|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Labrador Retriever Club of the Piedmont
Sunday, February 13, 2011 -
Held at Piedmont Kennel Club Showplace
Charlotte, NC
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
|
(153 Ent - 61d - 92b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
GCH CH Blackwing Izzy (B),
M Hamilton/L Hamilton |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
CH Shadowbrook's Mcsteamy (D),
M Silva/K Silva |
| | |
Select Dog |
GCH CH Graylyn's Shane M Faggart |
| | |
Select Bitch |
CH Hunt Club Clayview Trixie N Arbuckle/D Vollette |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Lachlan's Wild Flower (B),
T O'Hern |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Beechcroft's Perfect Blend M Ficho |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Fortune's Feet Don'T Fail Me Now E Bowron/J Bowron |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Lachlan's Wild Flower T O'Hern |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Carriage Hill's Tattle Tale J Martin/N Martin |
|
Intersex |
Mrs. L Bentine |
|
Dogs |
Mrs. L Bentine |
(54d 4 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Blackwing Mtn Meadow Trump P Harvey/G HARVEY |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Bellathatch Shot In The Dark F Jones |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Beechcroft's Feel The Power M Wiest/M Wiest/F Negron |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Copperstill Lincoln Logs S Gage/K Schooler |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Elhid's Howl At The Moon D Faries/C Craddock |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Wingsong Copperstill Doubledog Dareu S Gage/K Schooler |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Fortune's I Wanna Be Somebody T Young |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Carriage Hill's Walkin' On Sunshine J Martin/N Martin |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Big Skys Peacekeeper S Kirschner/S Kirschner |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Hunt Club Clayview Joe Dirt N Arbuckle/D Vollette |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Fantasy Lobuff Champagne Brut D McKinley/L Weiss |
| |
12 - 15 Mos. BLK |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Blackwing Southbound L Hamilton/M Hamilton |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Carriage Hill's Home Grown J Martin/N Martin |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Gretsal's Rattle And Humm L Sobosz |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Lobuff Bellwether Earlybird F Holding |
| |
12 - 15 Mos. AOAC |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Hunt Club Clayview Steve N Arbuckle |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Upland's Sundance Kid D Staples/B Staples |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Canvasbacks Turbo Blazer A Dunphy/D Dunphy |
| |
15 - 18 Mos. BLK |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Paradocs Hunterleigh Hickory K Helmers/J Helmers |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Skyking Speed Of Sound-"Rhett" M Noel/F Noel |
| |
15 - 18 Mos. AOAC |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Fenwyck's Allsystemsgo At Evening Sky S Mouw |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor BLK |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Fortune's Feet Don'T Fail Me Now E Bowron/J Bowron |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Paradocs Obsidian K Helmers/J Helmers |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Sheabourne's Precious Son S Carlton/E Carlton |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Fenwyck's Doctor No S Patterson/S Pitman/T Meermans |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Beechcroft's Perfect Blend M Ficho |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Summerlin Call Of Duty K Stefek |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Devanley's James P. Sullivan J Segedi/M Segedi |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Graylyn's Catch The Devil J Dudley |
| |
American Bred BLK |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Kimleigh's New Moon Rising A Maynard |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Sheabourne's El Roi J Zacholski/S Carlton |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Gretsal's All You Can'T Leave Behind L Sobosz |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Hyspire Mainland Bears Repeating RN JH S Raney |
| |
American Bred AOAC |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Epoch Banner's Chocolate Midnight Malt T Aghjayan |
| |
Amateur Owner Handler BLK |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Sandledge Stony Creek Of Kiwi M Price |
| |
Open |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| | |
1 |
Fortune's Blueprint E Bowron/J Bowron |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Sunnybrook They Call Me Sketch R Chambers/M Chambers |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Summerlin's Rocky Mountain High RA S Hartnett/J Hartnett/K Stefek |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Windfall's Cut And Polished C Clouser/A Cogo |
| |
Open CHOC |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Carriage Hill's Sharp Dressed Man J Verbeek/A Verbeek de Neef |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Hawk-N's Secret Masterpiece D Winn |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Mar-Moye Surprise Pass Forge A Grant |
| |
Open YEL |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Fortune's Jailbreak E Bowron/J Bowron |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Upland's Tannenbaum B Staples/D Staples |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Valhalla's Storm Surge JH J Vasalani/D Vasalani |
|
Bitches |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
