|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nutmeg Afghan Hound Club
Saturday, February 7, 2009 -
Held at Paws-n-Effect
Hamden, CT
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
Mrs. T D Chacon |
(72 Ent - 38d - 34b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
CH Boanne's Legend Of The Dragon (D),
W Fedrizzi/A Evans |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
CH Beachbrook's Cartier Diamond (B),
A Saia/F Gale/T Collins |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Criston Foolish Pleasure (B),
C Pinkston/P Warner |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Charteroak Domanimoon M Vaccaro/G Vaccaro |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Willowmoor-Karezz Play With Time L Sunder/J Matarazzo |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Criston Foolish Pleasure C Pinkston/P Warner |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Paladin Dream Girl M Liss/L Robertson/F Gale/A Saia |
|
Dogs |
Mrs. T D Chacon |
(26d 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Willowmoor-Karezz Play With Time L Sunder/J Matarazzo |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Maya's Northern Lights C Rahaman/A Rahaman/K Bunce |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Maya's Mockingbird C Rahaman/A Rahaman/K Bunce |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Beaujon Sweet Metalic L Dufresne/D Beauregard |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Criston Murana Don Giovanni The Wooer L Rana/W Rana |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Boanne's Valentino L Gibson/H Gibson |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Tahkira Chivas Regal W Fedrizzi/B Seelandt |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Elmo's Park Avenue Playboy M Capozzi/m Capozzi/E Treharne/P Belmont |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Simoon's Bristol In Champagne J Plank/S Plank |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Beaujon Image Of Aramis D Beauregard |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Kavrab In Between Dreams K Vrabel |
| |
American Bred |
| | |
1 |
Maja He Will Shine B Ames |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Charteroak Domanimoon M Vaccaro/G Vaccaro |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Dloubl Sumrwnd About Menmy Ego L Hamel |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Gwich'In Charade V Chevalier/J Chevalier |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Scent-Of-Fame Above The Clouds G LaFrance/L Ouimet Lavigne |
|
Bitches |
Mrs. T D Chacon |
(28b 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Maya's California Gold V Keene/S Morris/C Rahaman |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Willowmoor Play Wth Inspiration J Matarazzo/P Clark |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Maya Deloubelle Celebration L Ouimet-Lavigne/C Rahaman |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Willowmoor Play Wth Imagination J Matarazzo/P Clark |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Criston Foolish Pleasure C Pinkston/P Warner |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Mazshalna's Outlaw Torn Taji Y Russell/D Bates/V Bates |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Boanne's The Cat's Meow A Evans/B Blewett/G Evans |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Charteroak Lilakoimoon M Vaccaro/G Vaccaro |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Chloe Bella Ragazza M Regan Berman |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Deloubelle The Divine Garbo K Fitch/L Ouimet Lavigne |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Paladin Dream Girl M Liss/L Robertson/F Gale/A Saia |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Charteroak Luxanamoon M Vaccaro/G Vaccaro |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Mazshalna's Killing Affair Taji Y Russell/D Bates/V Bates |
| |
American Bred |
| | |
1 |
Dragonfly Jasmine Black Pearl R Favata |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Simoon Pinotnoir Bron's Lullabye A Hoffman/J Plank/S Plank |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Polo's Black Cinder At Andros D Coton |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Deloubelle Chase T Clouds Away D Carrier/L Ouimet-Lavigne |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Beaujon Trinity Iris Effect S Howe/C Dirienzo/D Beauregard |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Elan Sebring Calypso SC U Reinisch |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs |
Mrs. T D Chacon |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran |
| | |
1 |
CH Summerwinds' It's All About Me! R Springer/R Sutton/C Sanchez |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches |
Mrs. T D Chacon |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran |
| | |
1 |
CH Dragonfly Whiter Shade Of Pale L Brown |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
| | |
|
CH Boanne's Legend Of The Dragon (D),
W Fedrizzi/A Evans |
BOB |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Beachbrook's Cartier Diamond (B),
A Saia/F Gale/T Collins |
OS |
|
|
|
|
|