|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Afghan Hound Club of America, Inc.
Tuesday, September 23, 2008 - Thursday, September 25, 2008
Held at Bavarian Inn Lodge and Conference Center
Frankenmuth, MI
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
|
(216 Ent - 109d - 107b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
CH Winsong Hollywood Park (D),
J Taylor/J taylor |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Agha Djari's Wilson Of Xenos (De) J Allward/S Boieck |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Triplicity Encore Cool Blues M Wainfor/R Wainfor/W Dennis/P Yeloushan |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Jangel's Just Got The Look J Nordlund |
|
Intersex |
Mr. J T Hafford |
|
Dogs |
Mr. A F Weinraub |
(72d 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
Mr. A F Weinraub |
| | |
1 |
Excel Dancing With The Stars E Mccoy/S Mccoy |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Belle Ami's Cirque D'Soleil At Maja L Schanzle/S Meyer/N Newkirk |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Criston Sundara Destiny Caught Ya Lookin' S Christiansen/M Christiansen/C Pinkston |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Deloubelle Supersonic D Robert/L Ouimet-Lavigne |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
Mr. A F Weinraub |
| | |
1 |
Kryslaur Arrogance In Motion N Rose/K Jones/K Stull |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Tahkira Chivas Regal W Fedrizzi/B Seelandt |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Kryslaur El Shazaam Out Of The Blue M Kelson-Lefebvre/K Jones |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Swiftwind Starry Starry Night J Williams/M Kelson/B Bornstein/S Nelson |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
Mr. A F Weinraub |
| | |
1 |
Agha Djari's Wilson Of Xenos (De) J Allward/S Boieck |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Kasban Fun In The Sun G Varnum/B Varnum/L Mauldin |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Jakar Kjavu Tribute To A Legend D Donnell/A Donnell/N Gardner |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Sebring Elan Carumba JC V Fagre-Stroetz |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
Mr. A F Weinraub |
| | |
1 |
Boanne Scarabet Dragon's Defeat A Evans/K Carterzacek/B Blewett/J Becka |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Xandali Dream Maker M Liss/L Robertson/F Gale/A Saia |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Agha Djari's Shekinah Sunset S Tremarki/J Reynolds/L Stoffels/S Boieck |
| |
American Bred |
Mr. A F Weinraub |
| | |
1 |
Prokofiev Overture In Concert K Schmitt/H Jorgensen |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Simoon's We'Re Gonna Groove J Plank/S Plank |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Tarina Arctic Legend K Schieck/P Jones |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Lorenwood's Moonlight Waltz SC R Palcie/C Divoky |
| |
Open |
Mr. A F Weinraub |
| | |
1 |
Triplicity Encore Cool Blues M Wainfor/R Wainfor/W Dennis/P Yeloushan |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
O. Honesty Jp Fantasy K Miura |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Agha Djari's Revenge Of Xenos J Taylor/R Bongiovanni |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Majenala Live! In Concert A Schaefer/E Robinson/H Jorgensen |
|
Bitches |
Mr. J T Hafford |
(75b 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
Mr. J T Hafford |
| | |
1 |
Riverview Dancing In The Moonlight L Guarino/L Mauldin |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Allure's Zrii Of Suraj S Norris/P McQueen/T Norris |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Ingyzamo's Spirit Of Lakewood H Young/M DYER |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Criston All The Hoopla At Maja S Meyer/C Pinkston/N Newkirk/L Schanzle |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
Mr. J T Hafford |
| | |
1 |
Paramount's Barefoot Contessa J Provost |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
OBIWAN HALLELUJAH |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Anam Cara King's Row Treasured Angel L Kartman |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Kryslaur Amerikas Blue Angel D Kelley/K Jones |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
Mr. J T Hafford |
| | |
1 |
Kasban Cat Walk G Varnum/B Varnum/L Mauldin |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Jolie Opening Remarks J Buttler |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Wynsyr Taking Chances W Pfeffer/L Mercer/D Pfeil |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Sharja Saleen L Shipley |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
Mr. J T Hafford |
| | |
1 |
Paladin Dream Girl M Liss/L Robertson/F Gale/A Saia |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Beachbrook's No More Drama A Saia/F Gale |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Obiwan Vindela Smirnoff Twist D Gaudin/A Gaudin/M Graat |
| |
American Bred |
Mr. J T Hafford |
| | |
1 |
Alemkah Golden Image A Richards |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
FC Mazshalna's Asian Affair SC D Bates/V Bates |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Cyan Pixel K Schieck/A Schieck |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Myway Moonlight Serenade M Hallingse/M Giordano/D Giordano |
| |
Open |
Mr. J T Hafford |
| | |
1 |
Jangel's Just Got The Look J Nordlund |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Cynergy's Rocket To The Moon R Miklacic/J Buttler/P Sheets |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Boanne's Zinovia J Burgoyne/A Evans |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Furbari Classic Pearl M Jennings/R Woodworth |
|
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Bitches |
Mr. J T Hafford |
| |
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial |
Mr. J T Hafford |
| | |
1 |
DC L'Rhelwitchwood Timetraveler CD RA MC LCX S Cerovski/L Hicks |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
DC Tristar Come Fly With Me Myway SC K Pugh/D Giordano/M Giordano |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Alemkah Ancient Wisdom JC A Richards |
|
|
|
|
|