|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Afghan Hound Association of Long Island
Saturday, June 18, 2011 -
Held at Knights Inn
Newburgh, NY
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
F Chapa |
(66 Ent - 31d - 35b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
GCH CH Mahali Arriva Meadowlark (D),
D Cooley/J Prosapio/S Neill/C O'CONNOR/L Schanzle |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
GCH CH Jabir Southern Nights SC (B),
C Farrar |
| | |
Select Dog |
GCH CH High Kalibers Marked Chivalry JC S Hollinger/N Hollinger |
| | |
Select Bitch |
CH Deloubel Maya Polo Damsel Elen B Collins/L Ouimet-Lavigne/C Rahaman |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Kamy Heir To Poseidon Of Spice Hill (D),
T Tevlin/K Yamagami |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Kamy Heir To Poseidon Of Spice Hill T Tevlin/K Yamagami |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Evensong's Master Of The House M Trifiro/D Lake |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Chelsie Brum Abdalla M Capozzi/m Capozzi/L Aoki/E Treharne |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Charteroak Tupelo S Ferraro/S Morgan/D Schneider |
|
Dogs |
F Chapa |
(22d 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Kameron's Obession's And Sacrifices R Gatling |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
FU BLU RIDDLE OF OSHANAMEH |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Simoon's Cheve Ho Of Marquis J Plank/L Renaud/A Taillon |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Simoon's Takota Of Marquis J Marsden/L Renaud/A Taillon |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Kamy Heir To Poseidon Of Spice Hill T Tevlin/K Yamagami |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Dragonfly Ecco's Inferno Of Flying Colors Jp K Shintaku/E Shintaku |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Glacialus Montis Of Rampura B Silverstone |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Evensong's Master Of The House M Trifiro/D Lake |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Zen-Pahlavi You Ain'T Seen Nothing Yet E Klosson/K Wagner |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Kameron Dragonfly's Chain Reaction L Brown/R Gatling |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Willowmoor-Karezz Play With Time L Sunder/J Matarazzo |
| |
American Bred |
| | |
1 |
Zen-Pahlavi Ain'T He Got Game D Coudriet/E Klosson |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Taylors Run I'M A Real Cool Dude M Capozzi/m Capozzi/E Treharne |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Tallulah's Nauset Frost Of Beaujon G Lipstreu |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Marquis Saka Secret Of Simoon L Renaud/A Guerin/C Taillon/A Taillon |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Marah-Yantra War Paint JC N Undercoffer/M Forrester/J Undercoffer |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Marquis Kaftan Le Sage L Renaud/A Guerin/C Taillon/A Taillon |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Zen-Pahlavi Ain'T Life Grand B Wiltse/E Klosson |
|
Bitches |
F Chapa |
(25b 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Kameron's Evening Night Shade R Gatling |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Luna Azul Von Haussman R Valenzuela/A Stromberg/J Velasco |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Taza Persia Judge Judy B Collins/R Zednick |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Charteroak Tupelo S Ferraro/S Morgan/D Schneider |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Fortis Aquilo At Anuschka N Krysiak/J Krysiak |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Gabriel's Dare To Dream N Johnson/J JOHNSON |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Mylakhan Anything But Ordinary S Williams/M Williams |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Charteroak Starfire M Vaccaro/G Vaccaro |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Evensong's Avenue Q M Trifiro/D Lake |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Pahlavi-Zen Ain'T Just Whistlin' Dixie K Wagner/E Klosson |
| |
American Bred |
| | |
1 |
Chandhara's The Wind In Her Hair K Gresham |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Kavrab Rising Star Of Golden Hill JC A Mero/C Mero/K Vrabel |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Chelsie Brum Abdalla M Capozzi/m Capozzi/L Aoki/E Treharne |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Charteroak Moonember M Vaccaro/G Vaccaro |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Maya's California Gold V Keene/S Morris/C Rahaman |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Mazshalna's Killing Affair Taji Y Russell/D Bates/V Bates |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
| | |
|
GCH CH Mahali Arriva Meadowlark (D),
D Cooley/J Prosapio/S Neill/C O'CONNOR/L Schanzle |
BOB (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Jabir Southern Nights SC (B),
C Farrar |
OS (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH High Kalibers Marked Chivalry JC (D),
S Hollinger/N Hollinger |
SEL (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Deloubel Maya Polo Damsel Elen (B),
B Collins/L Ouimet-Lavigne/C Rahaman |
SEL (5 pts) |
|
|
|
|
|