American Kennel Club - Show Search
Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Saturday, July 21, 2001
Held at Columbia Arena , 7011 University Ave NE
Fridley, MN Web Site:http://
Entries Close: Wednesday, July 4, 2001
Entries for this event are limited to: 1000
Event Status: Approved
Event No: 2001501401
Columbia Arena
, 7011 University Ave NE Fridley, MN
Event Chair
Kathy
DuVall
18665 Cedar Drive NW
Cedar,
MN 55011--450-65
763-413-9067
Judging Panel Status: Approved For additional information contact:
Onofrio Dog Shows, L.L.C., Superintendent
PO Box 25764 Oklahoma City, OK 73125-0764 (405) 427-8181
mail@onofrio.com
Competition Types Offered
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
All Breed
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Saturday, July 21, 2001 -
Held at Columbia Arena
Fridley, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best in Show
Dr. L A Reasin
CH Max-Well's Cyclone (D)
Norfolk Terrier
B Miller
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Wilson
English Cocker Spaniel
Mr. F W McCoy
(132 Ent - 63d - 69b)
GRP1
CH Sandcastle's Rocket Man (D),
English Cocker Spaniel
GRP2
CH Zia Advent Mo Hotta Mo Betta (B),
Golden Retriever
GRP3
CH Ranah's Mahogany Glide CD (D),
Curly-Coated Retriever
GRP4
CH Buteo's Osage Spirit (D),
Gordon Setter
Mrs. L Boutwell
(66 Ent - 38d - 28b)
GRP1
CH Kalevala Jolly Good Show (D),
Otterhound
GRP2
CH Windnsatin Raz De Maree JC (D),
Saluki
GRP3
CH Camma Farms Fan Mail (B),
Basset Hound
GRP4
CH C-Quests Point Blank (D),
Basenji
Dr. L A Reasin
(132 Ent - 54d - 78b)
GRP1
CH Trepak's Grand Theft (D),
Siberian Husky
GRP2
CH Stardrift Halcyon Nyte Watch (D),
Great Pyrenees
GRP3
CH Evergreen's Speculation (D),
Boxer
GRP4
CH Szumeria's Kiss This (B),
Kuvasz
Mr. R S Shaw
(65 Ent - 24d - 41b)
GRP1
CH Max-Well's Cyclone (D),
Norfolk Terrier
GRP2
CH Tollgate Fall Aspen (B),
Welsh Terrier
GRP3
CH Half A Bob's Royal Excalibur (D),
Norwich Terrier
GRP4
CH Crestwoods Cover Girl (B),
Australian Terrier
Mrs. L Boutwell
(107 Ent - 49d - 58b)
GRP1
CH Tea Times Talk Of The Town (D),
Yorkshire Terrier
GRP2
CH Fantasy's Supernatural (D),
Shih Tzu
GRP3
CH West Creek Hot Shot Tapscott (D),
Havanese
GRP4
CH Prairie Breeze Johnny Angel (D),
Pekingese
Mr. F W McCoy
(100 Ent - 45d - 55b)
GRP1
CH Evergreen's Top Gun (D),
Bulldog
GRP2
Paisley Perpetual Motion (D),
Dalmatian
GRP3
CH Excalibur's Sticks N Stones (D),
Tibetan Terrier
GRP4
CH Law's Sunny One So True (B),
Boston Terrier
Mr. S D Gladstone
(67 Ent - 34d - 33b)
GRP1
CH Sisterwood-Starry-Starry-Nite (D),
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
GRP2
CH Bailiwick Fly By Night (B),
Australian Shepherd
GRP3
CH Kubistraums Miss Behavin' (B),
German Shepherd Dog
GRP4
CH Valubal Sugarbush Dom Perignon (D),
Old English Sheepdog
Number of Entries: 798 Number of Competitors: 669
Junior Showmanship
Judging Panel Status:
Approved
Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club
Saturday, July 21, 2001 -
Held at Columbia Arena
Fridley, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
Best Junior Handler
Shannon Wilson
English Cocker Spaniel
Mrs. M Gladstone
(7t)
Mrs. M Gladstone
(8t)
Mrs. M Gladstone
(13t)
Number of Entries: 31 Number of Competitors: 28