|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greater Pittsburgh Afghan Hound Club
Sunday, June 29, 2008 -
Held at Mingo Creek Park
Finleyville, PA
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
P Franklin |
(36 Ent - 15d - 21b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
CH Pizzazzz Debonair JC (D),
J Messersmith/K Wagner |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
CH Charteroak Dark Moon (B),
W Mines/G Vaccaro/M Vaccaro |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Kryslaur's Blueprint Of Winsong (D),
K Jones/L Schanzle |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Kryslaur's Blueprint Of Winsong K Jones/L Schanzle |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Arabesque Casino Royale G Miller/H Miller |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Pahlavi Ain'T No Other E Klosson/K Wagner |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Alharin What The Elle! B DeStefano/B Fogl |
|
Dogs |
P Franklin |
(9d 3 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Kryslaur Arrogance In Motion A McCrary/K Jones |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Kryslaur's Blueprint Of Winsong K Jones/L Schanzle |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Call Me Affinity Rhythm De Hillsbury M Snead/W Ryan |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Xandali Dream Maker M Liss/L Robertson/F Gale/A Saia |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Jingles Ready Steady Go S Ferraro |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Dragonfly Evidence Of Arson L Brown/T Brown |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Arabesque Casino Royale G Miller/H Miller |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Myways' The Kissing Bandit K Hudson/K Hudson/M Giordano/D Giordano |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Jingles Mohair A Stromberg/D Neubert |
|
Bitches |
P Franklin |
(13b 3 pts) |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Beaujon Trinity Dream Scene W Godich/D Beauregard/C Dirienzo |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Kasban Cat Walk G Varnum/B Varnum/L Mauldin |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Elan Sebring Calypso U Reinisch |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Victorian French Twizt J Coudriet/D Coudriet |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Myway's Gotta Crush On You M Giordano/D Giordano |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
High Kalibers Margeaux N Johnson/J Johnson |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Pahlavi Ain'T No Other E Klosson/K Wagner |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Alharin What The Elle! B DeStefano/B Fogl |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Triplicity Freespirit V Simoon P Yeloushan/B Long/J Long |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Cyan Seeing Stars K Schieck/H Bevan |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
| | |
|
CH Pizzazzz Debonair JC (D),
J Messersmith/K Wagner |
BOB |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Charteroak Dark Moon (B),
W Mines/G Vaccaro/M Vaccaro |
OS |
|
|
|
|
|