|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Afghan Hound Club of America, Inc.
Tuesday, September 27, 2011 - Thursday, September 29, 2011
Held at Roberts Centre
Wilmington, OH
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
|
(204 Ent - 106d - 98b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),
J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner/D Rogers |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
GCH CH Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica (B),
G Games/S Games/S Frei/T Vanderezee |
| | |
Select Dog |
GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet J Hafford/J Blanchard/D Rogers/J Rogers |
| | |
Select Bitch |
CH Zen-Pahlavi It Ain'T All Glitz And Glam E Klosson/K Wagner/J Bracken |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Evensong's Avenue Q (B),
M Trifiro/D Lake |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Jolie Paparazzi K Clark/J Taylor |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
JACOSTA GOLD BUT NOT COPPER |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Evensong's Avenue Q M Trifiro/D Lake |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
SCARAMIS UNUSUAL ME |
|
Intersex |
Mr. K H Delaney |
|
Dogs |
Ms. D K Petersen |
(64d 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
Ms. D K Petersen |
| | |
1 |
Arabesque Tomcat D D'Aquila |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Kuhl Breezes Designer Sock Monkey D Ridley/K Kujawa/D Divis |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Ahava Jumpin Jive O Rafa C Greer-Bruckman/C Bruckman |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Stormhill's High N' Mighty Hot Beach D Pfeiffer/S Pfeiffer/S Duay/S Frei/T Vanderzee |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
Ms. D K Petersen |
| | |
1 |
Kasban Big Bang Theory P Kageals/L Mauldin |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Jakar Arrogant Advice A Donnell/N Huling |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Kameron Dragonfly's Chain Reaction L Brown/R Gatling |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Sharja Second In Command C Gardner/G Gardner |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
Ms. D K Petersen |
| | |
1 |
Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban T Mills/L Guarino |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Elmo Richlyn's Silver Slash S Meyer/N Newkirk |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Nopera's Aston Martin H Perry/A DeMarzo |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh K Carter |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
Ms. D K Petersen |
| | |
1 |
Kasban Affirmed Of Candida R Brown/L Mauldin |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Evensong's Master Of The House M Trifiro/D Lake |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Allegre It's A Blizzard D Zatkoff |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Kuhl Breeze Airforce One K Kujawa/A Kujawa/D Ridley |
| |
American Bred |
Ms. D K Petersen |
| | |
1 |
Jakar Judgemental Advice J Pendygraft/T Richardson |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Cyan Zodiac S Watson/K Schieck/K Gronowalski |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Windigo On A Wing And A Prayer D Peters/G Bagley |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Cyan Data K Schieck/A Schieck |
| |
Open |
Ms. D K Petersen |
| | |
1 |
Jolie Paparazzi K Clark/J Taylor |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
JACOSTA GOLD BUT NOT COPPER |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy S Lyyski |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Herr Pride And Prejudice A'Mirla M Baker/E Laudermilch |
|
Bitches |
Mr. K H Delaney |
(57b 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| | |
1 |
Sirae' Lakewood Black Swan H Young |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Ahava Miss Saigon C Greer-Bruckman/C Bruckman |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Stormhill's Glimpse Of Heaven S Frei/T Vanderzee/M Offerman/D Pfeiffer |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Mahali Rustic It's My Party C Rodgers/L Schanzle |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| | |
1 |
Mahali Maja Camellia S Meyer/N Newkirk/L Schanzle |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Jakar Wise Advice A Donnell/D Donnell |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
KHASBEK FALL IN LOVE |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Mahali Capri C Pinkston/W Mines/L Schanzle |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| | |
1 |
Riverview's Next Top Model Afghantis JC D Devitt/K Devitt/L Guarino |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
When Red Means Gold Of Dega Afghans J Ganoza |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Taza Persia Judge Judy B Collins/R Zednick |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Kasan Private Dancer G Shannon/L Mauldin |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| | |
1 |
Evensong's Avenue Q M Trifiro/D Lake |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Silhouette's Shameless E Berman/R Berman/J Fisher |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Shekinah Jakar Pamir Touch Of Courage A Donnell/L Stoffels/T Schultz |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Le Nobel's Hearts Afire J Lenobel/B Lenobel |
| |
American Bred |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| | |
1 |
Alemkah T' Mojo Too Hot To Handle C Divoky/A Richard/K Smith |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Boanne's Zsa Zsa A Chamberlain/A Evans |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Silhouette's Stilletos E Berman/J Fisher |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Anam Cara King's Row Treasured Angel L Kartman |
| |
Open |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| | |
1 |
SCARAMIS UNUSUAL ME |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Boanne's Zenyatta C Rodgers/A Evans |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Maya's Round Up At The Rocky B Goodspeed/C Rahaman |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Boanne's Zurina A Evans/B Blewett |
|
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Dogs |
Ms. D K Petersen |
| |
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial |
Ms. D K Petersen |
| | |
1 |
DC L'Rhelsuni Asia's Timestep CD RA MC LCX J Hicks |
|
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Bitches |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| |
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| | |
1 |
GCH DC Suni's Delta Dawn SC LCX L Hicks/J Hicks |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
Mr. K H Delaney |
| | |
|
GCH CH Thaon's Mowgli (D),
J Hafford/J Blanchard/A Sterner/D Rogers |
BOB (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Stormhill's Sweet Dreams Of Raffica (B),
G Games/S Games/S Frei/T Vanderezee |
OS (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
GCH CH Thaon's Wallstreet (D),
J Hafford/J Blanchard/D Rogers/J Rogers |
SEL (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Zen-Pahlavi It Ain'T All Glitz And Glam (B),
E Klosson/K Wagner/J Bracken |
SEL (5 pts) |
|
|
|
|
|