|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
Friday, August 6, 2010 -
Held at Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
Auburn, WA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
L Orlowski |
(39 Ent - 21d - 18b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
CH Wynsyr China Doll (B),
D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
CH Cavu Overnite Mail (D),
G Kramer/B Hufnagel |
| | |
Select Dog |
CH Stormhill's Silver Star Stormhill Knl/T Vanderzee/M Vanderzee |
| | |
Select Bitch |
CH Cavu Wild N Naughty Nites J RENDON/B HUFNAGEL/G Kramer |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Deloubel Maya Polo Damsel Elen (B),
B Collins/L Ouimet-Lavigne/C Rahaman |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Raffica's Catch Your Breath Herat E Lee |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Polo's Air Force One L Amadeo |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Deloubel Maya Polo Damsel Elen B Collins/L Ouimet-Lavigne/C Rahaman |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Rafficas The Thrill Of Victory G Games/S Games |
|
Dogs |
L Orlowski |
(12d 4 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Amber Waves Of Shining Mtn B Wood/L Wood |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Perfection Nalikar Boomtown J Jones/T Jones |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Polo's Air Force One L Amadeo |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Tanis African Sands S Crosson/D Johnson |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Raffica' Herat Keep On Sinning J Wilson/G Games/S Games |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Tanis African Karoo W Cermak/S Crosson |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Stonebridge Kor's Dylan In Blue Jeans Raffica C Swadley/G Games |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Calahorra Priority Club JC R Brown/B Benson |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Gwich' In Rockford Roze T Farmer |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Raffica's Catch Your Breath Herat E Lee |
W |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Elmo's Silver Blue Bahia D Wood/P Belmont |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Gwich'In Dodge City Kid J Kassner/T Farmer |
|
Bitches |
L Orlowski |
(12b 3 pts) (BW 4 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Scented Billie Jean King B Thompson |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Forever Amber Of Shining Mtn B Wood/L Wood/T Faith |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Deloubel Maya Polo Damsel Elen B Collins/L Ouimet-Lavigne/C Rahaman |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Gwich'In One Roze Dokkums Prohphecy N Geoghegan/T Farmer |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Raffica's Picture Perfect Of Azari K Irazabal/G Games/S Games |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Rafficas The Thrill Of Victory G Games/S Games |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Azari's Kill'N'Em Softly K Irazabal/D Highborn |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Kaimar Taza Sandtastic Of Persia K Carr/R Zednick/B Clark/S Fisher |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Kalani Lehua Pua Kea B Benson/R Brown |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Allsatin Alva's Choice B Thompson |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
STONEBRIDGE KOR'S DEEP SHINNING BLUE |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Kahara's Magic Moment Of Raffica D Bigelow/R Bigelow/G Games/S Games |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs |
L Orlowski |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO10 |
L Orlowski |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
CH Stormhill's Silver Star Stormhill Knl/T Vanderzee/M Vanderzee |
SEL (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
GCH CH Tarina Mystic Lights N Shandre |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches |
L Orlowski |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran VET10 |
L Orlowski |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
Coastwind Zabriz Roze T Farmer |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
| | |
|
CH Wynsyr China Doll (B),
D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
BOB (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Cavu Overnite Mail (D),
G Kramer/B Hufnagel |
OS (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Cavu Wild N Naughty Nites (B),
J RENDON/B HUFNAGEL/G Kramer |
SEL (4 pts) |
|
|
|
|
|