American Kennel Club - Show Search
Fort Worth Kennel Club
Saturday, March 22, 2003
Held at Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, TX Web Site:http://www.fortworthkennelclub.org
Entries Close: Wednesday, March 5, 2003 Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2003041601
Will Rogers Memorial Center Fort Worth, TX
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO BOX 25764 OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Fort Worth Kennel Club
Saturday, March 22, 2003 -
Held at Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, TX
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Mr. R H Menaker
CH Ironhills Jitterbug (B)
Wire Fox Terrier
T Steel/M Roma
Best Junior Handler
Cassidy Jackson
English Springer Spaniel
Mrs. P V Trotter
(427 Ent - 220d - 207b)
GRP1
CH Rumraisin Summer Heat Wave (B),
Irish Setter
GRP2
CH Ridgewyn N Belvoir Uprising (D),
English Springer Spaniel
GRP3
CH Sanbar's Curtain Call (D),
Brittany
GRP4
CH Three D Lock And Load (D),
Sussex Spaniel
Dr. A Mays
(366 Ent - 199d - 167b)
GRP1
CH Greycott Oh Foolish Moon (B),
Greyhound
GRP2
CH RCKLND Jo-Li's Foghrn Leghrn (D),
Bloodhound
GRP3
CH Souvenir Of Wagsmore ML (D),
Dachshund (Longhaired)
GRP4
CH Arubmec's Sweet Spot (D),
Basenji
Ms. D Kodner
(419 Ent - 206d - 213b)
GRP1
CH Dieudonne Impyrial Acclaim (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP2
CH Star A-Cross Texas Dob Mann (D),
Doberman Pinscher
GRP3
CH Hi-Tech's Basic Edition (D),
Boxer
GRP4
CH Mtjoys Shadesofwynter Komaru (B),
Akita
Hon. D C Merriam
(363 Ent - 167d - 196b)
GRP1
CH Ironhills Jitterbug (B),
Wire Fox Terrier
GRP2
CH Broxden Rio Oso Best Dressed (D),
Smooth Fox Terrier
GRP3
CH Black Watch Town Gossip (B),
Lakeland Terrier
GRP4
CH Eastlake Star (D),
Parson Russell Terrier
Mr. N L Patton
(305 Ent - 150d - 155b)
GRP1
CH Yakee Leaving Me Breathless At Franshaw (D),
Pekingese
GRP2
CH Marcris Thrill Of Victory (D),
Maltese
GRP3
CH Emerald Quality Street (D),
Long Coat Chihuahua
GRP4
CH Souyen's Piece Of Perfection (B),
Shih Tzu
J G Reynolds
(322 Ent - 149d - 173b)
GRP1
CH Xishan's Guardian Angel (D),
Chow Chow
GRP2
CH Paw Mark Gaylor This Kiss (B),
Bichon Frise
GRP3
CH Kimik's Bare Necessities (D),
Tibetan Terrier
GRP4
Kepley's Dazzing Dot (B),
Bulldog
Mr. C E Trotter
(324 Ent - 163d - 161b)
GRP1
CH Bayshore's Russian Rhoulette (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP2
CH Kingsbury's I'm Harry P. (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP3
CH Zinfandel Aus Dem Elbe-Urstromtal (D),
Old English Sheepdog
GRP4
Nowinka Kosy Dziechcinek (B),
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
(0 Ent - 0d - 0b)
Ms. D L Malenfant
(1 Ent - 1d - 0b)
Number of Entries: 3030 Number of Competitors: 2527
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Fort Worth Kennel Club
Saturday, March 22, 2003 -
Held at Will Rogers Memorial Center
Fort Worth, TX
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Cassidy Jackson
English Springer Spaniel
J J Kimes
(1t)
J J Kimes
(2t)
J J Kimes
(13t)
J J Kimes
(11t)
Number of Entries: 37 Number of Competitors: 27
Associated Events