(87b 4 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. BLK |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Beechcroft's Turning On The Power M Wiest/M Wiest/F Negron |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Mar-Moye Double Diamond M Daniel/M Daniel |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Elhid's Panda Moon C Kincaid |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Forge Black Celebration A Grant |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. AOAC |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Bellwether Fashion Trend T Barks |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Popway's O No You Dit-Ten N Poplin |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Devanley's Major Margaret Houlihan A Segedi/M Segedi/J Segedi |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Carriage Hill's Southern Charm J Martin/N Martin |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. BLK |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Beechcroft's Fiona M Wiest/F Negron/M Wiest |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Paradigm Kmlgh Pretty As A Picture H Herman/A Maynard |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. AOAC |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Greenstone's Special Blend S Green/S Green |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Paradocs Francine K Helmers/J Helmers |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Jusright Sink Or Swim S Wright/R Wright |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Fantasy Lobuff Bouzy D McKinley/L Weiss |
| |
12 - 15 Mos. BLK |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Paradocs Flirtin' With Disaster M McCrae/K Helmers |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Beechcroft Avery's Pipe Dream N Johnson |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Carenna's Highland Fling C Quaif |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Dostaff's Family Ty'S M Bickerstaff |
| |
12 - 15 Mos. AOAC |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Mar-Moye Agent Ziva M Daniel/M Daniel |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Bellwether Snowbird Via Lobuff T Barks |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Cedarwood First Flight To Hollowacres W Williford/D Sullivan |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Pinehaven's Dark Side Of The Moon L Wages |
| |
15 - 18 Mos. BLK |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Elhid's Boo-Yah! B Kincaid/C Kincaid |
| |
15 - 18 Mos. AOAC |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Morgan's Winter Wheat K Buckley/C Buckley/S Cockey |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Fenwyck's Icelandic Story S Patterson/H Jonsdottir |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Big Skys Vivacious S Kirschner/S Kirschner |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Hawkn Disco Queen At Oldridge D Glasco |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor BLK |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Summerlin's Charmed And Dangerous JH K Stefek |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Paradigm Start Splainin H Herman |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Big Skys Olivia S Kirschner/S Kirschner |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Paradocs Drusy K Helmers/J Helmers/C Grisell |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor AOAC |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Carriage Hill's Tattle Tale J Martin/N Martin |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Mar-Moye Kiss Em And Leave Em P Herpst/M Daniel |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Dostaff's A Fine Affair M Bickerstaff |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Bayou Bay's Southpaw Causing A Commotion H Gipe/M Gipe/E Craggs |
| |
American Bred BLK |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Carriage Hill's Lil' Miss Hap J Martin/N Martin |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Mariwyl Stone Soul Picnic M Hart |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Wiscoy's Dreamer At Grassroots K Frye |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Bellwether Trendsetter T Barks |
| |
American Bred AOAC |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Greenstone's Everlasting Bloom S Green/S Green |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Aislinges Castlebrae Shannon L Turner |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Coldwater's Scrumdiddlyumptious At Twilight W Bryant |
| |
Open BLK |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Lachlan's Wild Flower T O'Hern |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Markei Anfield Under Study C Bestgen/M Bestgen |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Greenstone's Silver Lining S Green/S Green |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Graylyn's Walk In The Sun M Faggart |
| |
Open CHOC |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Pinehaven's The Captain's Choice L Wages |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Cinnamire's Eden R Willis |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Lobuff Fantasy's Belle Watling D McKinley/L Weiss |
| |
Open YEL |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Trinity's Hidden Treasure S Green/S Green |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Mtn Meadow So Fine M Chapman/G HARVEY/P Harvey |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Beechcroft Mad About You At Lake Pine S Ciprian/T Ciprian |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Valhalla's Carnaval JH J Vasalani/D Vasalani |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| | |
1 |
CH Dickendall Buckstone Thunderstruck J Bowron/E Bowron |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| | |
1 |
Makasi Juneau Of Emerel L Palya |
|
Non-Reg, Hunting, Dogs |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| |
Non-Reg, Hunting |
Mrs. S E Huntzinger |
| | |
1 |
Pikara's Thank You Sue RN JH K Marr |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
Mrs. L Bentine |
| | |
|
GCH CH Blackwing Izzy (B),
M Hamilton/L Hamilton |
BOB (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Shadowbrook's Mcsteamy (D),
M Silva/K Silva |
OS (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Graylyn's Shane (D),
M Faggart |
SEL (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Hunt Club Clayview Trixie (B),
N Arbuckle/D Vollette |
SEL (4 pts) |
|
|
|
|
|