|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greater Twin Cities Afghan Hound Club, Inc.
Friday, August 26, 2011 -
Held at Washington County Fairgrounds MN
Lake Elmo, MN
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
Mr. G K Newton |
(28 Ent - 16d - 12b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),
J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner/D Rogers |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
GCH CH Wynsyr Taking Chances (B),
W Pfeffer/L Mercer/D Pfeil |
| | |
Select Dog |
GCH CH Kassan Windwalker Of Skyview J Boone/M Suess/D Suess |
| | |
Select Bitch |
CH Kryslaur Amerikas Blue Angel JC D Kelley/K Jones |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Thaons Venetian Treazure JC (B),
L Labahn/J Hafford |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Watling St Sunny 1 So True V Valinor L Anderson |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Oshanameh's Ice Cloud Of Ambelike R Brown/M Brown |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Thaons Venetian Treazure JC L Labahn/J Hafford |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Thaon's Starlight M Sonnen/J Hafford |
|
Dogs |
Mr. G K Newton |
(9d 3 pts) |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Polo's High T At Ronas Hill K Dumke/K Dumke |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Saber Tooth Tucker At Hershey Hounds D Hirschmann |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Kryslaur's Blueprint Carbon Copy K Wilkins/K Jones/L Jones/L Wilkins |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Watling St Sunny 1 So True V Valinor L Anderson |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Thaons Mediterranean Dezire L Labahn/J Hafford |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Oshanameh's Ice Cloud Of Ambelike R Brown/M Brown |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Kryslaur El Shazaam Bluberi Swirl B Strusinski/D Strusinski/K Jones/S Wuetherich |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Hosanna He Is A New Creature K Wilkins |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Red Chewbaca Of Ceasars Hammid By H.H.H. L Hansing |
|
Bitches |
Mr. G K Newton |
(9b 3 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Skyview Thunder Of Kassan M Suess/D Suess |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Skyview Star Of Kassan L Christopherson/M Suess/R De Bolt |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Polar And Ice Snickers Delight Of Shining Mountain JC L Hansing/B Wood/L Wood |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Wynwood Forever My Sweet Finale C Schott/G Nelson |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Thaons Venetian Treazure JC L Labahn/J Hafford |
BW, W |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Thaon's Starlight M Sonnen/J Hafford |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Watling Street Sun N Shadows L Anderson |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Sirae' Fast N Furious S Nelson |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Seychelle's Mata Hari From Kryslaur With Love JC D Korus/K Lang/K Jones |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
| | |
|
GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),
J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner/D Rogers |
BOB (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Wynsyr Taking Chances (B),
W Pfeffer/L Mercer/D Pfeil |
OS (4 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Kassan Windwalker Of Skyview (D),
J Boone/M Suess/D Suess |
SEL (4 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Kryslaur Amerikas Blue Angel JC (B),
D Kelley/K Jones |
SEL (3 pts) |
|
|
|
|
|