American Kennel Club - Show Search
Thronateeska Kennel Club
Sunday, October 17, 2004
Held at Potter Community Center , Wildfair Road
Albany, GA Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, September 29, 2004 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2004016202
Potter Community Center
, Wildfair Road Albany, GA
Event Chair
Phyllis
Crumb
915 Pheobe Road
Albany,
GA 31721-2140
229-809-6254
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Thronateeska Kennel Club
Sunday, October 17, 2004 -
Held at Potter Community Center
Albany, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. P A Lanard III
CH Cannonbrook British Pound (D)
Clumber Spaniel
C Brannon
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Butler
Boxer
Mr. J R White
(80 Ent - 36d - 44b)
GRP1
CH Cannonbrook British Pound (D),
Clumber Spaniel
GRP2
CH Bracon's Flip Off The Block (D),
Cocker Spaniel Black
GRP3
CH Brasswinds Optical Illusion (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
GRP4
Capulet's Centerfold (B),
English Springer Spaniel
Mr. J R Cole
(61 Ent - 30d - 31b)
GRP1
CH Gryphons Stellar Eminence JC (B),
Ibizan Hound
GRP2
CH Cavu's Silver Eagle (D),
Afghan Hound
GRP3
CH Arubmec's Happy Ending (B),
Basenji
GRP4
CH Georgia Dachs Shania (B),
Dachshund (Smooth)
Ms. D D Nickles
(76 Ent - 36d - 40b)
GRP1
CH Kaja's Little Rascal (B),
Boxer
GRP2
CH Creekside-Bayside Just Tina (B),
Great Dane
GRP3
CH Red Fern's Beau Derby (D),
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
GRP4
CH Saddle Ridge Special Force (D),
Great Pyrenees
Mr. J R Cole
(50 Ent - 17d - 33b)
GRP1
CH Glengrogan's Cooper's Kilt (D),
West Highland White Terrier
GRP2
CH Domby's Gabriel Varden (D),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP3
CH Sandon N' Oakhill Cheyna's Windstar (B),
Bedlington Terrier
GRP4
CH Ironheart's Major League Legend (D),
American Staffordshire Terrier
Mr. Z Von Pohlman
(124 Ent - 59d - 65b)
GRP1
CH Nealstar's Texas Ranger (D),
Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2
CH Claymore The Chess Master (D),
Pekingese
GRP3
CH Coral Bay's Super Hero (D),
Pug
GRP4
CH Wesglyn Mandatory Recount (D),
Maltese
Ms. D D Nickles
(72 Ent - 37d - 35b)
GRP1
CH Bandog's Jump For Joy (B),
French Bulldog
GRP2
CH Dazzling Just Right Rascal (D),
Bichon Frise
GRP3
CH Starship's Essence Of Dotsu (B),
Schipperke
GRP4
CH Fjiordlund's Finkkila Yuri (D),
Finnish Spitz
Mr. J R White
(61 Ent - 28d - 33b)
GRP1
CH Familytree's It's My Day CD HT (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP2
CH Zion's Man About Town HT NA (D),
Shetland Sheepdog
GRP3
CH Riverside The Protege (B),
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
GRP4
Boxford Count On Me (D),
German Shepherd Dog
Ms. D D Nickles
(1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
BestInMisc
Hollis Kma Deep Woods Jim (D),
Redbone Coonhound
Number of Entries: 678 Number of Competitors: 525
Obedience
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Thronateeska Kennel Club
Sunday, October 17, 2004 -
Held at Potter Community Center
Albany, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open A, Charis For The Good Times CD
Shetland Sheepdog
A Kimbro
Mrs. R D Doan
(1t)
Mrs. R D Doan
(6t)
Mrs. R D Doan
(8t)
Mrs. R D Doan
(2t)
Mrs. R D Doan
(10t)
Mrs. R D Doan
(1t)
Number of Entries: 37 Number of Competitors: 28
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Thronateeska Kennel Club
Sunday, October 17, 2004 -
Held at Potter Community Center
Albany, GA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Danielle Butler
Boxer
Mr. R H Mullen
(3t)
Mr. R H Mullen
(5t)
Mr. R H Mullen
(6t)
Number of Entries: 17 Number of Competitors: 14