|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southern Arizona Afghan Hound Association
Friday, March 18, 2011 -
Held at Windemere Hotel And Conference Center
Mesa, AZ
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
P Bruce |
(46 Ent - 25d - 21b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),
J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner/D Rogers |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
GCH CH Kasban Sura Spring Fling (B),
S Neill/W Neill/L Mauldin |
| | |
Select Dog |
GCH CH Mahali Arriva Meadowlark D Cooley/J Prosapio/S Neill/C O'CONNOR/L Schanzle |
| | |
Select Bitch |
GCH CH Wynsyr China Doll D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Thaon's Colette (B),
J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Alphaville's Special Edition Wynsyr D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Polo's Air Force One L Amadeo |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Thaon's Colette J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Sura Lies And Alibis P Norsworthy/S Neill |
|
Dogs |
P Bruce |
(18d 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Jorogz' Nightrunner D Mertl/S Sachen-Burg/H Lindberg/J Morton |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Horizon Time After Time C Ayling/M Domhoff |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Celestian Amigo R Rodriguez/K Simmons |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Shante Primetime Sensation D PALLEN-DECKARD |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Wynsyr-Summerwinds By Popular Demand R Sutton/D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Blazn Sky Diamond Dust G WRIGHT |
| |
Excused |
| | |
|
Sura L.A. Ink S Neill |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Hassan's Rock Steady C Bender/C Leighton/B Hassan/M Albers |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Padparadscha's Easy Running D Reiser |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Padparadscha's Free Like An Eagle M Lougee |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Polo's Air Force One L Amadeo |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
York's Full Throttle Patron J York |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Abaca Shacone Jalapeno L Royneland/A Shaw/T Chacon |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Hassan's Dr. Feelgood C Bender/C Leighton |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Alphaville's Special Edition Wynsyr D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Sanre Jamocha York A Tale Of Superstition R Hendricks/J Mcclain/J York |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Shylo The Octoroon B PEARCE/J Pearce/S Fisher |
|
Bitches |
P Bruce |
(15b 4 pts) (BW 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Kzar Primetime Delite J Piland |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Thaon's Colette J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Sura Lies And Alibis P Norsworthy/S Neill |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Blazn Sky Black Diamond G WRIGHT |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Alphaville's Foreign Copy T'Wynsyr D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Alphaville's Setting T'Fashion P Kenny/R Sutton/Y Ljungkvist |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Hassan's Spirit In The Dark C Bender/C Leighton/B Hassan/M Albers |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Hassan's A Brand New Me C Leighton/C Bender/M Albers |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Jamocha Sanre' A Little Mystique J Mcclain/R Hendricks/A Evans |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
York's Girly Girl Flirtini J York |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
FC Jorogz' Hold On To My Heart SC T Grimm/J Morton/D Beauregard |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Sars Summerwind Faithfully Yours Zia JC B Wilson/P Unterseh |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Sura's Paris Nights C O'Connor/S Neill |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Jorogz' Domino N'Disguise J Morton/D Mertl/S Sachen-Burg/M Schember |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Trilogy's Daylight Mystique By Jamocha Sanre K Perrier/J Mcclain/C Bender |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
| | |
|
GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),
J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner/D Rogers |
BOB (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Kasban Sura Spring Fling (B),
S Neill/W Neill/L Mauldin |
OS (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Mahali Arriva Meadowlark (D),
D Cooley/J Prosapio/S Neill/C O'CONNOR/L Schanzle |
SEL (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Wynsyr China Doll (B),
D Pfeil/W Pfeffer |
SEL (5 pts) |
|
|
|
|
|