|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scottish Deerhound Club of America, Inc.
Thursday, May 13, 2010 - Saturday, May 15, 2010
Held at Basin Harbor Club
Vergennes, VT
Click on a group, class, breed, or stake to display the next level of detail.
Judges' names link to the Searchable Judges Directory. Dogs' names link to the online store, where you can order reports such as a research pedigree.
All results reflect the dogs' current owners.
|
|
|
|
Mrs. P W Neale |
(176 Ent - 73d - 103b) |
|
Breed Winners |
| | |
Best of Breed or Variety |
CH Foxcliffe Hickory Wind (B),
S Sweatt/C Dove/R Dove |
| | |
Best of Opposite Sex |
CH Gayleward's Tiger Woods (D),
G Bontecou |
| | |
Select Dog |
CH Lehigh Dunedain Of Greymorn J Dillberger/C Dilliberger |
| | |
Select Bitch |
CH Lehigh-Darkwynd Enella P Pascoe/P Smithson |
| | |
Best of Winners |
Dhu Mohr Prilly's Quintessence (B),
F Smith/W Fast/R Irwin |
| | |
Winners Dog |
Lehigh Damon Of Greymorn J Dillberger/P Pascoe |
| | |
Reserve Winner Dog |
Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran S Matheson |
| | |
Winners Bitch |
Dhu Mohr Prilly's Quintessence F Smith/W Fast/R Irwin |
| | |
Reserve Winner Bitch |
Foxcliffe Enchanted Evening C Dove/R Dove |
|
Dogs |
Mrs. P W Neale |
(43d 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Gayleward's Hobart G Bontecou |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Gayleward's Darwin M Brett |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Wildflower Aiden H Fowler |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Fernhill's Bayard B Heidenreich |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Cu Liath Powrie L Kiaer/C Edwards |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Thistleglen Foxcliffe Tribune J Frye/C Dove |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Kilbourne Baron S Hanger |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran S Matheson |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Laphroaig Single Shot D'Lux J Porter/G Porter |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Claidhembor Erasmus Fitzhugh M Sudekum |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Anaitiuil Rockwood Range S Trow |
| |
Novice |
| | |
1 |
Ardtalamcu Mojave Man B Heidenreich/J Mcphail |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Westwego Ben Loyal With Kilbourne S Hanger/G Peach |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Lyonhil Orion R Lyons/R Lyons |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Altnamara's Triple Espresso L Madden/E Madden |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Cu Liath Owain L Kiaer/C Edwards |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Bruach's Acoma SC M Cowan |
| |
American Bred |
| | |
1 |
Foxcliffe Colly Davis M'Kay K Barnes/C Dove |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Maciain's Laird Of Clan Donald From Cu Liath D Karanian |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Dhu Mohr-Madrona Crinan @ Elk Trace J Clark/J Clark |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Foxcliffe's Garadun High Road K Schini |
| |
Amateur Owner Handler |
| | |
1 |
Boardwalk Taggart Of Limavady T De Freine/M De Freine |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Ardachu's Bhaltair Cezanne C Petersen/J Peterson |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Lehigh Damon Of Greymorn J Dillberger/P Pascoe |
W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Brakenshire Scotch N Ice G Bontecou |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Boardwalk Tom Terrific M Varda/J Varda |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Altnamara's Cappuccino JC A Hammond/R Wilkins |
|
Bitches |
Mrs. P W Neale |
(67b 5 pts) |
| |
Puppy 6 - 9 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Gayleward's Perth G Bontecou |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Gayleward's Camberra Old Magic F Glynn/I Frankel |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Gayleward's Adelaide E Layton |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Gayleward's Carins Belphoebe L Resseguie/L Resseguie |
| |
Puppy 9 - 12 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Cu Liath Psalm At Gadhar Torr L Resseguie/L Resseguie |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Thistleglen Foxcliffe Tarragon J Frye/C Dove |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
FERNHILLS BAILIEWICK |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Brackenland Mercedes S Hanger |
| |
Excused |
| | |
|
Kyleakin Camellia From Bruach B Stephenson |
| |
12 - 18 Mos. |
