|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Evergreen Afghan Hound Club
Friday, July 31, 2009 -
Held at Argus Ranch Facility For Dogs
Auburn, WA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
Dr. J Klein |
(25 Ent - 11d - 14b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
CH Wynsyr China Doll (B),
D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
CH Pamelons Late Nite Of Cavu (D),
P Patterson/L Patterson/G Kramer/B Hufnagel |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica (B),
G Games/S Games/S Frei/T Vanderezee |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Perfection Cheri-A Vanilla Ice JC A Gray/D Petersen |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Wynsyr-Shimara The Dark Knight J Weatherly/E Davis/R Sutton |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica G Games/S Games/S Frei/T Vanderezee |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Swiftwind Midnite Moon Shadow L Deptuch |
|
Dogs |
Dr. J Klein |
(7d 2 pts) |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Wynsyr-Shimara The Dark Knight J Weatherly/E Davis/R Sutton |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Stonebridge Kor's X-Raffica To Kahara D Bigelow/R Bigelow |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Gwich'In Dodge City Kid J Kassner/T Farmer |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Perfection Cheri-A Vanilla Ice JC A Gray/D Petersen |
W |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Azari's Kill'N'Em N' Thrill'N'Em K Irazabal/D Hichborn |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Inisfree's Renaissance Majic L Paulson/A Tyler/L Greer/L French |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Tahkira Salinger R Brown/B Benson |
|
Bitches |
Dr. J Klein |
(9b 2 pts) |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Raffica's Victorious J Ford/G Games |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica G Games/S Games/S Frei/T Vanderezee |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Swiftwind Midnite Moon Shadow L Deptuch |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Kalani Lehua Pua Kea B Benson/R Brown |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Azari's Kill'N'Em Softly K Irazabal/D Highborn |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Mahar Stormwaves Of August Knights JC C Whitehead/L Orlowski |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Sura Sirae Wisteria Lane S Neill/B Neill |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Gwich'In Desert Sandz T Farmer |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs |
Dr. J Klein |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO10 |
Dr. J Klein |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
CH Majic-Tifarah Opening Act L Greer/C Chandler |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
| | |
|
CH Wynsyr China Doll (B),
D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
BOB |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Pamelons Late Nite Of Cavu (D),
P Patterson/L Patterson/G Kramer/B Hufnagel |
OS |
|
|
|
|
|