Cole
(97 Ent - 44d - 53b)
GRP1
CH Whitehope's Pneuma (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP2
CH Aguilo's Black Ice Carosel (B),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
CH Gourmet Sweet Potato Pie (B),
Samoyed
GRP4
CH Black Forests Number One (D),
Akita
Mr. D Rogers
(56 Ent - 29d - 27b)
GRP1
CH Sangeo Farscape CD AX OAJ (D),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP2
CH Daystar's Storm Chaser (D),
Miniature Schnauzer
GRP3
CH Cottondale Rockets Red Glare (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP4
CH Schooner's Spirit Of Sherman (D),
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Mr. R M Chashoudian
(127 Ent - 67d - 60b)
GRP1
CH Carr's Tuff Stuff (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
CH Bhe-Jei's Pinball Wizard (D),
Maltese
GRP3
CH Coral Bay's Super Hero (D),
Pug
GRP4
CH Stardust's Pellegrina Pearl (B),
Toy Fox Terrier
Mr. J C Walton
(91 Ent - 42d - 49b)
GRP1
CH Dante's Over The Top (D),
Schipperke
GRP2
CH Sundried's Puttin' On The Wrinkles (D),
Chinese Shar-Pei
GRP3
CH T-Bo's Only Time Will Tell (B),
Boston Terrier
GRP4
CH Miradon Stand Up For Love (B),
French Bulldog
Mr. C G Liepmann
(90 Ent - 39d - 51b)
GRP1
CH Kenlyn's Tenacity Of Kaleef (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP2
CH Fireworks Cleo Of Skullcreek (D),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
CH Liege's Orion Rising (D),
Smooth Collie
GRP4
CH Grangefield Inquisitive (B),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Number of Entries: 846 Number of Competitors: 613
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Meri-Miss Kennel Club, Inc.
Sunday, July 3, 2005 -
Held at Forest County Multi-Purpose Complex
Hattiesburg, MS
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Andrew Marshall
Pointer
Ms. G Acosta
(2t)
Ms. G Acosta
(1t)
Ms. G Acosta
(2t)
Ms. G Acosta
(4t)
Ms. G Acosta
(2t)
Number of Entries: 15 Number of Competitors: 11