| | |
1 |
Wee Farm Balblair D'Lux L Royer/J Porter |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Claidhembor Erianthe S Trow |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Dhu Mohr Quince At Peartree H Partridge/F Smith/W Fast |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Lyonhil Piiku To Algonkian M Kangas |
| |
Novice |
| | |
1 |
Boardwalk Tacine C Hodges |
| |
Bred By Exhibitor |
| | |
1 |
Dhu Mohr Prilly's Quintessence F Smith/W Fast/R Irwin |
BW, W |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Foxcliffe Enchanted Evening C Dove/R Dove |
RW |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Fernhill's Vesper B Heidenreich |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Cu Liath Nerys L Kiaer/C Edwards |
| |
American Bred |
| | |
1 |
Wicked Belladonna H Smith |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Chase Farm Braeval Adair D'Lux J Hanson |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
M'Kays Haigs Dimple Pinch D'Lux K Barnes/N Barnes |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Dhu Mohr Carissa O' Madrona T Martin |
| |
Excused |
| | |
|
Wykagyl Wisley Of Black North J Phinizy/E Phinizy |
| |
Amateur Owner Handler |
| | |
1 |
Verity Algonkian T de Freine/M de Freine |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Brakenshire Celtic Ice D Murray |
| |
Open |
| | |
1 |
Foxcliffe Islay Trilogy D'Lux J Porter/C Dove |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Witsend Windermere J Bowman |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Lehigh Eva Jane O' The Greenwood J Hills |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Balnagown Alba Of Ardmore K Kieffer/R Cromartie |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs |
Mrs. P W Neale |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 |
Mrs. P W Neale |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
CH Gayleward's Tiger Woods G Bontecou |
OS (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
CH Jaraluv Michael S Biles/R Brinlee/J Brinlee |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
CH Sip O'Scotch At Midnight D'Lux JC a duff |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
CH Altnamara's Jubilee Bentley G Nagy |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran VET9 |
Mrs. P W Neale |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
DC Utkinton Fitzhugh Tiarnan SC M Sudekum |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
Kyleakin Little Bit Of Khaos K Duff |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
CH Farquhar's Old Parr D'Lux JC J Millin/M Millin |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
CH Dunnmoor Jedi Knight D'Lux JC M Foley |
|
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches |
Mrs. P W Neale |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran VET7TO9 |
Mrs. P W Neale |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
CH Caretta's Mandolin JC S TROW |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
CH Caretta's First Symphony JC S SHOW/S Trow |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
CH Caretta's Minx JC M Cowan |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
CH Altnamara's Caviar Wishes L Madden/E Madden |
| |
Non-Reg Veteran VET9 |
Mrs. P W Neale |
| |
|
| | |
1 |
CH Glassonby Desert Rose S Hogan-Cirincione/A Cirincione/T Rizzitiello |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
DC Windmoor Snap Dragon Dovelin SC M Brett |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Lyonhil Lucina O' Putnam D'Lux CD SC K Brady/M Snow |
|
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Dogs |
Mrs. P W Neale |
| |
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial |
| | |
1 |
CH Foxcliffe The Boatman R Dove/C Dove |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
CH Loch Dhu Braeden D'Lux RN SC M Kitson |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Bruach's Acoma SC M Cowan |
|
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial, Bitches |
Mrs. P W Neale |
| |
Non-Reg Eligible, Field Trial |
| | |
1 |
DC Cu Liath Lady Of The Lake SC L Kiaer/C Edwards |
| |
|
| | |
2 |
DC Windmoor Sun Catcher SC M Snow |
| |
|
| | |
3 |
Atzberg Legacy Of Caretta JC S Trow |
| |
|
| | |
4 |
Leoch Falla JC T Robertson |
|
Best of Breed/Variety Competition |
| | |
|
CH Foxcliffe Hickory Wind (B),
S Sweatt/C Dove/R Dove |
BOB (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Lehigh Dunedain Of Greymorn (D),
J Dillberger/C Dilliberger |
SEL (5 pts) |
| |
|
| | |
|
CH Lehigh-Darkwynd Enella (B),
P Pascoe/P Smithson |
SEL (5 pts) |
|
|
|
|
|